Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 Bazaar

Saints Peter & Paul Bazaar

Hello SSPP Families!

After a very difficult year and a half, we are excited to be soon celebrating the school's biggest weekend of the year, the SSPP Bazaar!  

We are looking forward to raising a lot of money for the school and giving our children and community some wonderful memories. 

Requirements for Sts. Peter and Paul Participating Families:

  • 2 shift minimum for two parent families / 1 shift minimum for single parent.  Shifts are 5 hours. 
  • Selection must contain at least one Saturday and one Sunday.  Thursday and Friday hours count towards service hours and may not be used to complete the 10 Bazaar hours requirement.
  • Any hours worked on Sunday over the required shifts will be counted as Double Time.

**Please be aware that we are in a fluid situation and we may add or substract booths as needed.

If you have any questions, feel free to reach out to me - [email protected]

Thank you!

Laura Corleto

Created by:   Laura Corleto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

SET-UP, Thursday Night

We need a lot of help to set up the Upper and Lower Yard

10/07/2021 (Thu)
5:00pm - 10:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
VERONIKA Castello Branco
Mark Raskob
Tiffany Pisoni
stefanie calloway
quenette mcnorton
Colleen DIRusso
Aaron DiRusso
Jason Hardy-Smith
Mick Suverkrubbe
Miguelangel Vargas
Kristen Vargas
Mike Balsam

BBQ Prep Work

We will need your help cutting veggies and prepping for the BBQ booth

10/07/2021 (Thu)
5:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Oyuki Lopez (2)
Kaiser's Mom
Andrea Garcia
Alicia Nevarez
Alicia Nevarez
Lauren Hardy-Smith
Vanessa Loy
Spike Loy
Dyniece Abril
Johnny Briones
Monica Paprokova

SET UP, Friday

Help set up the Upper and Lower yard

10/08/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vincent Castro
Oyuki Lopez
(Kaiser's Mom)
Mindy Sivasubramanian
Mike Balsam
Vanessa Loy
Liz McAndrew

Alumni Event (Cashier)

Help with the alumni event by taking payment for purchases

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm   
Gina Klotz

Merchandise Booth

(Upper Yard) Selling Bazaar and SSPP merchandise

10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gia Turner
Mike Balsam
Jimin(mini) Kim
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Monica Covucci
Calvin Fung
Liz McAndrew
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gia Turner
Alicia Nevarez
Alicia Nevarez
Jimin(mini) Kim
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Allen Dolph
Monica Covucci
Julia Monroy-Gnaedig

Cherry Bells

(All over) Walk around selling cherry bells

10/08/2021 (Fri)
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Andrea Garcia
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm   
Andrea Garcia Garcia
2:30pm - 7:30pm   
Nadia Adnani
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm   
Hana Yoshikawa
2:30pm - 7:30pm   
Julia Trutko
Fist time

COLOR GAME

(LOWER YARD)

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Hardy-Smith
Valerie Manasan
Jimin(mini) Kim
VERONIKA Branco
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
stefanie calloway
Mireille Jarrous
Vanessa Pacheco
Nunnapas Chartrangsun
jason arcellana
2:30pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jonathan Ortiz
Maria Germano
Shaudi Larkin (2)
Shaudi & Shane Larkin
Stefano Caccia
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jessica Yrani
Lydia Padilla
Emily Shi
Emily Banuelas
jason arcellana
2:30pm - 7:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
McKenzie Ward
Martin Rohner
Annah Dominis

Blackjack (Dealer)

Lower Yard - IMPORTANT - You must speak with Mary Kate Del Campo ([email protected]) or Laura Corleto ([email protected]) to understand the commitment and the specifics of this game

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paul Elias
Paul will do this
Bill Gotch
Bill will do this
Alex Schuth
Jeff Weissner
Jeff
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paul Elias
Paul will do this
Bill Gotch
Bill will do this
Brian Aveson
Yan Zhen Huang
2:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Aicardi
Nisha Yan
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Yan Zhen Huang (2)
I sign it up for myself and my husband
Robert Aicardi
Nathalie Assi
Anthony Assi
2:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jeff Weissner
Jeff
David Nevarez Sr.
James Nieper
Christine Colon

Upper Yard Games

(Upper Yard) We need to staff 4 game booths in the upper yard. These include 2 older kid games and 2 younger kid games

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Allen Dolph
Diana Aveson
Diana Aveson
Jackie Bustamante
Michelle Gomez
Christine Condy
Maile Giaquinto
paola Dozzo
Kevin Kalayjian
Darren Middlesworth
Robi Papp
Jonathan Cummings
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Margo Kalayjian
Robert Ramey
Allen Dolph
Frans Ryssemus
Christine Condy (2)
Jaime Tollas
Jaime Tollas
Irene Caccia
Darren Middlesworth (2)
Darren & Nomin
Cecily Schug
Hershel Berry
2:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Eric Contreras
Maria Germano
Melita Sun Jung
Anna Fung
Bruno Kanter
Sengdara Vonkoch
Hershel Berry
paola dozzo
Victor Louie
Yuki Li (2)
Sign up for two (Damon Lai)
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Margo Kalayjian
Kevin Kalayjian
Spike Loy
blake jarrell
Jaime Vigil
Eva Schuth
Jennifer Contreras
Vince Vigil
Charles Jung
Matt McAndrew
Dora Baka (2)
Timothy & Dora
2:30pm - 7:30pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Bre Gentile
Maria Germano
Giselle Gaona
Can I start at 3:30pm? Shift at Chinese Kitchen ends at 3:30.
Stephanie Rodriguez
Maria Rodriguez
Anna Fung
Pilar Whitney
Yulia Iskandar
Darren/Nomin Middlesworth
Maggie Tom

SALAMI TOSS

(Upper Yard)

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gia Turner
Mick Suverkrubbe
Natalie Naylor
John Perri
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lily Li
Christine C Welland
Mindy Sivasubramanian
DULMAA BOR
2:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tina Ong
Nicole Trani
Miguel Arango
Sengdara Vonkoch
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sebastian Hu
Calvin Fung
JENNIFER MORRICE
This will be my first time helping with this event
Darren MIddlesworth
2:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christine Condy
Allen Lam (2)
Allen Lam & Chorlada Lam
Monica Paprokova

Wine & Liquor Booth

(Upper Yard) Participants spin wheel to see if they are winners! Captains: Rosa & Roly Munoz

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
DULMAA BOR
Dj Dashnyam
Monica Paprokova
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vincent Castro
Diana Matei-Golopenta
2:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Gomez
DULMAA BOR
Dj Dashnyam
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
jeremy welland
Lou & Gerald Karu
Lou Karu
2:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Raj Sivasubramanian
Raj
Lou & Gerald Karu
Gerald Villabroza

Water & Sodas

(Upper Yard)

10/08/2021 (Fri)
5:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christy & Paul Scrivano (2)
DULMAA BOR
Dulmaa Bor
10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alicia Nevarez
Joey Rios
Megan Thai
Nathalie Assi
Nathalie Assi
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Miguelangel Vargas
Kristen Vargas
Megan Thai
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alicia Nevarez
Joey Rios
Ryan Casey
Megan Thai
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kristen Vargas
Miguelangel Vargas
Megan Thai

BBQ

(Upper Yard) Cook, Assemble sandwiches. Take orders/money.

10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
quenett mcnorton
Robert Ramey
Andi Conte
Jaime Tollas
Hayden Tollas
Eva Schuth
Frances Emmons
Mark Emmons
Charles Ma
Christine Colon
2:30pm - 7:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Robert Ramey
Charles Ma
Wynne Wan
Danny Liang
Could I start at 10:30am?
McKenzie Ward
Scott Johnson
Jason Marcucci
Trent Page
keith short
keith short
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Christy & Paul Scrivano (2)
Robert Ramey
Jason Harrell
Was main sausage chef last time! Happy to help!
Charles Ma
Danny Liang
Shirley Situ
Danny Zhao
keith short
keith short
2:30pm - 7:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Robert Ramey
Eric Contreras
Charles Ma
Wynne Wan
Danny Liang
McKenzie Ward
Scott Johnson
Jason Marcucci
Bill Colon

Cake & Gift Certificate Booth

(Upper Yard) Participants spin wheel to see if they are winners!

10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alicia Nevarez
Alicia NEvarez
Julia Monroy-Gnaedig
Victor Louie
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Emily Banuelas
DULMAA BOR
Dulmaa Bor
Isabel Ko
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mireille Jarrous
Vanessa Pacheco
Mariko Castro
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Diana Aveson
Diana aveson
Jackie Bustamante
Diana Matei-Golopenta

Chinese Kitchen

(CAFETERIA WINDOW) Taking Orders and Serving Food - Captain: Anita Manfreda

10/09/2021 (Sat)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Suparaporn Pataveesamut
Pongsit Boonutis
Melody Chow
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ERIC TOM
Melody Chow
Monica Paprokova
10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Edith Cobos
Giselle Gaona
Melody Chow
2:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brian Lagerhausen
Mel Pacheco
Melody Chow

Sunday Parade Food Prep

Help prepare, package and serve food for parade lunch

10/10/2021 (Sun)
9:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Selina Ong (2)
Andi Conte
Estella Sanchez
estella sanchez

BREAK-DOWN

SUNDAY NIGHT - Heavy Lifting May Be Required

10/10/2021 (Sun)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Diana Aveson
Brian aveson
Stefanie Calloway
Andi Conte
Vince Vigil
ERIC TOM
Maria Rodriguez
Shaudi Larkin (2)
Shaudi & Shane Larkin
David Gopal
Carey Ong
JULIA TRUTKO
Darren Middlesworth

Parade Chaperones

10/10/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 3:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
paola dozzo
Nancy Howell
Valerie Manasan
Yulia Sali (2)
Sengdara vonKoch
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |