Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lee PTA

Lee 2019 Into The Wild Carnival

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Jenny Platt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Set Up: Friday

Come and help set up the carnival

10/25/2019 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 7:00pm (15)  
5 of 15 slots filled
Dennis Phan
Dennis phan
Olivia Le
Elizabeth Chinavare
Monique Garcia
Joey Sumaron - 9th LAHS
Lauren McColm

Carnival Set Up: Saturday

Assist with Set Up

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
7:30am - 9:30am (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Mindy Villalba (2)
Olivia & Mindy Villalba
Richard Lowe
Janice Nakano
Arielle Joubert-Honacki
Anthony Davis
Jane Kho
9:30am - 11:30am (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Blenda Williams
Carrie Harbour
Tamryn Keefer
Janice K
Anthony Davis
Diana Santos
Heather Cleckler

Face Painting

For individuals who can face paint. Adults only except for experienced teen artists

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Elisa Fraytet
Janice K
Karen Miller
1:00pm - 2:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Jay Bell
Autumn Bell 26 yrs old
Anu Gupta
Gavynne Alcantara
2:30pm - 4:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Gavynne Alcantara
Jennifer Bugarin

Slime Station

Help kids make slime

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Blanca Davis
Paige Davis-Presley's older sister will be helping.
Vanessa Torres/ Lindsey
Maria Marin
(Chloe’s mom) Will bring why niece to assist
Linda Sasaki
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Janet Mounier
Monique Garcia
Joey Sumaron (9th - LAHS)
Lori Daniel
Lindsey Marks
Sadie Marks
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Marks
Sadie Marks
Arielle Joubert-Honacki

Ballon walking animals and characters

Help sell balloons

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Wing
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction Tent

Assist with Silent Auction

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Miguel Padua
10th grader LAHS
Soo Min
Isaac Min’s mom
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Hannah Kim
Elizabeth Chinavare

Silent Auction Tent

Assist with Silent Auction closing

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kim Farina
Kim Farina
Rhea Brown

Snack Shack

Help sell drinks

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Meckna
Jessica Delavigne
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Biscocho
Lindsey Marks
Livi Marks
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsey Marks
Livi Marks

Prize Booth

Help give out prizes and prize wheel

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Marks (2)
Sadie and Livi Marks
Brianne Olney
Arielle Joubert-Honacki
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Genesis Lawson-Reid
Wendy Dunlap-Harding (2)
Calvin Harding (teen) will assist
Glenne Garcia
My son Nathan will assist (teen)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Krystal Aduba
My daughter Krystal Aduba will volunteer.
Preston Jun
Ryan Jun

Harrington Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Guillen
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Jordano Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Calderon
Anthony Cousin for Volunteer Hours
Juliann Schlef
Juliann Schlef (Jordan’s mom)
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Trotter Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Kim
Wendy Partida
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Trotter
Marsa Leyva
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Medina Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamryn Keefer
Charlyn Medina
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Chavez
Jackie Vargas
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Jasper Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ada Jaspers
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Linda Phillips Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirsten Powers (2)
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Khatija Minter
Elizabeth Mendoza
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Hofland Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anu Gupta
Scott Weintraub
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Frickel
Tanya Reed
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mandy Twiggs Johns
Jen Lee Cramer

Lappin Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maria Marin
Chloe Kletke
Muna Aminuddin
Ayaans mom
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Gallaugher
Traci Lappin
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monique Garcia
Joey Sumaron - 9th LAHS
Miguel Padua
Miguel - Philip's older Brother 10th grade LAHS

Gluck Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ivy Gluck
Kelsey Blum
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adela Romero Bernal
Mateo Bernal 8th Grade
Janice K
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Delavigne
Janice K

Bearns Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Siersmas Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matthew Richmai
Jordan Nefulda
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Meckna
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Cole Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Tsuji
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Koenig
Cake walk!!

Snyder Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Nam
Leah's mom
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Cooley
Dash's Mom

Krebs Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Vela-Ruiz
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Johan Dodge
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Haygood Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandee Trowbridge
Adam Trowbridge
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Hansard Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sofina Preap
Sumalee preap
Elizabeth Reyes
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Vella Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Jean Phillips Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Olivia Le
Lindsay McCullough
Lindsay McCullough
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Mayhue
6th grade volunteer
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

White Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Vargas
Krystal Actley
Krystal Actley
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Galynn Tran
Sasha Farajian (teen volunteer)
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Discenna Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamela Lara-Robledo
Richard Robledo
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emma Platt
Maddie Shafer
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darcey Brown-McGrew
Darcey McGrew
Mindy Villalba
Mindy Villalba

Schumacher Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elisha Boothe
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Becky Schumacher
Spring Sheng

Janoian Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Recker Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Teter Dodge
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Burnet Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Vernes
Tawny Bell
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Blocher
Amy Znider
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Frickel
Andrew Blocher

Salter Class Booth

Assist at Class Assigned Booth or Inflatable: Check into the Volunteer Booth

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Trowbridge
Sandee Trowbridge
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sofina Preap
Sieanna phan
Silvana Dipoma
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sofina Preap
Sofina Preap

Ticket Booth

Adult Only: Sell Ticket

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Soc Padua
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Volunteer Booth

Adult Only: Help with assigning volunteers to booths.

10/26/2019 (Sat) Lee Playground 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service