Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Redeemer Staff

Redeemer Acolyte Program 2019-20

The Redeemer Acolyte Program is a service requirement for students in the Confirmation program in grades 6-8, and open to all who wish to volunteer. For 1st year students the requirement is 2 times and for 2nd and 3rd year students, 3 times serving this program. Service can be any combination of acolyting, cross bearing, or banner/flag bearing for all sanctuary services. Older siblings who are already confirmed are also welcome, as are younger siblings with advance notice and training.

All available dates on this calendar apply to the 2019-20 Confirmation requirement, including those dates which occur after Confirmation of 3rd year students and those which occur after Confirmation classes are done in the spring.

If you have not been trained please make arrangements for a training session with the Acolyte Coordinator at least one week prior to the service date. On the service date, please meet the Acolyte Coordinator in the Choir Room 15 minutes prior to the service. If you are unable to meet this commitment, please take your name off the signup sheet as much in advance as possible. Thank you for your service!

REMINDER: Boys must wear long pants and please, no flip-flops or strappy sandals.

 

 

Location: Redeemer Sanctuary

Created by:   Pam Lucas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
M Gallo (2)
Lorelai and Xander

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Wiegand
Zoe Gartner
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Falk
Matt Ziegele

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Abbott Belanger
M
Dane Cornwell
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
M Gallo (2)
Lorelai and Xander
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Georgia Lewis
Krysta O’Donnell

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Greenwalt
Cody Chickesnky
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Cifolelli
Daniel Millichamp
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Falk
Matt Ziegele
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Farah
Joe Farah
Colleen Tafel
Ava Tafel

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Tafel
Jack Tafel
Abby Murphy
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Krysta O’Donnell
Luke Guevara

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dane Cornwell
Terri MacKillop
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Amos
Colin Amos
Colin will need training

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Farah
London Baker
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Georgia Lewis
Gasper Lucas

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bloom
Caroline Lagoe
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
London Baker
Abbott Belanger

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Wiegand
Abby Murphy
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Lumsden
Brady Glime
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
M Gallo (2)
Lorelai and Xander
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Cifolelli
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
London Baker
Ava Tafel

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Tafel
Jack Tafel
Andrew Pedersen

9:00 Banner

 
Nathan Eckert
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bloom
Grace Kamm

10:30 Banner

 
Jack Tafel

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Wiegand
Allison Schneider
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Millichamp
Cody Chickensky

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Wiegand
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Guevara

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri MacKillop
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Ingrid Rhind
Gasper Lucas

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Farah
Sarah Goodwin
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Kamm
Brady Glime

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Abbott Belanger
Dane Cornwell
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Amos
Colin Amos
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Pratt
Allison Schneider
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Pratt
Zoe Gartner

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
John Friedrich
Lexi Hugel
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Lumsden
Elizabeth Reck
Rachel Reck
11/27/2019 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Thanksgiving Eve Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Millichamp
Ingrid Rhind

Flags Thanksgiving Eve - RECOMMENDED FOR ADULTS / SR. HIGH YOUTH (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pete Hawkins
11/28/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte Thanksgiving (2)

 
All slots filled
Briggs & Jane Leahy (2)

Cross Bearer Thanksgiving (2)

 
All slots filled
Reagan and Maggie Greenwalt (2)

Flags Thanksgiving - RECOMMENDED FOR ADULTS / SR. HIGH YOUTH (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Baetz and Mike Raezler (2)
12/01/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Goodwin
Nathan Eckert

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Pedersen
John Friedrich
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Pratt
Megan Dunlap
Ryan Dunlap

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Gardner
Paige Gardner
Betsey Rubel
Anna rubel
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte

 
Ryan Cifolelli
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lexi Hugel

10:30 Acolyte

 
Gasper Lucas
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte

 
Sarah Goodwin
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte

 
Caroline Lagoe
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ingrid Rhind
Cody Chickensky

9:00 Acolyte

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Guevara

10:30 Acolyte

 
Ryan Dunlap
12/24/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Christmas Eve Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Rass
Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus

St. Lucia Bells

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Christmas Eve Family Service 3PM, Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Falk
Krysta O’Donnell

St. Lucia Bells

 
Allison Schneider
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Christmas Eve Family Service #2 (5:30 PM), Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Greenwalt
Reagan Greenwalt

St. Lucia Bells

 
Beth Greenwalt
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Christmas Eve Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Pedersen

St. Lucia Bells

 
Lauren Pratt
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Christmas Eve Acolyte (2)

 

St. Lucia Bells

 
Kelly Bloom
12/29/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte

 
Ryan Cifolelli
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte

 
01/05/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Lund
Lexi Hugel
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Georgia Lewis
Drew DeBenedictis
01/12/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Amos
Colin Amos

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Quinn Elliott
Ethan Rass
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri MacKillop

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex & Nils Ericsson (2)
01/19/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Hurst
Cecilia Hurst
Lauren Lund
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus
Allison Schneider
01/26/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Briggs & Jane Leahy (2)
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Mileena Cotter
Ryan Dunlap

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex & Nils Ericsson (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Elliott

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Eckert
Andrew Lumsden
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Lagoe
Zoe Gartner

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Max McCulloch
Katie Gardner
Paige
02/09/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Briggs & Jane Leahy (2)
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex & Nils Ericsson (2)
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsey Rubel
Anna rubel
Colleen Tafel
Ava Tafel
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus
Matt Ziegele
02/23/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Eckert
Andrew Lumsden

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Arden Baker
Drew DeBenedictis
02/26/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Lagoe
Lauren Lund

Ash Wednesday Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tommy Lewis
03/01/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Elliott

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Max McCulloch
Ethan Rass
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brady Glime
Brady Glime

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rayna Nadeau
03/04/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
03/08/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Hurst
Colleen Tafel
Jack Tafel
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Arden Baker
Drew DeBenedictis

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Lund
03/15/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Dunlap
Rayna Nadeau
03/18/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nathan Eckert
03/22/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arden Baker

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
03/25/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
03/29/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Confirmand-Led Service

CONFIRMANDS ONLY

 
Year 3 Students
10:30am - 11:30am  

Confirmand-Led Service

CONFIRMANDS ONLY

 
Year 3 Students
04/01/2020 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lenten Service Acolyte (2)

 
04/05/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Elliott

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 

9:00 Banner

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Reck
Rachel

10:30 Banner

 

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

7:30 Acolyte (2)

 

7:30 Bible

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 

9:00 Bible

 

9:00 Banner

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 

10:30 Bible

 

10:30 Banner

 

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
04/19/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Goodwin
10:30am - 11:30am  

Confirmation service - Acolyte - SIBLINGS ONLY (2)

 

Confirmation service - Cross Bearer - SIBLINGS ONLY (2)

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Reck
Rachel
05/03/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
All slots filled
Quinn Elliott
Tommy Lewis
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Elliott
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 

9:00 Cross Bearer (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 

10:30 Cross Bearer (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info