2018-2019 KCHS Families

2018-2019 Activities Worker Schedule

The KCHS Activities Association is once again ready to staff gates, concession stands, and clean up for this year's extracurricular activities. Here are the guidelines for ALL KCHS Families to sign up. Please read the attached guidelines.

Each family is required to cover at least two (2) shifts (concession/gate: example 1 gate, 1 concession) and two (2) shifts for clean up. Also, each student is required to work two (2) concession shifts and two (2) clean up shifts. Students should use their own email address and mobile phone so that they get the reminder as well.

If you have not signed up by August 20th, 2018 We Will be assigning you and if you can not work the schedule it is still up to you to find someone to cover your scheduled shift.

Created by:   Kearney Catholic Activites Association KCHS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/17/2019 (Thu.) WRESTLING KCHS DUAL  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
vs Gibbon 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball Jr High @ Ravenna 4 & 5 pm, Swim/Dive vs Norfolk 4 pm, Girls/Boys Basketball (9th) @ Minden 6 pm  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa
  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Noemi Hastings
Swap with Vicki Micek
Ann Sucha

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Gappa
Jaci
Noemi Hastings
Swap with Olivia Micek
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Kucera
Sara Kucera
Kent Washington

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Gappa
Jaci
Christie Luther
Sam Luther
Sara Kucera
Ella Kucera
Kent Washington
Ava
01/19/2019 (Sat.) GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL (JV/V)  12:00pm - 12:15pm  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
vs David City Aquinas 1:30, 3, 4:30 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Swim/Dive @ Ralston 9 am, Wrestling @ Cent. Conf. 10 am  12:15pm - 6:30pm  

MOD

 
Brian And Amy Vinton
Brian and Amy
  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kantaras
Lauren
Greg Hynes
Kiffany Conner
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
JoAnna Ringlein
Erin Watts
Diane Duryea

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Macy Ringlein
Diane Duryea
Dava
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kantaras
Dave Mroczek
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Stober
Rachelle Lodge
RachelleLodge & Darrin Naeve
Dave Mroczek

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Stober
Constance
Rachelle Lodge
Alyssa
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Gifstad
Kim Stover
Scott Stober

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kinley Gifstad
Kallen Gifstad
Kim Stover
Bailey
Scott Stober
Constance
01/21/2019 (Mon.) GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL (9th) 6 & 7:30 pm (old gym) AND GIRLS BASKETBALL Centennial Conference play-in Game 6pm (Cope)  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

OPENER

 
Christie Luther
vs Gibbon & Girls Play-in Centennial Conference Basketball vs Lincoln Lutheran. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball Jr High @ Horizon 4, 5, & 6 pm  4:45pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate - Old Gym (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Seitz
Neely Murphy

Gate Centennial Conf Game - Cope (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Kerry Schrock
5:15pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
MARCI DRUMHELLER
Michelle Hopken

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
MARCI DRUMHELLER (2)
Gavin and Grant Drumheller

Concession Stand Centennial Conf Game (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Malena Seely

Student Concession Stand Centennial Conf Game (2)

 
All slots filled
Rusty Conrad (2)
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Clark (2)
Phil & Betsy

Student Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Clark (2)
Mason & Logan
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up Centennial Conf Game (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Marker
Kim Squiers
callie also

Student Clean Up Centennial Conf Game (2)

 
All slots filled
Breckyn Bosshamer
Sandi Marker
Lauren
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Boys BB Centennial Conference play-in Game 7:00pm  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Opener

 
Tiffany Ritchie
vs Aquinas or St. Cecilia  4:45pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Neely Murphy
Neely Murphy
Kristi Schirmer
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sucha (2)
Jaci Kruse
Amber Dorsey
Keagan & Amber

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sucha
James
Stacy Seim
Kyleigh Seim
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Tami Plugge
Katrina Hamilton
Katrina Hamilton

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Tami Plugge
Turner
Katrina Hamilton
Josh Hamilton
Stacy Seim
Kyleigh Seim
Jana Seier
Jaden
01/28/2019 (Mon.) GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL (9th)  4:45pm - 5:00pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
vs Hastings Adams Central 6 & 7:30 pm.  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  5:15pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hopken
Dave Mroczek
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Hirschfeld
Ben and Ada
Neely Murphy

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolie Bosshamer
Jenna Bosshamer
Jacy Dunham
Jackson Dunham
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolie Bosshamer
Jacy Dunham

Student Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolie Bosshamer
Jenna Bosshamer
Jacy Dunham
Jackson Dunham
02/02/2019 (Sat.) GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL (JV/V)  12:30pm - 12:45pm  

OPENER

 
Denise O'Brien
vs Columbus Scotus 2, 3:45, 5:30 pm. Other Events Happening KCHS: Swim & Dive @ KHS 10 am.  12:45pm - 8:00pm  

MOD

 
Kearney Catholic Activities Association
Bridget Nore/AJ Lee
  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Johnson (2)
Dave Mroczek
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kantaras
Amy Johnson
Dave Mroczek

Student Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Henson (2)
Cailyn & Cristyn Henson
Kelly Kantaras
Lauren
Katrina Hamilton
Josh
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Johnson
Dave Mroczek
Malena Seely
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kantaras
Amy Johnson
Nate Pearson
Nate & Erin Pearson

Student Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kantaras
Lauren
Amy Johnson
Nate Pearson (2)
Gabe & Wes Pearson
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren & Lacey Maciejewski (2)
Amanda Henson (2)
Cailyn & Cristyn Henson
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Maciejewski (2)
& Tim
Amanda Henson
02/07/2019 (Thu.) GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL (JV/V)  3:45pm - 4:00pm  

OPENER

 
Denise O'Brien
Ed
vs Lincoln Christian. Other events happening KCHS: Swim/Dive @ Lincoln Northstar 10:45 am  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Brian And Amy Vinton
Brian and Amy
  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Vacha (2)
Linda and Taylor
Erika Moore
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Neely Murphy (2)
Neely & Carson

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Clark
Mason
Dreidyn Cabanting
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Spangler Spangler
Michelle Hopken
Brett Weis
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Deneen Beans
Jason Downing

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Deneen Beans
Emily
Jason Downing
Hadlea
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Deneen Beans
Jenn McReynolds
Joel

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Deneen Beans
Emily
Sandi Marker
Lauren
Aibrey Mandernach Mandernach
Mason Mandernach
02/11/2019 (Mon.) POSSIBLE GIRLS CLASS D BASKETBALL  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
Sub-Districts 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Girls Basketball Sub-Districts TBA  5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Dandi Cabanting
Melissa Murphy
Dave Mroczek
Kerry Schrock
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Kris Conner (2)
Doug & Kris Conner
Michelle Hopken
Jaci Kruse

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kris Conner (2)
Zac & Syd Conner
Kelinda Gilg
Clay
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kris Conner (2)
Doug & Kris Conner
Kim Stover

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kris Conner (2)
Zac & Syd Conner
Kim Stover
Bailey
02/12/2019 (Tue.) POSSIBLE GIRLS CLASS D BASKETBALL  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
Sub-District TWO GAMES 6 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Girls Basketball Sub-Districts TBA  4:45pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Kerry Schrock
Sam
Traci Runge
Gala Sesna
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lowery
Neely Murphy (2)
Neely & Carson
Jordyn Jenna

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Dion Machard (2)
Amy Lowery
Aiden
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lowery
Aiden
Jeff Oberg
Shilo
Brice Krohn

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Hogeland
Spencer
Walt Fick (2)
Alan Fick, Brianna Fick
02/14/2019 (Thu.) POSSIBLE GIRLS CLASS D BASKETBALL FINALS  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
Sub-District Final 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Wrestling State @ Omaha, Girls Basketball Sub-District Finals 7 pm  5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Brian And Amy Vinton
Brian and Amy
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Kerry Schrock
Eleanor Arens
Eleanor and Emma Arens
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Stober
Diane Duryea
Audra Granger (2)
Elias Arlt

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Black
Zebediah
Scott Stober
Constance
Diane Duryea
Dava
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Stober
Diane Duryea
Dion Machard

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Hogeland
Spencer
Kathryn Black
Zebediah
Scott Stober
Constance
02/15/2019 (Fri.) BOYS BASKETBALL (JH /JV /V )  2:00pm - 2:15pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
vs Adams Central 3, 4, 5:30 & 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Wrestling State @ Omaha  2:05pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
  2:15pm - 5:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Traci Runge
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Splittgerber (2)
Dave Mroczek

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Nore
Liv Nore
Breckyn Bosshamer
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Pineda
sandy kreager
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Furstenberg (3)
Micah/Schuyler

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Rusty Conrad (2)
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Cindi Richter
Brice Krohn
Theresa Thiele

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Rusty Conrad (3)
Breckyn Bosshamer
02/16/2019 (Sat.) SNOWJAM BASKETBALL (all gyms)  8:15am - 8:30am  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
Other events happening KCHS: Wrestling State @ Omaha  8:30am - 12:30pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
  8:45am - 11:30am  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Kathol (2)
Rhonda, Lydia & Isabelle

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Savannah Mandernach
Mason Mandernach
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Kiffany Conner
Sophie Conner
Jana Seier
Jaden

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Savannah Mandernach
Mason Mandernach
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

MOD

 
Brian And Amy Vinton
Brian and Amy
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Pineda
Gala Sesna

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Hogeland
Spencer
Matthew Eschenbrenner
4:25pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Stephanie Mahony
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Lodge
Rachelle Lodge & Darrin Naeve

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Lodge
Alyssa
Matthew Eschenbrenner
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Lodge
Rachelle Lidge & Darrin Naeve
Lissa Woodruff
Lauren O’Brien
with Tim

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Stober
Constance
Savannah Mandernach
Mason Mandernach
Rachelle Lodge
Alyssa
02/17/2019 (Sun.) SNOWJAM BASKETBALL (all gyms)  7:45am - 8:00am  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  8:00am - 12:30pm  

MOD

 
Stephanie Mahony
8:15am - 11:30am  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Dzingle

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Dzingle (2)
Hailey and Payton Dzingle
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Einspahr
Karen Pineda

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Quinteros
Kenny
Kristine Einspahr
Trevor Frerichs
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

MOD

 
Tim Mahony
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacy Quinteros

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Hogeland
Spencer
Stacy Quinteros
Kenny
4:25pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Danene Shiers
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Furstenberg (2)
Micah/Schuyler

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal & Bob Smutny (2)
Makenzie & Ryaan Schroeder
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelinda Gilg
Rachelle Lodge
Rachelle Lodge & Darrin Naeve
Beckie Luedke
2 students

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelinda Gilg (3)
Clay, Rileigh, Dane
Rachelle Lodge
Alyssa
02/18/2019 (Mon.) POSSIBLE BOYS CLASS D BASKETBALL  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
Sub-Districts 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball Sub-Districts TBA   5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Lindstrom (2)
Jeff and Ava Lindstrom
Lora Messbarger
Jeri Wilson
Gretchen (Student)
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Peg Abels
Neely Murphy (2)
Neely & Carson
Jordyn Jenna

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Dreidyn Cabanting
Kristie Keck
Ashley Keck
Peg Abels
Alex Abels
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
MARCI DRUMHELLER
Peg Abels
Alex Abels
Stacy Seim

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Jason Downing
Hadlea
MARCI DRUMHELLER (2)
Gavin and Grant Drumheller
02/19/2019 (Tue.) POSSIBLE BOYS CLASS D BASKETBALL  4:30pm - 4:45pm  

OPENER

 
Julie Gappa
Sub-Districts TWO GAMES 6 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball Sub-Districts TBA  4:45pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Michelle Kunze
Eleanor Arens
Eleanor and Emma Arens
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Zinnel (2)
Jordyn Jenna
Stacey Isaacson
stacey

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Seim
Kyleigh Seim
Crystal & Bob Smutny (2)
Makenzie & Ryaan Schroeder
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Seim (2)
Stacy & Kyleigh Seim
Amy Lowery
Amy & Aiden

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelinda Gilg (3)
Clay,Rileigh,Dane
02/21/2019 (Thu.) POSSIBLE BOYS BASKETBALL CLASS D FINALS  5:00pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
Sub-District Final 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball Sub-Districts Finals 7 pm, Swim/Dive @ State  5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
JoDee Amato
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Lindstrom (2)
Jeff and Ava Lindstrom
Jeri Wilson (2)
Gretchen (student)
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Peg Abels
Amy Hewitt (2)
Tim
Misti Shiers

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristie Keck
Ashley Keck
Peg Abels
Alex Abels
John Uelmen
Whitney
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Kucera
Sara Kucera
Peg Abels
Beckie Luedke
2 students

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Kucera
Ella Kucera
Kristie Keck
Ashley keck
Peg Abels
Alex Abels
02/22/2019 (Fri.) POSSIBLE GIRLS CLASS D BASKETBALL  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
District Finals 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Girls Basketball District Finals 7 pm, Swim/Dive @ State  5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dave Mroczek
Karen Pineda
sandy kreager
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Audra Granger
Dave Mroczek
Traci Runge

Concession Stand (4)

 

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Marker
Lauren
Kelli Molczyk (2)
Alyse Molczyk &Aiden
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Kurtzhals
Stewart & Ty
Sheri Zinnel (2)
Brett and Braden

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Molczyk (2)
Alyse & Aiden Molczyk
Stacy Quinteros
Kenny
02/25/2019 (Mon.) POSSIBLE BOYS CLASS D BASKETBALL  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
District Finals 7 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Basketball District Finals  5:45pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Brett Weis (2)
Dave Mroczek
Jana Seier
Jaden
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Quinteros
Kris Conner (2)
Doug & Kris Conner
Dave Conner
Sophie Conner

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Marker
Lauren
Kelli Molczyk (2)
Alyse & Aiden Molczyk
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Potter (3)
Jenny, Reed, Regan

Student Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Molczyk (2)
Alyse & Aiden Molczyk
Kristie Keck
Ashley keck
03/01/2019 (Fri.) WRESTLING CLUB TOURNEY  3:15pm - 3:30pm  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
Other events happening KCHS: Girls State Basketball  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
  3:45pm - 6:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Sonny O'Connor
Sonny
Brett Weis (2)
Stacey Isaacson
stacey

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kaylyn Rogers
Claire Rogers
Andrea Teichmeier
Alex Teichmeier
Sonny O'Connor
Jadon
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Burbul
Nicholas Moody
Michelle Kunze
Hallie & Regan

Student Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Burbul
Solana
Nicholas Moody
Jolene
Lissa Woodruff
Ethan Kinney
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Teichmeier
Allen Teichmeier
Sheri Zinnel (2)
Brett and Braden
Amanda Henson

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Christie Luther
Sam Luther
Andrea Teichmeier
Alex Teichmeier
Crystal & Bob Smutny (2)
Makenzie & Ryaan Schroeder
03/16/2019 (Sat.) BLOWOUT BASKETBALL (all gyms)  8:15am - 8:30am  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  8:30am - 12:30pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
8:45am - 11:30am  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Pineda

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Baylie & Breck Luedke (2)
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Eifert (2)
Trevor and Tyson
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

MOD

 
Danene Shiers
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Moody
Jolene
Lauren O’Brien
Aaron
4:25pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Maciejewski (2)
& Tim

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren & Lacey Maciejewski (2)
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Gifstad
Stacy Quinteros
Nicholas Moody

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kinley Gifstad
Kallen Gifstad
Sara Kucera
Ella Kucera
Stacy Quinteros
Kenny
03/17/2019 (Sun.) BLOWOUT BASKETBALL (all gyms)  7:45am - 8:00am  

OPENER

 
Tiffany Ritchie
  8:00am - 12:30pm  

MOD

 
Tiffany Ritchie
8:15am - 11:30am  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annette Colling

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Ritchie (2)
Talyn & Tasha Ritchie
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Pineda

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Ritchie (2)
Talyn & Tasha Ritchie
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

MOD

 
Elizabeth Haarberg
Rod Haarberg
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicholas Moody

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Moody
Jolene
Kristine Einspahr
Trevor Frerichs
4:25pm - 9:30pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Lindstrom
Ava Lindstrom

Student Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Oberg
Harrison
Jen Bridge
(Noah)
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenn McReynolds
Joel
Jeff Oberg
Shilo
Stacy Quinteros

Student Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Carlson
Julia
Aibrey Mandernach
Savannah Mandernach
Jenn McReynolds
Julia
03/19/2019 (Tue.) GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
vs GI Northwest 5 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Girls Tennis @ GICC 4 pm, Track @ Thayer Central 4 pm (possible), Track (JV) @ Hastings 4 pm  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Murphy
03/21/2019 (Thu.) GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Stephanie Mahony
vs North Platte 4:30 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Girls Tennis (JV/V) @ Hastings 4 pm  3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Walt Fick
Cecilia Fick
Alicia Reifenrath
Reifenrath
Scott Geiger
03/28/2019 (Thu.) SPRING CONCERT Held @ Merryman Performing Arts Center. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Golf @ Amherst 10 am  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jenni Vincent
04/02/2019 (Tue.) GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

MOD

 
Christie Luther
vs Aurora 5 & 6:30 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Track Jr High @ Ravenna 1 pm, Track (JV) @ Wood River 1:30 pm, Girls Tennis vs Lexington 4 pm  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Gate (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Murphy
04/14/2019 (Sun.) GIRLS SOCCER Tenative  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
vs Grand Island 12 pm  11:15am - 2:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Oberg
Brenda Lindstrom (2)
Ella Lindstrom
04/18/2019 (Thu.) GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
vs Columbus Lakeview 5 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Track @ Lexington 12 pm, Boys Golf @ Gibbon 1 pm, Track Jr High @ Kearney MS 2 pm, Girls Tennis vs York 4 pm  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Teichmeier
Andrea Teichmeier
Scott Geiger
Melissa Murphy
04/22/2019 (Mon.) GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
vs Holdrege 5 pm  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Scott Geiger
Melissa Murphy
04/29/2019 (Mon.) POSSIBLE GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
Sub-District 5 pm  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Scott Geiger
Melissa Murphy
04/30/2019 (Tue.) POSSIBLE GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
Sub-District 5 pm. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Golf @ GICC 9 am, Track Jr High @ Loup City 1 pm  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Murphy
Rhonda Kathol
Rhonda
05/02/2019 (Thu.) POSSIBLE GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
Sub-district 5 pm, Other events happening KCHS: Girls Tennis Invitational 9 am  4:15pm - 7:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Reifenrath
Reifenrath
Jenn McReynolds
Joel
Marci Drumheller (2)
Also Gavin and Grant Drumheller
05/04/2019 (Sat.) POSSIBLE GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER  10:00am - 1:00pm  

MOD

 
Amber Dorsey
Amber Dorsey
Sub-State 11 am. Other events happening KCHS: Boys Golf @ Columbus Centennial Conference 10 am  10:15am - 1:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Murphy
Rhonda Kathol
Rhonda
05/31/2019 (Fri.) KCHS BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Denise O'Brien
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Denise O'Brien
06/01/2019 (Sat.) MR BASKETBALL SLAMFEST  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Danene Shiers

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Moody
Lisa McGuire (2)
Brian and Taylor
Dave Conner
Sophie Conner
06/02/2019 (Sun.) MR BASKETBALL SLAMFEST  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec

Concession Stand

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa McGuire (2)
Brian and Taylor
Lisa Splittgerber (2)
06/07/2019 (Fri.) KCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
JoDee Amato
06/08/2019 (Sat.) MISS BASKETBALL SHOOTOUT  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec

Concession Stand

 
Danene Shiers
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 
Elizabeth Haarberg
Rod or Liz

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 
Elizabeth Haarberg
Rod or Liz

Concession Stand

 
Kristin Furstenberg
Schuyler/Micah Feddersen
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Malena Seely
Alicia Seely
Kristin Furstenberg
Schuyler/Micah Feddersen
06/09/2019 (Sun.) MISS BASKETBALL SHOOTOUT  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
JoDee Amato

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
JoDee Amato

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Danene Shiers

Concession Stand

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

MOD

 
Elizabeth Haarberg
Rod or Liz

Concession Stand

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kiffany Conner
Sophie Conner
Malena Seely
06/12/2019 (Wed.) KCHS GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore
06/14/2019 (Fri.) KCHS BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt
06/21/2019 (Fri.) KCHS BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt
07/06/2019 (Sat.) MR BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean UP (4)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) MR BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gwen Christner
07/08/2019 (Mon.) MR BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Tim Mahony
Tim

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 
Tim Mahony
Steph

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 
Tim Mahony
Tim

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Annette Colling (2)
Gwen Christner
Kristin Furstenberg
Micah/Schuyler
07/12/2019 (Fri.) MISS BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 
Julie Gappa

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 
Bridget Nore

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Richard Keck
07/13/2019 (Sat.) MISS BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) MISS BASKETBALL  9:00am - 12:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec

Concession Stand

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
07/27/2019 (Sat.) TOP TEN VOLLEYBALL  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

MOD

 

Concession Stand

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) TOP TEN VOLLEYBALL  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Will Schmidt

Concession Stand

 
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

MOD

 
Jeremy and Wendy Starzec

Concession Stand

 
07/29/2019 (Mon.) TOP TEN VOLLEYBALL  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black
K Black

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black
K Black

Concession Stand

 
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black
k Bla

Concession Stand

 
07/30/2019 (Tue.) TOP TEN VOLLEYBALL  8:00am - 11:00am  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black

Concession Stand

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black

Concession Stand

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

MOD

 
Kathryn Black
K Black

Concession Stand

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home