Library Helpers

Kindergarten

Mrs. Czerr needs a helping hand in the library.  Duties include checking in/out books and reshelving.  This is a great opportunity to spend an hour with your child's class. Younger siblings are welcome.

******There are 7th sections of Kindergarten trying to fit into a 6 day rotation. Mattson's class will go to LIBRARY on DAY 6 in the 1st grade time slot 1:10-2:10.  Please sign up on the 1st grade sign-up link.

 

* Please try to find a replacement, if you can no longer keep this commitment.

* You MUST have your license to volunteer every time.

Created by:   Kristin Perkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
11/02/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
Laura Hui
11/05/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
11/07/2018
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
11/08/2018
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Rebecca Villane
11/09/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Brittany Crivelli
11/13/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Amber Putt
11/14/2018
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
Laura Hui
11/15/2018
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Page Borger
11/16/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
11/19/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
rebecca villane
11/20/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kylee Pesa
11/26/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Angela Berger
11/27/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
11/28/2018
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
11/29/2018
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
11/30/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Leslie Constantine
12/03/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Malina Herrera
12/04/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Courtney Gile
12/05/2018
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
12/06/2018
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Casey Nightwine
12/07/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
12/10/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Tamara Shisila
12/11/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Meghan Russell
12/12/2018
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Joe Fracci
12/13/2018
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
12/14/2018
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Amanda Miller
12/17/2018
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Amilyn Haas
12/18/2018
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Leslie Constantine
01/07/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Angela Berger
01/08/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
01/09/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Page Borger
01/10/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
01/11/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Hannah Taylor
01/14/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Abbey Mueller
01/15/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Amber Putt
01/16/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
Jen Lyndall
01/17/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
Gurney library 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
01/22/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Tira Krug
01/23/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Tamara Shisila
01/24/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kristin Perkins
01/25/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Elizabeth Lyndall
01/28/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
Jen Lyndall
01/29/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
01/30/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 6- REEDER

 
01/31/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Kathryn Kirschner
02/01/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
Kate Wenham
02/04/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Angela Berger
02/05/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
02/06/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Jessamine Marcin
02/07/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 6- REEDER

 
Lynn Turchan
02/08/2019
(Fri. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 1-MAZZOLA

 
Tamara Shisila
02/11/2019
(Mon. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 2- NANCHOFF

 
02/12/2019
(Tue. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 3-GEBLER

 
Mara Purnhagen
02/13/2019
(Wed. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 4-DUGACH

 
02/14/2019
(Thu. 2:10pm - 3:10pm)
 

Day 5- PURCELL

 
Kara Hermsen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home