Library Helpers

First Grade

Mrs. Czerr needs a helping hand in the library.  Duties include checking in/out books and reshelving.  This is a great opportunity to spend an hour with your child's class. Younger siblings are welcome.

***Please note that Day 6 is MATTSON'S Kindergarten class

* Please try to find a replacement, if you can no longer keep this commitment.

* You MUST have your license to volunteer every time.

Location: Gurney library

Created by:   Kristin Perkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/05/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Shannon Hoch
11/07/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
Justin Patricoff
11/08/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Carly Snavely
11/09/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Carl Venezia
11/13/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Jennifer Mcclennan
11/14/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
Heather Demming
11/15/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Anna Quigg
11/16/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
Jaclynn Bosley
11/19/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Jaclyn Drum
11/20/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Stefanie Hanley
11/26/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Meghan Sheridan
11/27/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
11/28/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Tara Martin
11/29/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
Julie Brandenburg
11/30/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Stephanie Lichtenfeld
12/03/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Shannon Gemmill
12/04/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Janelle Stuart
12/05/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
12/06/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
12/07/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
12/10/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Carly Snavely
12/11/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Jason Cole
12/12/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Julie Brandenburg
12/13/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
12/14/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Shannon Hoch
12/17/2018
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
12/18/2018
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
12/19/2018
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Carl Venezia
12/20/2018
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
12/21/2018
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
01/07/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Cristin Whitt
01/08/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
01/09/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
01/10/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
01/11/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Janelle Stuart
01/14/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
01/15/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Anna Quigg
01/16/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
01/17/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home