Great River Chorale

Great River Chorale Auditions for 2018 - 19 Season

CURRENT AND PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS: Please sign up for an audition slot. An accompanist will be provided. Email GRC's artistic managing director Mary Kay Geston ([email protected]) if you have questions or are unavailable on the following dates.

AUDITION INFORMATION:

1) Auditions will be held at Bethlehem Lutheran Church in St. Cloud, MN. (http://www.bethlehemlutheran.org/map)

2) ARRIVE 15 MINUTES EARLY to complete audition and availability forms.

3) Be prepared to sing an ART SONG, ARIA, FOLKSONG or MUSIC THEATER SONG in English or another language (memorization not required). Bring music for the accompanist.

4) Your RANGE, SIGHT READING ABILITY, and AURAL RECALL will be checked.

 

 

 

Created by:   Mary Kay Geston
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/20/2018 (Sun.) 1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Audition

 
Judith Boe
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Audition

 
Amanda Koubsky
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Audition

 
Gary Sneide
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Audition

 
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Audition

 
Jennifer Schroeder
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Audition

 
Lori Roggenkamp
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Audition

 
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Audition

 
John Litzau
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Audition

 
Connie Taylor
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Audition

 
Anita Fischer
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
Tim Seeman
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Deborah Ferrell
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
Donna Harris
I needed to reschedule as I am singing for confirmation earlier in the afternoon
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Nina Lasceski
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
Justin Roob
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Aelred Senna
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
Denny Douma
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Ana Conboy
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
Ardis Nelson
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
Mark Nelson
05/22/2018 (Tue.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
Carol Copeland
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Eileen Farrell
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
Chris Ann Johnson
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Anne Jarrell
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
John Eggers
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
Natalie Wenz
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
Jon Copeland
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
Bobby Wyman
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
Jake Kruse
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Audition

 
Charles Welter
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Audition

 
Emma Hohulin
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Audition

 
Marcelyn Smale
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Audition

 
Wayne Anderson
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Audition

 
Chris Stadther
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Audition

 
Randy Paulzine
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Audition

 
Bill Cook
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Audition

 
Kathy Wood
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Audition

 
Dennis Raymond
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Audition

 
Brad Ufer
05/24/2018 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Audition

 
Rob McCabe
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Audition

 
Dirk Edmonds
I am not sure how many pieces of music I should bring
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Audition

 
Gayle Johnson
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Audition

 
Paul Westmark
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Audition

 
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Audition

 
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Audition

 
Josie Ekholm Brown
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Audition

 
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Audition

 
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Audition

 
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Audition

 
Lori Satterness
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Audition

 
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Audition

 
Kate Gardner
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Audition

 
Emily OConnor
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Audition

 
Amy Walker
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Audition

 
Gregg Bendtsen
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Audition

 
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Audition

 
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Audition

 
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Audition

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home