Horace Mann PTO

2018 Olympic Day

Mann School Olympic Games 2018 are coming!  

Please sign up to be part of this fun end of the year activity.

To prepare for Olympic Day please read the 

General Volunteer Information Sheet

and the Map

Descriptions of the events can be found on

Olympic Day Games.

Children will participate following the Homeroom Rotations.

If you have any questions please contact Darcy Majka 

 

Date: 05/31/2018 (Thu.)

Created by:   Olympic Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Horace Mann Elementary  8:00am - 11:15am  

I. WATER - TEAM CAPTAIN

 
Toshi Uchida

I. WATER A- Sponge Tag

 
Maura Conway

I. WATER B- Limbo

 
Veronica Rundell

I. WATER C- Water Buckets

 
Tamara Tonelli

I. WATER D- Aqueduct

 
Marissa Langefeld

II. CELEBRATE A- Rest Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Mamola
katie diamond

II. CELEBRATE B- Auditorium (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katharine Lippincott

II. CELEBRATE C- Dance Party (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Davis
Rita Kahn

II. CELEBRATE D- Knock Out, Cookie Deco. (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Nohalty
Jeanne Nohalty
Richard Truelove

III. PLAYGROUND - TEAM CAPTAIN

 
Lisa Kirk

III. PLAYGROUND A- Scavenger Hunt

 
Elyse Forkosh Cutler

III. PLAYGROUND B- Cleanup your yard

 
Nicole Turley

III. PLAYGROUND C- Connect Dots

 
Tisha Siler

III. PLAYGROUND D- 4 Square

 
Betsy Riley

IV. RELAYS - TEAM CAPTAIN

 
Sarah Fielding

IV. RELAYS A- Team Building

 
Sarah Korf
Sarah Korf

IV. RELAYS B- Bean Bag Bingo

 
Todd Kahn

IV. RELAYS C- 2 x 50 yd Dash

 
Mark Switzer

IV. RELAYS D- River Crossing

 
Carolyn Aeby

V. FIELD HOUSE - Rest Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Treml
Jennifer Preston

V. FIELD HOUSE - TEAM CAPTAIN

 

V. FIELD HOUSE A- Grab N'Go

 

V. FIELD HOUSE B- Dragon's Gold

 

V. FIELD HOUSE C- Pickle Hoppity Ball

 
Jennifer Staszak

V. FIELD HOUSE D- 6 Ball Kickball

 
Nathan Dill
Nathan Dill

VI. GYM - TEAM CAPTAIN

 

VI. GYM A- Art Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Canniff
Gina Demes

VI. GYM B- Alligator Pit

 
Caroline Bader

VI. GYM C- Parachute

 
Massimo Cortez

VI. GYM D- Climbing Wall

 
Bill Rohlfing
Lunch Room  11:00am - 12:30pm  

LUNCH ROOM (8)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Trotta
Kelley Witzemann
Jennifer Staszak
Karen Patel
Ali Ohlhoff
Megan Elsener
Molly Mansfield
Julie Newman
Horace Mann Elementary  12:10pm - 3:00pm  

I. WATER - TEAM CAPTAIN

 
Maura Conway

I. WATER A- Sponge Tag

 
Kathleen Gault

I. WATER B- Limbo

 
Janel Buchner

I. WATER C- Water Buckets

 
heidi mucha

I. WATER D- Aqueduct

 
Veronica Rundell

II. CELEBRATE A- Rest Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty DeMars
Anja Wachter

II. CELEBRATE B- Auditorium (2)

 

II. CELEBRATE C- Dance Party (2)

 
All slots filled
Kia Robinson
Karen Schiff

II. CELEBRATE D- Knock Out, Cookie Deco. (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Brozek (2)
Chris Brozek will do this with me

III. PLAYGROUND - TEAM CAPTAIN

 

III. PLAYGROUND A- Scavenger Hunt

 
Meghan Hubbard

III. PLAYGROUND B- Cleanup your yard

 
Jen Schurer

III. PLAYGROUND C- Connect Dots

 
Masa Hosomizu

III. PLAYGROUND D- 4 Square

 
Betsy Adelstein

IV. RELAYS - TEAM CAPTAIN

 
Toshi Uchida

IV. RELAYS A- Team Building

 

IV. RELAYS B- Bean Bag Bingo

 
Jen Weaver

IV. RELAYS C- 2 x 50 yd Dash

 
Nora Walsh

IV. RELAYS D- River Crossing

 
Anne Warden

V. FIELD HOUSE - Rest Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret
Rachel Wright

V. FIELD HOUSE - TEAM CAPTAIN

 

V. FIELD HOUSE A- Grab N'Go

 

V. FIELD HOUSE B- Dragon's Gold

 
Pete Wessel

V. FIELD HOUSE C- Pickle Hoppity Ball

 

V. FIELD HOUSE D- 6 Ball Kickball

 

VI. GYM - TEAM CAPTAIN

 

VI. GYM A- Art Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Durgin

VI. GYM B- Alligator Pit

 
craig johnston

VI. GYM C- Parachute

 

VI. GYM D- Climbing Wall

 
David Gullo


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home