Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Library

Romona Library

Thank you for volunteering in the Romona Library! Volunteers are needed to assist with checking out books to students or helping students find books to read during check out. Occasionally there are other projects we need help with such as book processing, locating books for teachers, or assisting with library displays. Volunteers sign-up for one hour shifts and the shifts can be flexible; we appreciate any time parents can contribute towards helping in the library! Volunteering is a great way to see your child in the library and see the fun and educational projects they do each week.
Thank you for your time and support!

 

Location: Library

Created by:   Vp2 volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/01/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
05/02/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
Calley Cao
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
Calley Cao
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
Susan Dawod
05/03/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
Samantha Hegvold
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
05/04/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 
05/07/2018 (Mon.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Pemberton

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

S. Levine A.M.

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Long

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Honigberg

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Johnson

 
05/08/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
05/09/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
Rebecca Petersen
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
Liz Fahrenbach Ethington
05/10/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
05/11/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
Dara Bass
I will be there from 10:00-11:00 (so fifteen minutes early) instead. Sorry about that!
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 
05/14/2018 (Mon.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Pemberton

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

S. Levine A.M.

 
Jacob Shorr
10:15am - 11:15am  

Long

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Honigberg

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Johnson

 
05/15/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
Autum Lum
05/16/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
05/17/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
05/18/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 
05/21/2018 (Mon.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Pemberton

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

S. Levine A.M.

 
Chiyo Kawabata
10:15am - 11:15am  

Long

 
Jacob Shorr
Trying to overlap a little with Ms. Lecine’s Class.
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Honigberg

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Johnson

 
05/22/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
Dara Bass
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
Christine Yang
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
05/23/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
05/24/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
Andrea Strening
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
05/25/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
Esther Galantowicz
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 
Susan Dawod
05/29/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
05/30/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
Mihaela Nistor
05/31/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
06/01/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
Dara Bass
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 
06/04/2018 (Mon.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Pemberton

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

S. Levine A.M.

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Long

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Honigberg

 
Yoojin Choi
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Johnson

 
06/05/2018 (Tue.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Parker

 
Dara Bass
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

J. Levine (3rd grade)

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Stefano

 
Autum Lum
06/06/2018 (Wed.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Young

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Strelitz A.M.

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Seed

 
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Tiotis

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greer

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Strelitz P.M.

 
Michael Mand
06/07/2018 (Thu.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Meyer

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Imburgia

 
Samantha Hegvold
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Pampush

 
06/08/2018 (Fri.) 8:45am - 9:45am  

Cartwright

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Miller

 
Sara Mervis
12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Porter

 
1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Karwowski/S. Levine P.M.

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home