Library Helpers

First Grade

Mrs. Czerr needs a helping hand in the library.  Duties include checking in/out books and reshelving.  This is a great opportunity to spend an hour with your child's class. Younger siblings are welcome.

***Please note that Day 6 is MATTSON'S Kindergarten class

* Please try to find a replacement, if you can no longer keep this commitment.

* You MUST have your license to volunteer every time.

Location: Gurney library

Created by:   Kristin Perkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/18/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
Heather Demming
03/19/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Anna Quigg
03/20/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
Allison Fitch
03/21/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Brandi Hamerstone
Brandi Hamerstone
03/22/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
Kristen Thalman
04/01/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Malina Herrera
04/02/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
Heather Demming
04/03/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Lisa Nelson
04/04/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
Ashley Doringo
04/05/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:10pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Jaclyn Drum
04/08/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
04/09/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
04/10/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
04/12/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
04/15/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Alison Bolling
04/16/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
04/17/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Katie Mooney
04/22/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Katie Kumins
04/24/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Stephanie Lichtenfeld
04/26/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
04/29/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
04/30/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
Katie Kumins
05/01/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
Lisa Nelson
05/02/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
05/03/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Rebecca McAvinchey
05/06/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
05/07/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
Janet Ingold
05/08/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
05/10/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
05/13/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
Brandi Hamerstone
05/14/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
Jillian Davis
05/17/2019
(Fri. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 
05/20/2019
(Mon. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 6- MATTSON (Kindergarten)

 
05/21/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 1- MALLEY

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 2-PELSOZY

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 3- POLIEN

 
05/28/2019
(Tue. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 4- WISE

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 1:10pm - 2:15pm)

Day 5- ALBRECHT

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home