Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sophomore Class

Concession Stand Shift Sign-Up

Thank you for volunteering your time to work at the Concession Stand.  Please pick up the keys from the mailbox at the home of Jennifer and Michael Daly at 328 Avenue A (the mailbox will look locked, but it isn’t) and arrive at the Stand by 3:15 for after school shifts.  Once inside the Stand, there will be opening & closing instructions on the center island.  If there is a problem, call/text Betty at 504-616-7889 or Vicki at 504-616-8824.

Created by:   Betty Poole
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

MS Volleyball NOAL Tournament (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SERA HENDERSON
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

MS Volleyball NOAL Tournament (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SERA HENDERSON
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Anya Lincoln
Robyn Schwarz
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School + 4:30/5:30 Volleyball vs. Northshore (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Abramson (2)
Neil Abramson
5:15pm - 7:30pm  

4:30/5:30 Volleyball vs. Northshore (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Isacks
Lisa Arrington
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Anya Lincoln Lincoln (2)
Emma Lincoln working w/me
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Joann Davidson
Penny Watrous
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School + 4:30/5:30 Volleyball vs. Assumption (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Valobra
Kim Abramson
5:15pm - 7:30pm  

4:30/5:30 Volleyball vs. Assumption (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzette Doucet
Julie Isacks
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 4:45pm  

After School + 4:30 Volleyball vs. South Plaquemines (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Cannella
Robyn Schwarz
4:45pm - 6:15pm  

4:30 Volleyball vs. South Plaquemines (2)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/01/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Corcoran
Michele Varon
11/04/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Valobra
Kim Abramson
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Robyn Schwarz
Valerie Corcoran
11/06/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joann Davidson
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anya Lincoln
11/08/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/11/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Lilach Taylor
Phil Taylor
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Abramson
Nancy Valobra
11/13/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anya Lincoln
11/15/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/18/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Valobra
Kim Abramson
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Robyn Schwarz
Valerie Corcoran
11/20/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/22/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
11/25/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Abramson
Nancy Valobra
12/02/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/04/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/06/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/09/2019 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/10/2019 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
12/13/2019 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/06/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/07/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
5:15pm - 7:15pm  

6:30/7:30 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Newman (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Isacks
JULIE TALBOT
7:15pm - 9:00pm  

6:30/7:30 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Newman (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadine Fournier
01/09/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/10/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
April Scott
Nadine Fournier
01/13/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:00pm  

After School (2)

 
5:00pm - 6:45pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Lusher (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Isacks
Karen Cannella
6:45pm - 8:30pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Lusher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadine Fournier
01/15/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/16/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/21/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/22/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/23/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/24/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Scott
01/27/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:00pm  

After School (2)

 
5:00pm - 6:45pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. KIPP Booker T. Washington (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Isacks
6:45pm - 8:30pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. KIPP Booker T. Washington (2)

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/30/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/03/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
5:15pm - 7:15pm  

6:30/7:30 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. MLK (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Isacks
7:15pm - 9:00pm  

6:30/7:30 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. MLK (2)

 
02/05/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/07/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Scott
02/10/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/12/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/14/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/17/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:00pm  

After School (2)

 
5:00pm - 6:45pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Dunham (2)

 
6:45pm - 8:30pm  

6:00/7:00 JV/Varsity Basketball vs. Dunham (2)

 
02/19/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/20/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Scott
03/02/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

7:00 Varsity Basketball Regionals (2)

 
03/04/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/06/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/09/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/12/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/13/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/17/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/18/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/20/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Scott
03/23/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/24/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/25/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/26/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/27/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/30/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/02/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/03/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
All slots filled
April Scott
adela baker
04/06/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/07/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/08/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/09/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
adela baker
04/27/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
adela baker
05/04/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/08/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
adela baker
05/11/2020 (Mon.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/12/2020 (Tue.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/14/2020 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
05/15/2020 (Fri.) 3:15pm - 5:15pm  

After School (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
adela baker
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service