Great River Chorale

Great River Chorale Auditions - 2019 - 20 Season

CURRENT AND PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS: Please sign up for an audition slot. An accompanist will be provided. Email Mary Kay Geston at [email protected] if you have questions or if you are unavailable on the following dates.

AUDITION INFORMATION:

1) Auditions will be held at Bethlehem Lutheran Church in St. Cloud, MN. (http://www.bethlehemlutheran.org/map)

2) ARRIVE 15 MINUTES EARLY to fill out the audition and availability form.

3) Be prepared to sing an ART SONG, FOLKSONG or MUSIC THEATER SONG in English or another language (memorization not required). Bring music for the accompanist.

4) VOCAL RANGE, SIGHT READING and RHYTHMIC READING ABILITY, and AURAL RECALL will be checked in the audition.

 

 

 

Location: Bethlehem Lutheran Church (Choir Room)
4310 County Road 137, Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Created by:   Mary Kay Geston
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Audition

 
Judi Boe
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Audition

 
Charles Welter
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Audition

 
Donna Harris
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Audition

 
Anne Jarrell
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Audition

 
Gary Sneide
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Audition

 
Kathy Wood
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Audition

 
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Audition

 
Brad Ufer
Thanks Mary Kay.
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Audition

 
Tim Rysavy
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Audition

 
Marit Ortega
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
John Litzau
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Kate Gardner
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
Don Waage
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Deborah Ferrell
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Jay Terry
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
Natalie Wenz
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Tony Hommerding
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
Ardis Nelson
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
Mark Nelson
05/21/2019 (Tue.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
Carol Copeland
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
ChrisAnn Johnson
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
John Eggers
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Bill Cook
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
Marcelyn Smale
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Maureen Otremba
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
Kendra Ohmann
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Jonathan Copeland
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
Kerry Trnka
Kerry Trnka- Alto Audition
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
Jennifer Schroeder
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Audition

 
Denny Douma
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Audition

 
Jennifer Pearson Hennen
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Audition

 
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Audition

 
Gayle Johnson
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Audition

 
Amber Fischer
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Audition

 
Sandi Kroll
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Audition

 
Emma Hohulin
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Audition

 
Jacob Kruse
Jacob Kruse
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Audition

 
Dirk Edmonds
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Audition

 
Chris Stadther
05/23/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
Eileen Farrell
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Dennis Raymond
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
Bobby Wyman
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Symone Douglas
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
Paul Westmark
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Rebecca Kapsner
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
Amy Walker
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Anita Fischer
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
Tim Seeman
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
Rachel Mohs
Alto
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Audition

 
Lori Satterness
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Audition

 
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Audition

 
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Audition

 
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Audition

 
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Audition

 
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Audition

 
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Audition

 
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Audition

 
Nina Lasceski
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Audition

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service