Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Concession Stand

2022 Junior High Summer Sports

Welcome All Supporters/Boosters of Junior High Sports at Alburnett.  You are invited and asked to volunteer for three concession stands for each Athlete per Sport.  You are not asked to volunteer when your Athlete is participating but would like you to choose an event that works best for you.  Your volunteerism and support of your Student Athlete helps provide Uniforms, Equipment, Supplies and special items for your Student Athlete(s) for their sport(s).

***For Junior High Baseball/Softball: We ask that 7th grade parents/family members work 8th grade games, and vice versa. Generally, 7th grade plays the first game but that is subject to change.***

Volunteers can be Junior High Students, High School Students, Brothers, Sisters, Aunts, Uncles, Parents, Grandparents and Friends of the family.  Students must be Junior High or Older Students.

Created by:   Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/03/2022 (Fri.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. East Buc  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Ossman

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Balderston
Konnie Borrett (2)
Softball 7th & 8th vs. East Buc  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Neighbor
Christine Landa
Tara Bowler

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
LaRae Arment
Jesse Myers
Jesse Myers
06/07/2022 (Tue.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. Center Point-Urbana  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jill Flannery
Jill Flannery

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erica Rausch
06/09/2022 (Thu.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. Maquoketa Valley  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Cassi Wilhelm Wilhelm
Bridget Kissling (2)
Kissling & Zirbel

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Konnie Borrett (2)
Softball 7th & 8th vs. Maquoketa Valley  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Neighbor
Christine Landa
Tara Bowler

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alaina Wagner
Jesse Myers
with Eliot
06/11/2022 (Sat.) JH Baseball Tournament  9:30am - 5:00pm  

First Game (3)

(9:30am-11:30am)

 
All slots filled
Jill Flannery (2)
Heather Ossman

Second Game (3)

(11:30am-1:00pm)

 
All slots filled
Erica Rausch
Shelly Burns
Shelly Burns
Yon Abel
+ 1

Third Game (3)

(1:00pm-2:30pm)

 
All slots filled
Heather Hospodarsky
Heather Hospodarsky
Lindsey
Yon Abel
+ 1

Fourth Game (3)

(2:30pm-close)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Hospodarsky

Griller 1

10 am - Noon

 
Kim McGraw
Jeremiah

Griller 2

Noon - 2pm

 
Kim McGraw
Jeremiah
06/16/2022 (Thu.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. Starmont  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Heather Ossman
Bridget Kissling (2)
Kissling & Zirbel

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dawn Balderston
Kelly Hemphill
Softball 7th & 8th vs. Starmont  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Neighbor
Christine Landa
Tara Bowler

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
All slots filled
Alaina Wagner
Jesse Myers (2)
Chris and Eliot
06/17/2022 (Fri.) JH Baseball Doubleheader  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Konnie Borrett
Heather Ossman

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dawn Balderston
Kelly Hemphill
06/21/2022 (Tue.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. Ed-Co  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Heather Ossman
Jill Flannery
Heather Hospodarsky

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Hemphill (2)
Jessica Strand
Softball 7th & 8th vs. Ed-Co  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Christine Landa
Tami Ellis
Ashley Caton

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Burger
Erica Rausch
06/22/2022 (Wed.) Softball 7th & 8th vs. Lisbon  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Christine Landa
Tami Ellis
Ashley Caton

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erica Rausch
LaRae Arment
06/30/2022 (Thu.) Baseball 7th & 8th vs. North Linn  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Cassi Wilhelm Wilhelm
Konnie Borrett (2)

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
All slots filled
Konnie Borrett (3)
Crystal Lynn
Softball 7th & 8th vs. North Linn  9:30am - 12:30pm  

First Shift (3)

Game One (9:30am-11:00am)

 
All slots filled
Christine Landa
Ashley Caton
Tami Ellis

Second Shift (3)

Game Two (11 am-close)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erica Rausch
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |