CRN Band Parent Association

Games / Competition Volunteers Fall 2018 Season

Volunteers Needed!!!  For each game and competition, we are in need of volunteers for the following roles:

Equipment Handling - Parents help move, load and unload equipment for games and competitions.  

Uniforms - Parents will help the kids with assuring their uniforms are complete including distribution of shakos during games/competitions.

Chaperones - Parents will drive on the busses with the kids for all away games and competitions.  All volunteers doing Refreshments, Uniforms and Color Guard will be on the busses.

Refreshments - Parents will help distribute water to the kids during the games and competitions during warm ups.

Color Guard - Parents will help with the kids in the Color Guard and props.

*All times can change.  A reminder will be sent out each week.

*9/21 is Senior Recognition Night (We need underclassmen parents this night) and 10/6 is Festival/Band Day

Created by:   Brian Gordon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
08/31/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Council Rock North HS 

Equipment Handling (3)

 
All slots filled
Brian Gordon
Marty Perrigo
Tom Weed

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Dyan Lee

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Jane Larkin

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson
09/07/2018
(Fri. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Penn Wood - Kerr Field 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Brian Gordon
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Carole Folmer

Color Guard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judene Steyn

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson
09/14/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Neshaminy HS 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Paul Cohen
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Dyan Lee

Color Guard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judene Steyn

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Durning-McHenry
Vicki Benson
09/21/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Council Rock North HS 

Equipment Handling (3)

 
All slots filled
Gary Laevsky
Paul Cohen
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate D'Auria
Carole Folmer

Color Guard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judene Steyn

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Virginia Manning
Lois ODonnell
09/28/2018
(Fri. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Harry S. Truman HS 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Chari Cohen

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Pattie Dobrowolski-Fox

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Daly
10/06/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Council Rock North HS 

Equipment Handling (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom Weed
Marty Perrigo
Peter Larkin

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Virginia Manning

Color Guard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judene Steyn

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jackie Orr
Maryellen Kraft
10/12/2018
(Fri. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Souderton Area HS 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Carole Folmer

Color Guard (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judene Steyn

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sharon Marte
10/13/2018
(Sat. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
CR Invitational at Council Rock North HS 

Equipment Handling (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Carole Folmer

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Aurora Clark

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe Clark
Mary Angelakis
10/20/2018
(Sat. 4:00pm - 11:00pm)
Cavalcade @ William Tennet HS 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Dina Huddy

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Jane Larkin

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
All slots filled
Aurora Clark
Joe Clark
Carole Folmer
10/26/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Council Rock North HS 

Equipment Handling (3)

 
All slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Paul Cohen

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Chari Cohen

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Aurora Clark

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
All slots filled
Carole Folmer
Jackie Orr
Joe Clark
10/27/2018
(Sat. 4:00pm - 11:00pm)
Neshaminy Competition @ Neshaminy HS 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Paul Cohen
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Dina Huddy

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Pattie Fox

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carole Folmer
Sharon Marte
11/03/2018
(Sat. 4:00pm - 11:00pm)
Cavalcade Competition 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Dina Huddy

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Mary Angelakis

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carole Folmer
Peter Larkin
11/10/2018
(Sat. 2:00pm - 12:00am)
Cavalcade Championships @ Hersheypark Stadium 

Equipment Handling (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Weed
Gary Laevsky
Paul Cohen
Marty Perrigo

Chaperones

 
Mary Jane Lundgren

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Millman
Sharon Marte

Color Guard (2)

 
All slots filled
Judene Steyn
Pattie Dobrowolski-Fox

Uniforms (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois O'Donnell
Vicki Benson

Props Handling (3)

Volunteers will help move props on and off the field for performances

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carole Folmer
Peter Larkin


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home