Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021

St. Charles Borromeo Parish Picnic October 2-3, 2021

We are back! After having to change the parish picnic activies in 2020 we are back to our normal parish picnic!   We need everyone's help to make the picnic a huge success...and a fun weekend for all. 

Please sign you and your family up for a few shift during the weekend! 

Thanks! 

Parish Picnic Organizers

If you have questions please reach out to Christine Woody, 314-503-7277

Created by:   Christine Woody
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Friday Night Set Up (Parishioners)

10/01/2021 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Mack
Most likely all three of us will be there to help.
Andrea Drussa
Cole, Andrea, Violet & Olivia Drussa
Alex Schmidt
Thommy and I will be there
Mary Brdar
Tim, Mary, Maya & Luka Brdar
Lauren McDonnell
Jessica Fahrenhorst
Brian Wuelling
Abby Alagna (2)
Abby (Bob will come around 4pm)
Marlena Gomez

Saturday Set Up (Parishioners)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (10)  
All slots filled
Jack Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jamie Zimmerman (2)
Jamie & Shawn Zimmerman
Jennifer Schuetz
Jonny Collier
Mike Van Boening (2)
Mike & Lois
Andrew Jones
Rob Glosier
Mary & Bob Baronovic
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Katie Long
Karin Bohn
Megan Stocksick

Saturday Night Clean Up

10/02/2021 (Sat) upper lot 
10:00pm - 11:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Irene Iver

Shooting Gallery (Cub Scouts)

Can be one adult, one scout

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Brown (2)
Rachel and Michael
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Merz
Grayson
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Ayres
Mike & Gerred or Jen Ayres
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bridget Downing (2)
Ethan Teal & Bridget
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Val VanDerBeck (2)
Jay and Charlie
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachael & Matt Lampe (2)
Josh Lampe + parent

Soccer Darts (Cub Scouts)

can be one adult, one scout

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Brdar
Tim & Luka Brdar
Matias Setyadi
Matias and Layden Setyadi
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaclyn Swagman (2)
Evan Swagman
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Durso (2)
Peter, Nicholas & Pete
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Tihen (2)
Jon, Hayden, Declan
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric And Sean Kelly (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Hoppe (2)
W/ Jackson Hoppe

The Vault (Cub Scouts)

Can be one adult, one scout

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Higgins (2)
with Henry
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Cook (2)
Ben & Wes
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Cook (2)
Ben & Wes
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phil Kuhlmann (2)
Phil/Gio/Vinny
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kenneth Capps (2)
Kenny and Jamie Capps
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marco Rosales (2)
Marco & Keith Rosales

Beer/Soda Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

Must be adults

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jon Tihen (2)
Micah Parker & Jon Tihen
Shannon Tihen (2)
Lucy Parker & Shannon Tihen
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amanda Rasch (2)
Shane & Amanda
Jill Kesler (2)
Jill and Matt
9:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tyson King
Christine Mills
Monica Wohlberg
Matt Wohlberg
Kelly Fleri
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erica Priest (2)
Steve Barteau (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tasha Turnbough
Jackie Trautman (2)
Dusty Trautman will be there also
Amy Prinster
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevin Saak (2)
Nancy Miner (2)
Dan and Nancy

Food Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Dalton (2)
Andrea Drussa
Tracy Nagel
Steve Nagel
7:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Blake Hollander
Trisha Hollander
Shelly Kelch (2)
Mat and Shelly
9:00pm - 10:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Erin Orrico
3144968799
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Brad Bogel (2)
Owen Bogel
Matt Bogel
Paul / Luke Clever (2)
Julie Clever (2)
Russ and Julie
Sarah Cleary
Shea Cleary
Angela Schneider (2)
Michael
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Buehler (2)
Tammy/Scott Buehler
Francesca Rizzo
Aiden Zoroufchy
13 year old boy doing service work
Donna Senciboy (2)
Donna & Jim Rigas
Stephanie Lauman
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Wolf (2)
Sarah and John

BBQ Pit (Athletic Association)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matthew Maher
Nicholas Hester
Tj Slattery
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Hoffman (2)
Keith and Nancy Hoffman
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Murray
Nicholas Hester (2)
Myself, Mike Murray & Paul Iadevito
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Piskulich
Julie Weber (2)
Matt and Nick Weber
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Josh Blough
Nick Weber
Joe Hix
Joe Hix

Concession Stand (Parishoner)

Lower Parking Lot; Adults only

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Greifzu (2)
Irene Iver and myself
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tyler Westerfeld (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Schroeder
Christine Woody
Patty Duggan
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Sallee
Jennifer Mack

Baseball Monopoly Wheel ( School)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Davis (2)
Adam and Brooke Davis
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Wohlberg (2)
Monica & Matt Wohlberg
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Dalton (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tobias Licker
Jamie Bredensteiner
Jamie Bredensteiner
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Chuck-A-Luck ( School)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom & Kathi Biesinger (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sequoyah Primeau
Angela Schneider
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Brdar
Paul Clevet
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amber Sitarski
Katy Or Patrick Osredker
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Casey Quarando (2)
John and Casey Q
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sequoyah Primeau

Jumbo Poker Cards ( School)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Troesser (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Bredensteiner (2)
Jamie & Gerry Bredensteiner
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bethany Benn (2)
with Randi Ganousis
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom & Kathi Biesinger
Tom & Kathi Biesinger
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Smith
Tracy Smith
Matt Bequette

Ticket/Raffle Booth (School)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Gallagher
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Smith
Ben Cook
Elizabeth Cook
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Meghan Schroeder
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Boschert
Christine Mills
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Piskulich (2)
Kim Piskulich & Brandi Keene
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joy Floyd (2)

Pull Tabs (School)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Schneider
Amanda Bogel
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Floodman (2)
Bill & Heather Floodman
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Cleary (2)
Jenny Bogel
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Schwadron
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Sanders
Jeannie Dickherber

Duck Pond (Pro-Life)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Koepke (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Woody (2)
Cathy and Charlotte Herrod
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Veronica Guerreo
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Collier
Christine Woody
Lucy Rauch
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alicia Nicolay (2)
Alicia & Olivia Nicolay
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Schwartze
Natalie Lewis

Lollipop Tree (Pro-Life)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Woody (2)
Cathy and Marvin Herrod
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie & Amelia Thro
Amelia Thro
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karin Bohn (2)
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristina Weber (2)
Bob Poelling and Veronica Guerrero
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Borgmeyer (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angel Taylor

Cake Walk (Girl Scouts)

Needs to be at least one adult with scouts

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Wohlberg (2)
Monica & Claire Wohlberg
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly King
Kelly & Grace King #1575
Andrea Drussa
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Wilson (2)
Troop 1823

Tic Tac Toe (Youth Ministry)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Gray
Kellen Gray/Joey Weber
Lizy Lopez
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cecelia Shirley
Shannan Byrd
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Iver (2)
JD and Irene
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Kolenc (2)
Christian
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Mills
Reese
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ginny Woody (2)
Brendan and Alex

Feeding Frog Frenzy (Youth Ministry)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Wohlberg (2)
Matt & Aaron Wohlberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kirks (2)
Cole & Matt Kirks
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dana Sachtleben (2)
Chase Hoguet
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Kostansek (2)
Westin will be helping
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matthew and Sunny Kaushik (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Iver (2)
Rob and JD Iver

Dinner Line Servers (Parishioners)- mask required

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Schroeder
Anna Lee Schulte
Marlena Gomez
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Dorothy Gerstenkorn (2)
Dee and Dale
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Ann Wappelhorst
Beth Wehmeier
5:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Tihen Kelch
Mary Papin

Dishwashers (Parishioners)- mask required

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wendy Schroeder
Mike Schroeder will work this spot
Dan Schulte
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Collier
John Greifzu
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wendy Schroeder
Mike Schroeder will work this spot
Beth Wehmeier
Greg Wehmeier will work this spot
5:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  

Latino Food Booth (Hispanic Ministry)

Must be adults

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Juan Viego
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Juan Viego
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Yeni Caamano De Acosta
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  

Ladies Sodality Craft Booth (Ladies Sodality)

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sheila Kitzmann (2)
Summer
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Karin Bohn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
MK Heischmidt
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Top Doc (PSR and Girl Scouts)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria W.
Colin & Victoria Wellenkamp (Troop 1575)
Stephanie Bakula
Stephabie Bakula (GS Troop 1575)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Thomasson (2)
Myra and Claire Soles
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacob Lovings (2)
Jacob & Shannan
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
COREENA KUTCHBACK (2)
Coree and CeCe Kutchback- Troop 1575
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Schwadron
Elizabeth & Emma, Troop 1575
Mary Kaushik
Madeline and Mary Kaushik - Troop 1575
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lillian Hewitt (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trisha Hollander (2)
And Zoey

Plinko Game Booth (PSR and Girl Scouts)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Greco (2)
Colleen & Gabby
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kirks (2)
Courtney & Jill Kirks
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Iver (2)
Cecilia and Rob (367)
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Nikodym (2)
Jason and Katie nikodym
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Ovlia
Melissa Galazka
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Iver (2)
Irene and Cecilia Iver

Prize Room Set Up (PSR)

10/01/2021 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jacob Lovings (2)
Jacob & Shannan Lovings
Ethan McDaniel
10/02/2021 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  

Prize Room Workers (PSR)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Weiss (2)
Michelle & Blake
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Smith (2)
Ellie Smith and Olivia Nicolay
9:00pm - 10:30pm (3)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Briggs
Evan Temple will be working for Duchesne service hours
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Witherbee (2)
Callie & Brooklyn
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ana Avila
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Dinner Ticket Sales (Parishioners)- mask required

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom & Kathi Biesinger
Tom & Kathi Biesinger
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
DIANA STEPHENS
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Mills
Carolyn Tinker
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  

Kitchen Runner/Helper

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  

food prep in kitchen (parishioners)- masks required

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Tim McCabe (2)
Tim and Lindsey
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  

Silent Auction Set Up (Parishioners)

10/01/2021 (Fri)  
2:30pm - 5:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Stacey Iadevito (2)
Sophia and Stacey Iadevito

Silent Auction Workers (Parishioners)

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dana Booher (2)
Nathan & Dana Booher
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Kitzmann (2)
Colleen Kitzmann and Chris Sheffield
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adrianne Funk (2)
Adrianne Funk
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecelia Shirley
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charla Dziedzic
2:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deacon Steve and Lisa Moeller (2)

Silent Auction Workers -- Closing (Parishioners)

10/03/2021 (Sun)  
3:30pm - 5:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
DIANA STEPHENS
Angie Thro
Kelly Fleri
5:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Theresa Maher

Photographer (Parishioners)

we would like for someone to take pictures and/or video during the event for future use

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 9:00pm   
Samantha Templer
9:00pm - 10:30pm   
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   

Trash Duty (Parishioners)

Can Be Teens

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Templer
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Floaters

Fill any needed slots during the weekend

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ana Avila
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  

Bottom Lot Adult Safety Patrol

Help patrol bottom lot and playground area

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Templer
Jim Byrne

Kitchen Clean Up

10/02/2021 (Sat)  
10:00pm - 12:00am   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |