Country Fair

Sunday June 10th 2018 Sign Up

We're excited for another year of Country Fair Festivities and are thankful that we have such GREAT Volunteers!  Please select the area and time slot that you would like to help and we will send an email reminder 2 days prior to the Fair.  If you are able to sign up for multiple slots, that would be very helpful!  Feel free to contact me directly if you have any questions, or click the link below.

Denise Beaulier 262-514-3524

Thanks again!

Date: 06/10/2018 (Sun.)

Created by:   Denise Beaulier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Auction   7:00am - 10:00am  

Auction (10)

Move items from Uhen Center to Beer Tent

 
Food Tent  8:00am - 11:30am  

Food Tent (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Carol Harry
I'm covering for Michelle today; I also have to read at 8:00 so won't be available until after 9:00
Tony Militello
Set up and cook
Grand Raffle Ticket Sales Uhen Center  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Grand Raffle Ticket Sales (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jerome Adams
Kimberly Adams
Matthew Matthew
Kids Bingo - Uhen Center  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Kids Bingo - Uhen Center (3)

Uhen Center

 
All slots filled
Cristie & James Dach & Lauren Unger Hall (3)
Cream Puffs/Food Tent  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Cream Puffs (2)

 
Food Tent  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Food Tent (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Diane Kempken
Bob Pedersen
Carol Harry
Tony Militello
Support as needed
Diane Oberhart
Matthew Harry
Ice Cream Parlor (Uhen Center)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Ice Cream Parlor (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jan Schmidt
Terry Ritchey
Terry Ritchey
Chicken Dinner  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Chicken Dinner

 
4 slots filled - more available
Terry Ritchey
Woody Ritchey
Kathy Czerniejewski (2)
Kathy Robers
Beer Tent - Serving Beer  11:45am - 4:00pm  

Beer Tent (8)

Serve Drinks

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Julie Lobitz
Greg Lobitz
Marlene Swift
Kevin Schmitt
Ellen Schmitt
Beer Tent - Ticket Sales  11:45am - 4:00pm  

Beer Tent - Ticket Sales

 
Pete Greil
Bingo  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bingo (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Rosie Storm
Grand Raffle Ticket Sales (Uhen Center)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grand Raffle (4)

Sell Tickets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Bogumil (2)
Pat and Larry Bogumil
Grounds Crew  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grounds Crew (5)

 
Bingo/Uhen Center  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bingo/Uhen Center

 
STA Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

STA Booth (4)

STA Parish/School Booth

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Lobitz
Food Tent  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Food Tent (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Carol Harry
Matthew Harry
MaryJo Olen
Mary Pat Paruszkiewicz
Ice Cream Parlor (Uhen Center)  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ice Cream Parlor (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Koszuth
Auction  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Auction (10)

Assist with displaying items at Auction

 
Beer Tent - Serving Beer  3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent (9)

Serve Drinks

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Andrea Kopier
Matthew Kopier
Beer Tent - Ticket Sales  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent - Ticket Sales

 
Food Tent  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Food Tent (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Carol Harry
Tony Militello
Support as needed
Grounds Crew  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grounds Crew (5)

 
Electrical Take Down  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Electrical Set up/Take Down (6)

 
Take Down  7:15pm - 9:00pm  

Set up/Take Down (15)

Take Down & store for next year! Lots of help needed to end a successful event!

 
STA Booth  11:00pm - 2:00pm  

STA Booth (4)

STA Parish/School Booth

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Lobitz


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home