Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Name

2021 HN Oktoberfest Volunteers

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for our 2021 Holy Name Parish Oktoberfest. 

Please find the area you would like to volunteer in and note any additional people, if signing up for others. 

Spread the word so we can have many new and familiar faces throuhgout both evenings! The more help we get, the happier everyone will be!

*Please note:

-Beer Serving and ID check- volunteers must be 21

-All other volunteers may be 6th grade and up, unless specified 

Created by:   Adrienne Simmons
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2021 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
All slots filled
Aim Allen
Amy Wright (3)
Amy Wright, Julie Beeson, PJ Miles

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stafford (2)
Shelly Linton and Alicia Wolford
Pat Miles
PJ Miles
Desirae Spearing
I have my liquor license

Food: Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Zajeski (2)

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 
All slots filled
JC English
Alex Dull

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 
All slots filled
Leydi Phillippe (2)
And Hudson Phillippe

Food Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Gates
Cora Perme

Food Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Cylie Henson
Cylie Henson
Dorothy Butts
Toni Mcclain

Food Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Bayer
Sharon bayer
Miriam Diez
Allison England
Andrew Diez

Kids Zone: Games/Crafts (7)

Middle/High School Students

 
All slots filled
Denise Gates
Mallory Gates
Sharon Bayer
Deano Bayer
Lisa Cobb
Josephina
Miriam Diez
Clare Diez
Katie Stafford
Parker Stafford
Alysa Neibert
Isabelle TenBarge
Isabelle TenBarge

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stafford (2)
Jennifer and Jillian

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Teney (2)
Fred and Lisa can both work this shift
Nicki Howard (2)
Randy and Nicki Howard
Karen Jackson

Money Room Assistance (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Doyle
Nancy Russell

KidsZone: Inflatables (3)

 
All slots filled
Desirae Spearing (2)
Charlie and Rosanna
Denise Gates
Addie Gates

KidsZone: Large Games

 
Kelle Neibert

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
All slots filled
Connie Parsons
Connie Parsons
Roberta Hannon
Lawrence Butcher (2)
7:15pm - 10:15pm  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
All slots filled
Claire Dillehay
Angel Challis Taylor
Tim Bogard
Patrick Allen

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Gray
Patrick Garber
You will need a beer permit. Please reach out to the email listed for Kevin Stafford, or let me know if you have any questions.

Food: Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Butts
Lynn Blackwell

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Stinson (2)

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 
All slots filled
Dean Rizzi
DEAN
Jennifer Meek

Food Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaden McCauley
Elle Howe
Elle Howe

Food Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Maliah Warren
Maliah
Zavier Mathis
Dean Rizzi
I'm in!

Food Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison England
Sara Wiley (2)
Sara & Gray Wiley

Kids Zone: Games/Crafts (7)

Middle/High School Students

 
All slots filled
Joseph Roller (2)
Matthew & Elizabeth Roller
Lisa Cobb
Josephina Cobb
Kelly Kuntz (2)
Immy Kuntz and Rayna Patel
isaac hurrle
Janaya Smith

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Teri Duell Duell (2)

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aim Allen

Money Room Assistance (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Rice
Bill Rice

KidsZone: Inflatables (3)

 
All slots filled
christian botkin
Annie Chrisman
Theresa Chamblee
Emma Chamblee

KidsZone: Large Games

 
Jaden McCauley

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynn McPhillips
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Angel Challis Taylor

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
All slots filled
Patrick Garber
Patrick Allen
Katie Stafford (2)

Food: Drinks (2)

 

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 

Money Room Assistance (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Eakman

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
10/02/2021 (Sat.) 12:00am - 2:00am  

Clean Up/Tear Down (20)

Close down the festival for the night and move items around.

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Allison England
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Watson (2)
Nicole & Jason Watson
Sara Schad (2)
Sara and Matt after 4pm mass

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
All slots filled
Brandon Hornaday
BOBBI HORNADAY
Mackenzie Shanahan
Michael Shanahan

Food: Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Roller
Joe Roller
Lynn Blackwell

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Blazekovich
I’ll be there after 4:00 Mass.
Melissa Lewis

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Morey

Food Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Aedyn Kingston
Lukas Ball
my name is Luke ball

Food Prepper (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Riley Warner

Food Server (4)

 
All slots filled
JC English
Alex Dull
Sharon Bayer
Jack bayer
Patrick Allen

Kids Zone: Games/Crafts (7)

Middle/High School Students

 
All slots filled
Nicole Watson (3)
Evelyn McKinney, Isabel Beerbower, & Emma Wilson
Lisa Cobb
Josephina Cobb
Sara Schad
Kaitlyn Schad after 4pm mass
Desirae Spearing
Rosanna
Isabelle TenBarge
Liz

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Teri Duell Duell (2)

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Aim Allen
Kathy Schaad (2)
Dee and Kathy will both work

Money Room Assistance (2)

 
All slots filled
Rise Shake
Nancy Russell

KidsZone: Inflatables (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Roller
Matthew Roller
janaya smith
Aedyn Kingston

KidsZone: Large Games

 
Joseph Roller
Elizabeth Roller

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
All slots filled
Lisa Teney (2)
Fred and Lisa can both work this shift
Angel Challis Taylor
Joe Grant
7:15pm - 10:15pm  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kari Hollowell
Kathy Comado
Kathy Comado
Steve Bauer
Steve Bauer

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
All slots filled
Jay Morris (4)

Food: Drinks (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Garber (2)

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Ramsay

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 

Food Runner (2)

 

Food Prepper (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alan English (2)

Food Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison England
Lukas Ball
Jennifer Kedra
Jennifer Kedra

Kids Zone: Games/Crafts (7)

Middle/High School Students

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Mary Zemlock
Jennifer Kedra (2)
Tyler Kedra and Makayla Kedra
Nikki Goers (2)
Nikki and Eli Goers

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roberta Hannon

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lindsay Lamping (2)
Lamping Family
Joseph & Tracey Roller
Joseph Jr. would like to help Jayden with cleaning

Money Room Assistance (2)

 
All slots filled
Janie Killion
Amy Rice

KidsZone: Inflatables (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andrew Diez

KidsZone: Large Games

 

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Roller (2)
Bob and Kathy Roller can both work this shift
Lynn Mcphillips
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Beer ID Check- Must be 21 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sydney Stinson (2)

Beer Server (Need Permit)- Must be 21 (4)

To complete the permit, you need to contact Kevin Stafford before Sept. 1 at [email protected] or 317-820-6802.

 
All slots filled
Dione Ashwill
Patrick Garber
Zoe Hawkins (2)

Food: Drinks (2)

 

Food: Register (IPAD) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Ramsay

Kitchen Prep/Clean-up (2)

 

Big Raffle Sales (2)

 

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 

Food and Drink Tickets (4)

Must be high school age or older

 
10/03/2021 (Sun.) 12:00am - 2:00am  

Cleaners (tables, chairs, condiments) (5)

 

Clean Up/Tear Down (20)

Close down the festival for the night and move items around.

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Allison England
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Tear down festival (20)

Clean up lot, move tables, clean up everything but tents

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Matt Hollowell
Bobby Shaw
Allison England
Jack Bayer
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |