RFTC

Wednesday Crafternoons

CRAFT TIME at RFTC

Signup is OPEN!  

There's a whole lot to do on Wednesdays from 1:00-3:00pm. 

Unplug so you can connect with new friends, fun crafts & a whole lot of creativity. Each week, there will be a Featured craft along with craft playtime where you can explore with additional art supplies & let your imagination soar.  We'll also have "energy breaks" to run a bit or play with our crafts.

2 Age Groups offered: Group 1 is 5-8 yr olds & Group 2 is 8 yr olds & up

Members only, No GUESTS

Rates are as follows:

Early Bird Registration DISCOUNT through 5/28: $25/day

** Anyone on the waitlist before 5/28, will be charged the Early Bird rate. **

After 5/28, Registration Deadline is Monday prior to Wednesday session: $35/day

Walk-ups Welcome, if space is available: $35/day (Check with Instructor & complete form)

Extended Supervision available for 3:00-4:00pm for children 5-8 years old. $5 for each half hour. Swim Practice begins at 3:30 for 5-6 year olds and 3:50 for 7-8 year olds. No extended supervision on stormy days when swim practice is cancelled. Extended Supervision is not refundable and must be signed up for by the Monday prior to class.

Come to Crafternoons in your swimsuit, fully sunscreened and pack a nut free snack and full waterbottle!

Masking and social distancing will be in effect, per Illinois Department of Public Health Guidelines.

For more information contact: Tania Wilson, via text 773-230-8823, please identify yourself when texting.

NOTE:  If daily minimum is not reached on a Monday prior to Wednesday session, then that Wednesday may be canceled.  Email notifications will be sent.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: RFTC Lawn and Veranda

Created by:   Tania Wilson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/09/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Maura Stoffer
Frances, age 6
Lauren Perlstein (2)
Violet and Sam
Liz Condon
Elise
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
06/16/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Sophie Druckman
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
06/23/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline and Henry 10
Maura Stoffer
Frances
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Lauren Perlstein (2)
Violet and Sam
Liz Condon
Elise
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
06/30/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Maura Stoffer
Frances
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Lauren Perlstein (2)
Violet and Sam
Liz Condon
Elise
Missy Heintz (3)
Ellie (5), Winnie (7), Amelia (9)
Kathleen Luttschyn
Elliot, Age 7
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/07/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Sophie Druckman
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Erin And Dom O’Keefe
Owen O’Keefe (5)
Kathleen Luttschyn
Elliot, age 7
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/14/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Liz Condon
Elise
Missy Heintz (3)
Ellie (5), Winnie (7), Amelia (9)
Sophie Druckman
Erin O'Keefe (2)
Owen (5) and Leo (6)
Jessie and Brian Walsh
Clara (age 7)
Molly Grant
Milly 9
Joey Graves
Victoria Graves (6)

Extended Supervision (20)

Participant needing supervision, name and age

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Erin O'Keefe (2)
Owen (5) and Leo (6)

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
07/21/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Abood (3)
Henry, Samuel, Jackson
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Sara Smith
Grace (8)
Liz Condon
Elise
Sophie Druckman
Molly Grant
Milly 9

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
08/04/2021
(Wed. 1:00pm - 3:00pm)

Attending (20)

Name and age of participant

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie VanDerSchie
Edda
Emily Brown (2)
Caroline 7 and Henry 10
Lauren Perlstein
Violet and Sam
Sophie Druckman

Waitlist (10)

Name and age of participant

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |