DXP Recital 2019

Show B Backstage Parents June 8th 2019 11:00am

DXP Recital Show B June 8th 2019

Show starts at 11:00am, Backstage Parents need to arrive by 10:15am

  1. Look for your dancer's class from the list below. 
  2. Once you locate your dancer's class, if there are still openings for a Backstage Parent click "Sign-Up" next to that class.
  3. You will be directed to a page to input your contact info AND confirm that you understand the Backstage Parent responsibilities.
  4. Please review the Backstage Parent responsibilities and FAQs Handout (link is below).
  5. Confirm your contact information is accurate and click "Submit".

NOTE: You will need to create an account in order to edit your info in the future and/or have a calendar reminder emailed directly to you.

NOTE: If you can't find your dancer's class, make sure you are looking at the correct recital Show. To review the recital class/show assignments click the Recital Class Schedule (link is below).

NOTE: Contact [email protected] if you have any questions or need to make a change (including deleting) after submitting.

Thank you for helping make the Recitals possible. 

We could not do this without you!

Date: 06/08/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 10:15am - 12:30pm CDT

Location: Hay CISD Performing Art Center

Created by:   Jessica Barclay
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Backstage Parent Available Slot

Monday 9am Ms. Amber Creative Day Out 3-5yr & 11am Ms. Kay Kay Hip Bop & Tumble (4)

Boys will be in separate dressing room

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bridget Hoover
Clare Mead
Jennifer Norman-Wolfe

Tuesday 9am Ms. Taylor Creative Dance 4-5yr (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Tucci
Kristy Tiernan
Ashley Rocha

Tuesday 10am Ms. Kay Kay Creative Dance 3-4yr (4)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Stokes
Jessica Stephen
Andrea Novak
Melissa Trout
Lucy’s mom

Tuesday 3:30pm Ms. Shannon Creative Dance 3-4yr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Missy Parenteau

Tuesday 3:30pm Ms. Amber Intro BTJ 5-6yr (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Finkel
Excited!
Rachelle Wittek
Shaina Moats
Sindhi Singh

Wednesday 3:45pm Ms. Danni Pre-Hop 4-6yr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Horner
Lily Beth’s Mom

Friday 10am Ms. Kay Kay Creative Dance 3-4yr (2)

 

Friday 11am Ms. Kay Kay Superhero Tumble 2-4yr

Boys will be in separate dressing room

 
Olivia Huter

Friday 11am Ms. Shannon Creative Dance 4-5yr (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Patterson
Meghan Patterson
Erica Whatley

Friday 4:30pm Ms. Jenn Intro BTJ 5-6yr (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Cartier
Katie Peterson-Hernandez
Maya Diaz
Ramya Balasundaram

Saturday 9:30am Ms. Shannon Creative Dance 3-4yr (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erika Boyd
Rebecca Schieck

Saturday 9:45am Ms. Annika Intro BTJ 5-6yr (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Linton
Kate Fite
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home