FEF

FEF Coding and Maker Night

The Fremont Education Foundation is happy to offer Maker and Coding Nights at all of our elementary schools in FUSD. And we need volunteers to help! Please sign up below to help at 1 or more of our events.

Questions? Email Fahria Khan at [email protected]

Created by:   Fahria Khan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Location Available Slot
02/07/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
Patterson Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Legaspi
Randy Sangil
alma mata
Amy Nguyen
Thuy Truong
Ryan Nath
Kaila Garcia
Priya Kaur
Anabelle Xiong
Zachary Enriquez
02/12/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
James Leitch Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Imad Mohammed
Ralph Legaspi
Amy Nguyen
Thuy Truong
Ryan Nath
Zachary Enriquez
Kaila Garcia
Jacquelyn Lam
Manuel Avila
Emelie Sedano Cortez
03/01/2019
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
Niles Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Manuel Avila
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Gabriel Montecino
Andrew Sanchez
Vania Salinas
Jaycee Lorenzo
510-896-0587
Nick Rogado
Shechelle Anne
Randy Sangil
Dylan Marin
03/05/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
E. M. Grimmer Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Legaspi
alma mata
Kaila Garcia
Florien Barretto
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Lucy Puebla
Komal Nyasavargula
Raymund Threlkeld
Gabriel Montecino
Vania Salinas
03/12/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Harvey Green Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Aaminah Mohammad
Sara Malik
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Raymund Threlkeld
Twinkle Thind
Vania Salinas
Jaycee Lorenzo
510-896-0587
Kenneth Nguyen
Antonio Alvarado
Randy Sangil
03/14/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Cabrillo Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Lesly Lizarraga
Angel Loepz
Vania Salinas
Jaycee Lorenzo
510-896-0587
Randy Sangil
Kashif Majid
Ryan Nath
Kaila Garcia
Ralph Legaspi
03/15/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Ardenwood Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Sumha Lakhani
Asilah Maryam
Zaid Lakhani
Farha Shaik
Fayaz Shaik
Myra Siddiqui
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Randy Sangil
John Pineda
Sofia Contreras
03/19/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Mission San Jose Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Ryan Nath
Sofia Contreras
Maria Hernandez
Akshaya Ravi
Netra Yadav
Virginia Morfin
Dhyana Patel
Pallavi Venkatesh
Sanjhee Gupta
03/22/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Glenmoor Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Kaila Garcia
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Jared Diaz
Gabriel Montecino
Twinkle Thind
kimberly rivas
Alex Rivad
John Pineda
Maria Hernandez
George Bai
03/26/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Vallejo Mill Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Emelie Sedano Cortez
Sofia Contreras
MARIA HERNANDEZ
Akshaya Ravi
Sanjhee Gupta
Shaun Pinzon
04/02/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Brier Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Zainab Khan
Virginia Morfin
Komal Nyasavargula
Natalie To
Taranpreet Singh
Twinkle Thind
Harman Singh
Zhuowen Li
Lucy Puebla
Myra Siddiqui
04/04/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Warwick Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kashif Majid
Myra Siddiqui
Akshaya Ravi
Sumha Lakhani
Sanjhee Gupta
Shaun Pinzon
04/05/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Oliveira Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Sumha Lakhani
Zaid Lakhani
Farha Shaik
Fayaz Shaik
Jared Diaz
John Pineda
Shanza Faraz
Myra Siddiqui
George Bai
Akshaya Ravi
04/18/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
Joshua Chadbourne Elementary School

Volunteer (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Huda Jawad
Akshaya Ravi


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home