Library Helpers

Kindergarten

Mrs. Czerr needs a helping hand in the library.  Duties include checking in/out books and reshelving.  This is a great opportunity to spend an hour with your child's class. Younger siblings are welcome.

******There are 7th sections of Kindergarten trying to fit into a 6 day rotation. Mattson's class will go to LIBRARY on DAY 6 in the 1st grade time slot 1:10-2:10.  Please sign up on the 1st grade sign-up link.

 

* Please try to find a replacement, if you can no longer keep this commitment.

* You MUST have your license to volunteer every time.

Location: Gurney library

Created by:   Kristin Perkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/18/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
Breanne De Leon
03/19/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Casey Nightwine
03/20/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
Jennifer D'Amato
03/21/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Hannah Taylor
03/22/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kylee Pesa
04/01/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Angie Berger
04/02/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
04/03/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
04/04/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
Amy Burtnett
04/05/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Kathryn Kirschner
04/08/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Abbey Mueller
04/09/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
04/10/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
04/12/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
04/15/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
04/16/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kylee Pesa
04/17/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
04/22/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
04/24/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
04/25/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Leslie Constantine
04/26/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kate Wenham
04/29/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Amber Putt
04/30/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
05/01/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Page Borger
05/02/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
05/03/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Dawn Thatcher
05/06/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Abbey Mueller
05/07/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Angela Berger
05/08/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
05/10/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
05/13/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Tamara Shisila
05/14/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
05/17/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Amanda Miller
05/20/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 6- REEDER

 
Amilyn Haas
05/21/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 3-GEBLER

 
05/28/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 4-DUGACH

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Page Borger


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home