RFTC Crafting Opportunities
RFTC

Wednesday Crafternoons

CRAFT TIME at RFTC

DISCOUNT DEADLINES are 5/28 & 6/12! 

There's a whole lot to do on Wednesdays from 1:00-3:00pm. 

Unplug so you can connect with new friends, fun crafts & a whole lot of creativity. Each week, there will be a Featured craft along with craft playtime where you can explore with additional art supplies & let your imagination soar.  We'll also have "energy breaks" to run a bit or play with our crafts.

Crafternoons is for ages 5 and up, birthday by June 1, or Instructor permission/available slots.  Our little crafters will have helping hands.

Members only, No GUESTS

Rates are as follows...Don't Miss out!  Discounts are expiring soon.

Early Bird Registration DISCOUNT through 5/28: $25/day

Class of 2021 Early Bird Registration DISCOUNT through 6/12: $25/day

** Anyone on the waitlist before 5/28 or 6/12 respectively, will be charged the Early Bird rate. **

After DISCOUNT DATES, Registration Deadline is Monday prior to Wednesday session: $35/day

Walk-ups Welcome, if space is available: $35/day (Check with Instructor & complete form)

Need to bridge the gap between Crafternoons and Swim Team?  We're here to help.  We will walk them over & handoff to Swim Team.  Extended Supervision available for 3:00-4:00pm for children 5-8 years old. $5 for each half hour. Swim Practice begins at 3:30 for 5-6 year olds and 3:55 for 7-8 year olds. No extended supervision on stormy days when swim practice is cancelled. Extended Supervision is not refundable and must be signed up for by the Monday prior to class.

Come to Crafternoons in your swimsuit, fully sunscreened and pack a nut free snack and full waterbottle!

Masking and social distancing will be in effect, per Illinois Department of Public Health Guidelines.

For more information contact: Tania Wilson, via text 773-230-8823, please identify yourself when texting.

NOTE:  If daily minimum is not reached on a Monday prior to Wednesday session, then that Wednesday may be canceled.  Email notifications will be sent.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Tania Wilson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/09/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Tania Wilson  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tye-Dye-Palozza! (20)

Name and age of participant

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Molly Grant
Milly age 9 - Large
Kelly Abood
Jackson 6 - Medium
Jessie Walsh
Clara age 7
Colleen Garvey-Bonakdar
Clare- 5

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood
Jackson til 3:30

Waitlist

Name and age of participant

 
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Tye-Dye-Palozza! Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie (2)
Edda & Willem
Maura Stoffer
Frances, age 6. 3:30 preferred but either works.
Liz Condon
Elise - little after 4:00p
Grace Smith
Grace (8) can do 3:30-5:30
Susan Veazie (2)
Later time Leena 4 (nanny present) Forrest will be late
Katie Avalos
Mimi - 8. Can do the 3:30 option
Emily Brown (2)
Can only do 3:30 time
Lauren Perlstein
Violet
Emily Nash
Mimi (Medium)
Courtney Villari
Kendall

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist

Name and age of participant

 
06/16/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Fathers Day Tile Collages (20)

Name and age of participant

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Vanessa Druckman
Sophie
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Molly Grant
Milly 9
Joanna Schubkegel (2)
Naomi 11 & Ellie 6
Colleen Garvey-Bonakdar
Clare-5
Jessica Mefford
Harper 6 (NM rate $25)
Julianne Heinimann
Grace 5 (NM rate $25)

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
06/23/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Emily Brown  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline and Henry 10
Maura Stoffer
Frances
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Lauren Perlstein (2)
Violet and Sam
Liz Condon
Elise
Susan Veazie (2)
Leena (4) and Forrest (6) nanny present
Joanna Schubkegel (2)
Colleen Garvey-Bonakdar
Clare-5
Emily Nash
Mimi Nash

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
06/30/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Stephanie Vanderschie  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Maura Stoffer
Frances
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Lauren Perlstein (2)
Violet and Sam
Liz Condon
Elise
Missy Heintz (3)
Ellie (5), Winnie (7), Amelia (9)
Kathleen Luttschyn
Elliot, Age 7
Susan Veazie (2)
Leena (4) and Forrest (6) nanny present
Joanna Schubkegel (2)
Colleen Garvey-Bonakdar
Clare -5

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/07/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Colleen Berg  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Erin And Dom O’Keefe
Owen O’Keefe (5)
Kathleen Luttschyn
Elliot, age 7
Susan Veazie (2)
Leena (4) and Forrest (6) nanny present

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Erin O'Keefe
Owen O'Keefe

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/14/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Liz Ziehl  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Missy Heintz (3)
Ellie (5), Winnie (7), Amelia (9)
Sophie Druckman
Erin O''Keefe
Owen (5)
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Joey Graves
Victoria Graves (6)
Susan Veazie (2)
Leena (4) and Forrest (6) nanny present
Joanna Schubkegel (2)
Colleen Garvey-Bonakdar
Clare- 5

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Erin O''Keefe
Owen (5)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/21/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Tania Wilson  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Sophie Druckman
Susan Veazie (2)
Leena (4) and Forrest (6) nanny present
Joanna Schubkegel (2)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
08/04/2021 (Wed.) RFTC Lawn and Veranda with Tania Wilson  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Lauren Perlstein
Violet and Sam
Sophie Druckman

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |