Library Helpers

Second Grade

Mrs. Czerr needs a helping hand in the library.  Main duties include checking in/out books and reshelving.  This is a great opportunity to spend an hour with your child's class. Younger siblings are welcome.

* Please try to find a replacement, if you can no longer keep this commitment.

* You MUST have your license to volunteer every time.

Location: Gurney library

Created by:   Kristin Perkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/18/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
03/19/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Krissy Detweiler
03/20/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
03/21/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
Hannah Taylor
03/22/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
mandi rickelman
04/01/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
04/02/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
04/03/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Lynn Turchan
04/04/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
04/05/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
Amilyn Haas
04/08/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
Andrea McKenna
04/09/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
Kelly Lawrenve
04/10/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
04/12/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
04/15/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
04/16/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
04/17/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
04/22/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Krissy Detweiler
Krissy detweiler
04/24/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
amilyn haas
04/26/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
Lisa Nelson
04/29/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
Casey Radomsky
04/30/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
05/01/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Andrea McKenna
05/02/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
Amber Putt
05/03/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
Amanda Miller
05/06/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
Andrea Apshago
05/07/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
Kelly Lawrence
05/08/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Tracy Brent
05/10/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
05/13/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
Allison Blair
05/14/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
05/17/2019
(Fri. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Beth Neumann
05/20/2019
(Mon. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 6- ROSE

 
Meghan Brennan
05/21/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 1- LANGER

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 2- JONES

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 3- ZDOLSHEK

 
05/28/2019
(Tue. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 4- NO LIBRARY

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 10:40am - 11:40am)

Day 5- KEHRIER

 
Lynn Turchan


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home