Vibha Atlanta

2018 DreamMile Volunteering signup!

Dear Volunteers,

This year DreamMile 2018 reaching 20 year Mile Mark!

We will need a lot of help in making this year's DreamMile a huge success. So please signup. Please pick your preferred team name. Please note that you may be assigned to different team than what you requested based on requirements.

Teams:

Online Promotions: Graphic Designing, Content Creation- Blogs, Social media posts and Snapchat Genius.

SitePrep: Prep work and Set up the venue (4:30 AM  to 7AM)

Parking: Guide cars to parking lots (5 AM to 7 AM)

Volunteer Relations: Sign in volunteers (5 AM to 7AM)

Registrations: Distribute bibs and register new participants (6AM to 8:30 AM)

Tshirts: Verify bibs and distribute Tshirts (6AM to 8:30 AM)

Kids Activity: Help at kids activity booths (6AM to 8:30 AM)

Course Monitoring: Guide and cheer participants, hand over water (6AM to 8:30 AM)

Start Finish: Guide and cheer participants through start/finish line (6AM to 8:30 AM)

Food: Distribute food to participants (6AM to 10 AM)

Green Team: Cleanup and recycle (9AM to 11:30 AM)

SitePrep, Parking and Green Teams can participate in the race. Actual timings of each team will be communicated by team lead 2 weeks before the event. We want to leave the best experience to our patrons. To be prepared for the event you are required to attend a dry run one week prior to the event.

Thanks,

Volunteer Relations - Vibha Atlanta

Date: 09/15/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 5:00am - 10:00am EDT

Location: Collection Mall,410 Peachtree Pkwy, Cumming, GA 30041

Created by:   Vibha Atlanta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Adult 18+ (117)

DreamMile Teams

 
All slots filled
Prasoona Kota
Naveena Divi
Sunitha Chaparala
Praveen Prabhakaran
Don Kallery
Volunteer Relation
Vidya Prabhuram
Khushi Sanikommu
Aruna Dhavaleswarapu
Rekha Savant
Haripriya Chamarthy
Nidhi Kharbanda
Nidhi Kharbanda
Parvathi S
Parvathi S
Punam Singh
Tripura Vadlamani
Vibha Booth
Triveni Srinath
Vamsi Das
Renu Shandilya
Renu Shandilya
Meghana Agrawal
Asha Yalavarthy
Vijaya Manne
Shiva Nimmagadda
Srinu Nannapaneni
Prasad Ramisetti
Luke Pedapalli
Luke Pedapalli
Archana Athalye
Abhiruchi Jain
Sonal Banzal
Swapnil Banzal
Saru Bhardwaj
Vidya Nathan (2)
Senthilkumar Kandaswamy
Malini Swaminathan
for Registrations
Radha Sura
Radha sura
Sneha Gokal
Sravan Chivukula
Best event ever!
Stefanie Temme-Bapat
I will be running the 5K and am ready to help afterwards.
Sunitha Thummalapalli
MADHAVI KORRAPATI
T shirts
Vamsi Korrapati (3)
Divya Subramanya
lakshmi prabhakar Koppolu
I will be working for site prep morning 4:30AM,I will be running the 5K and am ready to help afterwards.
Meghana Jampala
Seema Kohli
ashita doshi
A Vaishnav
Malathi Tadvarthi
Meenal Jain
Can do CPR if needed.
Anil Jain
Anjali Ashish
Durga S. Purushothapu
Prem Bala
I will extend my help to other teams after parking
Ashish Hairat
Pre Event as we are doing the 5K Walk
Harneet Soor
Satarupa(Rosie) Das
Ramesh Movva
Amala Malladi
Sudhir Botcha
Jaswandi Karnik
Raj Vuchatu
Prashantha Kannaiahgari
Prasad Irukulla
Venkateshwaran Balu Krishnan
Vandhana Appana
Mohana Venkataiah
Pravin Chavda
Punam Singh
Sayli Deshmukh
Lakshmi Subramani
Venkat Vudithyala
Rajesh Chaware
Activity Tshirts: Verify bibs and distribute Tshirts (6AM to 8:30 AM)
Sreenivas Kanaparti
Shyam Kasthuri
Ashok Kuriakose
Anu Manne
vibha at uga would like to do this together
Sneha Kadiyala
Sohini Ayinala
Aishwarya Govindrajan
1 Kid & 1 Parent joining
Atul Garg
Atul Garg
Tshirts: Verify bibs and distribute Tshirts (6AM to 8:30 AM)
Gavish Singla
Kavitha Selvan
Seema Wani
Jeena Patel
Delta Phi Omega
Jyothirmai Kurra
Add me to Madhavi Korrapati Team
Mahak Shaikh
Delta Phi Omega
Ashiya Momin
Delta Phi Omega
Dr. Madhu Nemani
Kavya Suryadevara
I can only do 6:00 to 8:30 team slots
Vidhi Doshi
Rithik Bommireddy
Anvitha Bommireddy
Srihitha Chakilam
Nathan Ramaswamy
Shawn Dua
Manas Mudunuri
Durgesh Das
Srinivas Kadiyala
Poorna Parimi
Srikanth Namburu (2)
Shibu Kunampuram
Anuradha Narayanan
Diksha Chudasama
Delta Phi Omega
Banshri Patel
Delta Phi Omega
Subah Ullah
Delta Phi Omega
Nawar Khan
Sirisha Lingareddy
Jagat Kiran Gurugubelli
Nageshwar Rao Battula
Mani Subramani
Ruhi Iyer
Farah Nathan
Delta Phi Omega
Shadia Khan
Delta Phi Omega

Kids 15 - 18 (125)

DreamMile Teams

 
All slots filled
Tharini R.K.
Sukrutha Suthari
Iti Jain
Abhay Chilakamarri
Aakash Pothu
Nandini Patel
Theja Chennubhotla
Prisha Nanda Kumar
Srinidhi Nandala
Ira Sabnis
Siddharth Nambiar
Sameer Annavarapu
Anuraag Agarwal
Nithya Kasaraneni
Neha Chaparala
Sindhu Sukumar
Prem Parekh
Water station is good too
Aishi Tyagi
Pritika Maddi
Nikita Savant
Tanvi Pucha
Amogh Challa
Anish Bikmal
Shreya Dharma
Srihitha Padamatinti
Snigdha Nellutla
Srinidhi Vangala
Akshitha Puvvada
Shreya Ravikumar
Medha Guduru
Parvathi S
Smruthi B
Suhani Madarapu
Punam Singh
Nithya Reddy
May I please be placed in start/finish due to the fact I will have to leave a bit early because I have work.
Vivan Shandilya
Ritij Sarvaiya
Ishita Arora
Hygreev Manikandan
Please put me in course monitoring, I did it the last 2 years.
Anish Manne
Will be participating in 5k race
Aneet Nadella
Will be participating in race
Oneeka Kohli
Luke Pedapalli
Meghana Pedapalli
Vangala Varun
Vidya Nathan
Nishta Reddy
Nidhi Reddy
Hrinmai Manikandan
I would like to do the kids activity because I did it last year and enjoyed it
Naisha Kohli
Kids Activity
Preeti Vellanki
Pari Ghosh