Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Edmonton Highland Dance Association

EHDA member volunteers

Each EHDA member is required to fill one or two volunteer shifts (depending on number of dancers and level). 

 

Created by:   Suzanne Smith-brake
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) available
26/10/2019 (Sat.) October National Competition AM  8:00am - 10:30am  

AM Setup (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Sporidis
Janine Mitton

AM Line up (3)

 
All slots filled
Katarina Urda
Tara Smith
Isabelle Fox

AM Runner

 
Heather Bauwens

AM announcer

 
Dawn Fox

AM Marking Room 9am-1230pm (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 
All slots filled
Joy Edwards (2)
Richelle will volunteer with me.

AM registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Solbak
Maureen Painchaud

AM Update Scotdance Application 9am-1230pm results

 
Melanie Aeberhardt
October National Competition Mid morning  9:45am - 12:30pm  

Mid Morning Line up 1030am-1230pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Bauwens
Heather Ardron

Mid Morning Runner 1030-1230

 
Lara Lemieux

Mid Morning announcer 1030-1230

 

Mid Morning registration 945 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Howell
October National Competition PM  11:30am - 3:00pm  

PM Clean up (3)

 
All slots filled
Renee Kadatz
Trina Taralson
Nadine Sergi

PM Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bruinsma
Shannon Gray-Henry

PM Line up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dana Hosler
karin winia

PM Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carla Smith

PM Anouncer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fiona Dempster

PM Marking Room (2)

Note training is required - contact EHDA for training in advance

 
All slots filled
Amanda Eccleston
I have had the marking room training.
Joy Edwards

Update Scotdance Application PM results

 
Jennifer Rowland
23/11/2019 (Sat.) November Pre Premier Competition  9:30am - 1:00pm  

AM Setup 815-930am (2)

 
All slots filled
Linea Henderson
Anglela Solbak

PM Clean up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Stolarz
Lara Lemieux
Maren Mcintosh

AM Line up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Brooke Fersovitch

AM Runner (2)

 

AM announcer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marieke McIntyre

AM Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Ell
I have the marking room training

AM registration 830-930am (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Bruinsma
Jill Bourgeois

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 
Melanie Aeberhardt
25/01/2020 (Sat.) January Closed Competition AM   

AM Setup (2)

 
All slots filled
Janine Mitton
Linea Henderson

AM Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dana Hosler

AM announcer (2)

 

AM Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 

AM registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Maren Mcintosh
Kiley Blanchette

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 
shaunna Pettigrew

AM Line up (4)

 
January Closed Competition PM   

PM Clean up (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Painchaud
Nadine Sergi

PM Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Bourgeois
Patti Fersovitch

PM Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Trina Taralson
Brenda Muir

PM Anouncer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rob West

PM Marking Room (2)

Note training is required - contact EHDA for training in advance

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Stolarz

Update Scotdance Application PM results

 
Jennifer Rowland

PM Line up (4)

 
14/03/2020 (Sat.) March Confined Championship   

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 

Mid Morning Line up (2)

 

Mid Morning Runner (2)

 

Mid Morning announcer

 

Mid Morning Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 

Mid Morning registration (2)

 
March Open Competition AM   

AM Setup (2)

 

AM Line up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Brooke Fersovitch

AM Runner (2)

 

AM announcer (2)

 

AM Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 

AM registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Fersovitch
Kiley Blanchette

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 
shaunna Pettigrew
March Open Competition PM   

PM Clean up (3)

 

PM Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Gray-Henry
Brenda Muir

PM Line up (6)

 

PM Runner (2)

 

PM Anouncer (2)

 

PM Marking Room (2)

Note training is required - contact EHDA for training in advance

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Eccleston

Update Scotdance Application PM results

 
18/04/2020 (Sat.) April Championship AM   

AM Setup (2)

 

AM Runner (2)

 

AM announcer (2)

 

AM Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 
All slots filled
Joy Edwards (2)
Richelle Edwards

AM registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Howell

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 

AM Line up (2)

 
April Championship PM   

PM Clean up (3)

 

PM Registration (2)

 

PM Runner (2)

 

PM Anouncer (2)

 

PM Marking Room (2)

Note training is required - contact EHDA for training in advance

 
All slots filled
Joy Edwards (2)
Richelle Edwards

Update Scotdance Application PM results

 

PM Line up (2)

 
19/04/2020 (Sun.) April premiership AM   

AM Setup (2)

 

AM Runner (2)

 

AM announcer (2)

 

AM Marking Room (2)

note training is required for this position - contact EHDA

 

AM registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Howell

Update Scotdance Application AM results

 

AM Line up (2)

 
April Premiership PM   

PM Clean up (3)

 

PM Registration (2)

 

PM Runner (2)

 

PM Anouncer (2)

 

PM Marking Room (2)

Note training is required - contact EHDA for training in advance

 

Update Scotdance Application PM results

 

PM Line up (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service