Leon County Schools Volunteer Program

Mentor Training

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

  • For Pre-K - 8th grade, visitors, volunteers, mentors, or any non-district employee will NOT be allowed on campus during the school day until at least September 30th, when procedures will be readressed. 
  • At high schools, for visitors, volunteers, mentors, or any non-district employee, masks are required. 
Created by:   Kelli Walker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Mentor Training

2757 W. Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

08/11/2021
(Wed, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Patrick Watkins
Kaiyah Brown
Denise Smith
Miatta Jalaber
Takera Jackson
Tyana Brownlee
Shomari Ling
2757 W. Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

08/13/2021
(Fri, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Mark Repasky
KAYLA NOCELLA
Maya Neal
Cornelius Louder
Kayreen Storey
Samantha Gargan
AYGEN AKYUREK
Michael-conner Thompson
Tricia Herreira
Destiny Jeanty
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

08/19/2021
(Thu, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Keshia Jenkins
Gloria Colvin
Francine Hern
Ajay Konidala
LaSharon McCoy
PaShonna Proctor
Johnny Hawkins
Ann Awes
Kennedy Cross
Heidi King
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

08/24/2021
(Tue, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Denise Smith
reschedule from 8/11/2021
Laquita Cohen-Dupree
william walker
Ryan Smith
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

08/30/2021
(Mon, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Aribah Ahmed
Donald Bufkin
Andra Cornelius
Laquanda Williams
Need to reschedule from 8/13/2021
Johnny Hawkins
Kyle Sopp
Samantha Gargan
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

09/02/2021
(Thu, 11:30am - 1:00pm)
(10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Suzette Moore
Rachelle Yombo
Keshia Jenkins
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

09/08/2021
(Wed, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Randi Shiver
Gloria Colvin
rescheduled from 8/19
Dana Harvey
Kennedy Cross
Stephanie Victor
Teresa Horn
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

09/13/2021
(Mon, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Alaina Pafford
Felicia Wyche
Tinika McMullen Fields
Laquanda Williams
Nora March
Heidi King
Amanda Cohen
Tyana Brownlee
Shomari Ling
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

09/15/2021
(Wed, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Victor
Tracie Davis
Shomari Ling
Tyana Brownlee
Aaron Rowell
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

09/30/2021
(Thu, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tracie Setzer
Anne Priddy
Mya Wrisper
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

10/04/2021
(Mon, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Isabella Folmar
Imya Allen
Tamea Brown
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

10/07/2021
(Thu, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

10/12/2021
(Tue, 11:30am - 1:00pm)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

10/19/2021
(Tue, 11:30am - 1:00pm)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Laquanda Williams
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

10/27/2021
(Wed, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Ervin-Hang
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

11/02/2021
(Tue, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

11/19/2021
(Fri, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
April Killian
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

11/30/2021
(Tue, 11:30am - 1:00pm)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

12/07/2021
(Tue, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

01/07/2022
(Fri, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tamea Brown
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

01/11/2022
(Tue, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

01/19/2022
(Wed, 11:30am - 1:00pm)
(10)

 
2757 West Pensacola Street; Portable 2 

01/25/2022
(Tue, 10:00am - 11:30am)
(10)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |