Holy Spirit Parish

Holy Spirit Adoration

Come be with Our Lord.

Eucharistic Adoration will take place every Friday night, beginning with the Holy Hour at 7 PM.  Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament will continue all night, and will end before the 9 AM Saturday morning Mass. (Adoration will be suspended for funerals as required.  Please check the parish public calendar for last minute changes.)

*Due to the Parish Renovation Project, the keypad used for Adoration will be moved to the right side door entrance.

Please sign up below for adoration.  We are in need of at least two adorers per time slot.

You should receive an email reminder one day prior.

Created by:   Holy Spirit
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/18/2021
(Fri. 7:00pm - 12:00am)
Week 3 

Adorer 7pm-8pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Pufnock

Adorer 8pm-9pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Ortiz-Munoz

Adorer 9pm-10pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Al Cipparone

Adorer 10pm-11pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Irwin and Karen Oliver
Scott Douglass

Adorer 11pm-12am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alex Lewandowski
Chris Horne
06/19/2021
(Sat. 12:00am - 9:00am)
Week 3 

Adorer 12am-1am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Monika Klingelhut

Adorer 1am-2am (4)

 

Adorer 2am-3am (4)

 

Adorer 3am-4am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennie White

Adorer 4am-5am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dick Cecka
Andrew Tremel

Adorer 5am-6am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marta Barragan
Anon ymous
Joel & Monica Goza

Adorer 6am-7am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Ciola
Bob Deer
Bob Deer

Adorer 7am-8am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Palmer
James Caruso

Adorer 8am-9am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Palmer
Natalie Valentine
06/25/2021
(Fri. 7:00pm - 12:00am)
Week 4 

Adorer 7pm-8pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Pufnock

Adorer 8pm-9pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Ortiz-Munoz

Adorer 9pm-10pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Al Cipparone

Adorer 10pm-11pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Irwin and Karen Oliver
Tim Polnow, Sr.

Adorer 11pm-12am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alex Lewandowski
Chris Horne
06/26/2021
(Sat. 12:00am - 9:00am)
Week 4 

Adorer 12am-1am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Monika Klingelhut

Adorer 1am-2am (4)

 

Adorer 2am-3am (4)

 

Adorer 3am-4am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
David Rondeau

Adorer 4am-5am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dick Cecka
Andrew Tremel
Candie Poumade

Adorer 5am-6am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marta Barragan
Anon ymous
Joel & Monica Goza

Adorer 6am-7am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Ciola
Bob Deer

Adorer 7am-8am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Palmer
James Caruso

Adorer 8am-9am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Palmer
Natalie Valentine
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |