Country Fair

Friday June 8th 2018 Sign Up

We're excited for another year of Country Fair Festivities and are thankful that we have such GREAT Volunteers!  Please select the areas and time slots that you would like to help and we will send an email reminder 2 days prior to the Fair. If it works to take more than one slot, that would be very helpful!  Feel free to contact me directly if you have any questions, or click the link below.

Denise Beaulier 262-514-3524

Thanks again!

Date: 06/08/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   Denise Beaulier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Fish Fry - Prep   12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Fish Fry

 
7 slots filled - more available
Diane Kempken
Dave Ketterhagen
Nick Ashman
Adrienne Kessler
Fred & Rosie Chart (2)
Sharon Bowe
Food Tent  3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Food Tent (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Marilou Wnuk
Geoff & Sandy Redman (2)
Sharon Zach
Can overlap time slot( i.e.: 4:30-8:00)
Grand Raffle Ticket Sales (Uhen Center)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grand Raffle (4)

Sell Tickets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hoffma
Mary Hoffman
Pat Behring
Grounds Crew  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Grounds Crew (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tony Militello
Followed by fryer clean up
Ice Cream Parlor (Uhen Center)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ice Cream Parlor (4)

 
Fish Fry - Shool Hall  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Fish Fry Dining Room Help (6)

Clearing & Setting Tables

 
All slots filled
Diane Kempken
Drive Thru
Mike Thompson (2)
Estelle Moldenhauer
Kathy Czerniejewski (2)
Cream Puffs/Food Tent  4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cream Puffs/Food Tent (2)

 
Beer Tent - Ticket Sales  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent - Ticket Sales & Wristbands (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heather Craig
Terry Ritchey
Terry Ritchey
Beer Tent - Serving Beer  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Tent (8)

Serve Drinks

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Edward Leuck (5)
There will be 5 of us. Ed, Vicky, Natalie, Felix, Donna
Terry Ritchey
Woody Ritchey
Connie & Jim Handlos
Bingo  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bingo (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Linda Kempken
Fred & Rosie Chart (2)
Jill Fehler
Todd Johnson
Ellen Schmitt
STA Booth  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

STA Parish/School Booth (4)

Information Booth

 
Food Tent  6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Food Tent (7)

 
Brandy Wheel (in Beer Tent)  6:30pm - 12:00am  

Brandy Wheel (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tim Hearden
Scott Boho
Bingo/Uhen Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo (8)

Uhen Center

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Adrienne Kessler (3)
Grand Raffle Ticket Sales (Uhen Center)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Grand Raffle (4)

Sell Tickets

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Johnson
Grounds Crew  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Grounds Crew (5)

 
Ice Cream Parlor (Uhen Center)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ice Cream Parlor (4)

 
Beer Tent - Serving Beer  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer Tent (10)

Serve Drinks

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Dawn Seebruch (2)
Ken Naujock Chris Bushey (2)
Chris & Renee Hisey (2)
Thanks!
Fish Fry - School Hall  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Fish Fry Clean up

Clean up at end

 
3 slots filled - more available
Pete Greil
James & Anita Wollmer (2)
Beer Tent - Ticket Sales  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

Beer Tent - Ticket Sales & Wristbands (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Heather Craig
Food Tent  9:00pm - 12:30am  

Food Tent (7)

 
Grounds Crew  10:00pm - 1:00am  

Grounds Crew (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tony Militello


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home