GOCA Seattle

Assumption Divine Liturgy Sign-Up

Important notice regarding COVID-19:  Please note any interaction with the general public poses elevated risk of being exposed to COVID-19 and we cannot guarantee that you will not be exposed while attending a service at the Assumption Church.  We encourage you to follow the church’s safety policies, as well as local laws and restrictions while at the church.

Please review the below available slots for attending church services.  To sign up for a service, you must click the "Sign Up" button on the right and then you must also click on the "Submit and Sign Up" button at the bottom of the page.  

Please add the names of all family members who will be attending.

If you cannot make it to a service you signed up for, please call Penny Peppes at (425) 503-3421 to take your name off the list.  Since restricted services allow fewer attendees, we want to make sure all availble slots are open for parishioners to attend.  Thank you.

Penny Peppes  (425-503-3421)

 

Created by:   Penny Peppes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Please remember to list all people attending
04/19/2021 (Mon.) Great Compline  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parishoner Attending (40)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
04/23/2021 (Fri.) Presanctified Divine Liturgy  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (40)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Matins & Divine Liturgy: Lazarus Saturday  8:45am - 11:45am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
22 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John
Kristina Mehas (5)
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias, Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Christine Boyd (2)
Alexis Katsis (3)
Elene Soudas
Great Vespers  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) Matins & Divine Liturgy: Palm Sunday  8:45am - 11:45am  

Parishoner Attending (61)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
All slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias and Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Quinlan Rogers
Mary Lou Barton
Ethel Barbas
Ethel Anthe Barbas
Andrea Mann (2)
Andrea & Philip Mann
Kristina Mehas (5)
Gus, kristina, Max, Athan, Vasili (4 boys are in the altar)
Bryan Ignatius Hall
Voula Cardaras (3)
Voula, Vlasis, Yianni
Penny Peppes (2)
Popi and George
Stella Apostolou (8)
Elias, Stella, Demetre, Taylor, Maria, Farah, Adri, Julian
John Kennedy
Nicholas Dudler (4)
Nick Dudler, Chris Dudler, Pandora Christie, Thomas Dudler
Katie O'Neil
Pauli Diafos
Pauli Diafos
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Meropi Serpanos (3)
Meropi & George Serpanos, Zissis Kontactsis
Nick Kokkonis (4)
Elliott Hope (4)
Pete Sideris (2)
Pete and Voula Sideris
Rachael Pamboukas (3)
Rachael, Christo, Zachary
Pres Valerie Kouldukis
James Bratsanos (3)
ATRIUM Seating. Palm Sunday  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (25)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
9 of 25 slots filled
James Bratsanos (2)
Elissa Kouldukis
Nikki Thompson (3)
Niki, Chuck, Christina
Athanasia Franks
Athanasia Franks
Cristina Pappas (2)
Me and my fiance, Jon Silverberg
Nymphios (Bridegroom) Service  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Spiro Xenos (2)
Spiro and Manny
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Kristina Mehas (5)
Gus, Kristina, Athan, Maximos, Vasilios
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Stephanie Stafford
stephanie stafford
Elene Soudas
04/26/2021 (Mon.) HOLY MONDAY: Presanctified Divine Liturgy  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
HOLY MONDAY: Nymphios (Bridegroom) Service  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John (3)
Sonia Pamboukas
Niko, Stefano and Angelo will be in the Altar
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Nicholas Dudler
Stephanie Stafford
stephanie stafford
04/27/2021 (Tue.) HOLY TUESDAY: Presanctified Divine Liturgy  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
HOLY TUESDAY: Nymphios (Bridegroom) Service  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John (3)
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias and Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Nicholas Dudler
Stephanie Stafford
stephanie stafford
Straton Spyropoulos
04/28/2021 (Wed.) HOLY WEDNESDAY: Presanctified Divine Liturgy  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Athanasia Franks
Athanasia Franks
HOLY WEDNESDAY: Holy Unction Service  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
46 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John
Sofie Mitchell (5)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias and Stavros Mitchell
Spiro Xenos (4)
Spiro Voula Manny, and Deme
Jillian Chandler (2)
Doug & Jillian Chandler
Mary Lou Barton
Ethel Barbas
Ethel Barbas
Andrea Mann (2)
Andrea Mann & Angela Topetzes
Kristina Mehas (4)
Kristina, Athanasios, Maximos, Vasilios
Penny Peppes (2)
George Peppes
BASIL PAPAHRONIS (2)
4 PM
Pauli Diafos
Pauli Diafos
Angela Greene (3)
George, Ritsa Soukas & Angela Greene
Christina Siaterlis (4)
Dimitri, Christina, Deanna, Andrew
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Dora Christofilis (2)
Dora, Meropi Serpanos
Deborah Baxter
Pete Sideris (2)
Pete and Voula Sideris
Eleni Soudas (2)
John Soudas
Deborah Baxter
John & Joann Nicon (3)
John & Joann Nicon and Helen Georges
Stella Apostolou (2)
Elias and Stella Apostolou
HOLY WEDNESDAY: Nymphios (Bridegroom) Service with Holy Unction  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
24 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Kristina Mehas
Gus
Nicholas Dudler (4)
Nick Dudler, Chris Dudler, Pandora Christie, Thomas Dudler
Niko Pamboukas (4)
Niko, Sonia, Angelo, Stefanos
Fay Sitaras (3)
Fay, Katerina and Anthony Sitaras
Niki Thompson (2)
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Stephanie Stafford
stephanie stafford
Christopher Benis (4)
Chris, Penelope, Alex and Nick
04/29/2021 (Thu.) HOLY THURSDAY: Vesperal Divine Liturgy of St. Basil  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Elene Soudas
HOLY THURSDAY: Nipter Service (The Washing of the Feet)  11:30am - 12:00pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
HOLY THURSDAY: Holy Passion of our Lord & 12 Gospel Readings  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Kristina Mehas (5)
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Dora Christofilis (2)
Dora, Meropi Serpanos
Zisis Kontaxsis
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
04/30/2021 (Fri.) HOLY FRIDAY: Royal Hours  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Kristina Mehas (5)
Sofie Mitchell (4)
Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
HOLY FRIDAY: Service of the Apokathelosis (the taking down of Christ from the Cross)  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
49 of 50 slots filled
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias and Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Mary Lou Barton
Maggie John (3)
Ethel Barbas
>Ethel Barbas
Kristina Mehas (5)
Kristina, Gus, Athan, max, Vasili Mehas
John Kennedy
Katie O'Neil
Pauli Diafos
Pauli Diafos
Angela Greene (3)
Ritsa & George Soukas and Angela Greene
Christina Siaterlis (2)
Christina, Deanna
Kristina Mehas
Roula Gouloumi
Ioanna Makri (3)
Deborah Baxter
Niko Pamboukas (4)
Niko, Sonia, Angelo, Stefanos
Catherine Iles
Eleni Soudas
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Theodora and Mel Geokezas (2)
Matthew McMillan (3)
Potential 3rd person attending with us Marissa London
stephanie stafford
John and Joann Nicon (3)
John and Joann Nicon and Helen Georges
Athanasia Franks
Athanasia Franks
HOLY FRIDAY: Service of the Lamentations  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parishoner Attending (53)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
All slots filled
Maggie John (3)
Spiro Xenos (4)
Spiro, Voula, Deme, and Manny
Petet Argeres (4)
Stella Apostolou (2)
Elias and Stella Apostolou
Andrea Mann (3)
Andrea & Philip Mann and Angela Topetzes
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias & Stavros; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Kristina Mehas (5)
Voula Cardaras (3)
Voula, Vlasis, Yianni
Nicholas Dudler (4)
Nick Dudler, Chris Dudler, Pandora Christie, Thomas Dudler
Christina Siaterlis (4)
Dimitri, Christina, Deanna, Andrew
Meropi Serpanos (3)
Meropi Serpanos, Zissis Kontactsis & Dora Christofilis
Eleni Soudas (2)
John Soudas
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Penny Peppes (2)
George
Marianne Bratsanos (2)
Marianne Bratsanos
Maria Geokezas (2)
David Howard
05/01/2021 (Sat.) HOLY SATURDAY: Vesperal Divine Liturgy of St. Basil  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
36 of 50 slots filled
Katie O'Neil
Kristina Mehas (6)
Gus, Kristina, Athan, Maximos and Vasilios Mehas and Roula Gouloumi
Ethel Barbas
EthwlBarbas
Maggie John (3)
Paula Cox (3)
Maria Cox, Paula, Ana
Penny Peppes (2)
Penny and George
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias, Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Betty Saites
Christopher Saites (3)
Constantine Saites
Bryan Ignatius Hall
Niki Thompson (3)
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Elene Soudas
Matins & GREAT & HOLY PASCHA: Resurrection Service & Divine Liturgy  11:00pm - 2:00am  

Parishoner Attending (54)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
All slots filled
Leone Spyropoulos (2)
Leone and Straton Spyropoulos
Christina Siaterlis (4)
Dimitri, Christina, Deanna, Andrew
Kristina Mehas (6)
Gus, Kristina, Athan, Maximos, vasili Mehas and Roula Gouloumi
Christopher Benis (5)
Chris, CHristopher, penelope, alex and nick
Maggie John (3)
Meropi Serpanos (3)
Meropi Serpanos, Zissis Kontactsis & Dora Christofilis
Roula Roe (3)
Roula & Yul Roe, Phillipa Wright
Niko Pamboukas (4)
Niko, Sonia, Angelo, Stefanos
Sofie Mitchell (9)
Cameron, Sofie, Christo, Elias, Stavros Mitchell; Chris and Glyka Pamboukas; Sophy Smetheram; Tasoula Pampoukas
Elliot Hope
Kassie Hope
Elijah Turrell
Elijah Turrell
Marianne Bratsanos (5)
Stella Apostolou (3)
Stella, Elias, Demetre
Voula Carderas (2)
Voula, Yianni
Quinlan Rogers
Spiro Xenos (2)
Spiro and manny
05/02/2021 (Sun.) GREAT & HOLY PASCHA: Agape Vespers  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Leone Spyropoulos (2)
Leone and Straton (chanter) Spyropoulos
Teresa Maschinsky (4)
Dan, Teresa, Anna and Gabriel
Dave Holland (4)
05/07/2021 (Fri.) Divine Liturgy. Theotokos of the Life Giving Spring  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Elene Soudas
05/08/2021 (Sat.) Divine Liturgy. St. John the Theologian  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
05/09/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy. St. Thomas  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John (3)
Elizabeth McMillan (6)
05/16/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy. Sunday of the Myhrr Bearing Women  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John (3)
Teresa Maschinsky (4)
Dan, Teresa, Anna and Gabriel
05/21/2021 (Fri.) Divine Liturgy. Sts. Constantine & Helen  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
05/23/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy. Sunday of the Paralytic  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John
05/26/2021 (Wed.) Divine Liturgy. Mid-Pentacost  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
05/30/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy. Sunday of the Samaritan Woman  10:00am - 11:30am  

Parishoner Attending (50)

Please list names of everyone attending.

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Maggie John (3)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |