Communion Sundays
Communion Stewardship Team

11:00 a.m. Service - Communion Servers

Communion Servers are needed the first Sunday of each month. Everyone is invited to consider serving in this capacity.  (We do not have a regular rotation.) If you are going to be at church on the first Sunday of a month, please take this opportunity to sign up. Short 5 minute training will be given for first time servers. Please report to the Usher Team Captain at least 15 minutes before the service (i.e. by 10:45) to confirm that you have arrived and are serving communion. The Team Captain will tell you if there are any specific instructions. Please arrive on time.

Created by:   Cindy IRUMC Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/05/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Allen (2)

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverley Steynberg (2)
Bev and Andre

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Alkire (2)
I and a family member will serve

Gluten free (Bread)

 
Shawn Kessinger

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Catanella (2)
02/02/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverley Steynberg (2)
Bev and Andre

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Catanella (2)

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 
Shawn Kessinger

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
03/01/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Catanella (2)

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
04/05/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 
Shawn Kessinger

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
05/03/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Catanella (2)

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
06/07/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Catanella (2)

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 
Shawn Kessinger

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
07/05/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
08/02/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
09/06/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
10/04/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
11/01/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
12/06/2020
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

Station 1 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 2 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Station 3 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 

Gluten free (Bread)

 

Station 4 (Bread and Wine) (2)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info