Conard Safe Grad

2018 Conard Safe Grad Volunteers

Created by:   Angela Manger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/15/2018 (Fri.) Conard High School  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Prep Cafe (10)

Cover cafe windows/doors and move tables

 
All slots filled
Angela Manger
Deena Conelli
Becca Schweitzer
Pamela Hewitt
Kathy Capone
Brenda O’Brien
Alberto Flores
Elizabeth Flores
Joanna Douglass
Luana Ribeiro

Prep the Halls (10)

 
All slots filled
Deena Conelli
Faith Kinsley
I won't be able to get there until 5
Danielle Ferrucci
Charlotte Flanagan
Peggy Grady
Paula Stabnick
Shelley Silver
Lawrence Oliver (3)
06/16/2018 (Sat.) Conard High School  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Move Decorations -- Team 1 (12)

Meet at Conard HS to help unload trucks

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Laura Orentas
Ken Ferrucci
Julie Simplicio
Chuck Calvert
Pam Hewitt
Tom Proietti
Mary Liz Williams
Mark Bugos
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Receive Decorations -- Team 2 (12)

Meet at Conard to unload trucks/ begin set up ( more strong muscles and backs needed) !

 
All slots filled
Mary Gina Ratchford
Becca Schweitzer
Cyndi Brown
Scott Brown
Angelica Molina
Debbie Peterson
Mike Capone
Mike Capone
Delia OConnor
Carol Lorenzo
Tom Lorenzo
Beth and Bruce Massey (2)
Steve Rodonis
Tracey Hollerbach
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Set up Cafe Walls (6)

Bring cordless drills with battery backup/construction savvy

 
All slots filled
Thomas Manger
Paul Orentas
Michael Schneider
Philip Woods
bill wadsworth
Cathy Woods
Martin Woods
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Continue Set up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Anne Carroll
Philip Woods
Charlotte Flanagan
Carol Lorenzo
amy wadsworth
Bill Wadsworth 2-3pm
06/17/2018 (Sun.) Conard High School  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Continue Set Up and Prep (12)

Hallway(midway)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Becca Schweitzer
Faith Kinsley
Cyndi Brown
Scott Brown
Renee Huebner
Sara Piece (2)
Sara and Mark Pierce
Sara Bavaro
Paula Stabnick
06/18/2018 (Mon.) Conard High School  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Transformation of Hallway (12)

Memory Lane

 
All slots filled
Becca Schweitzer
Anne Carroll
Angelica Molina
Elizabeth Devonish
Jennifer Main
Cyndi Brown
Cyndi Brown
Kim Frigon
Paul Frigon
Carol Lorenzo
Sara Bavaro
Shelley Silver
Luana Ribeiro
06/19/2018 (Tue.) Conard   12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Prize Patrol Movers (4)

Move prizes over to Conard HS ( Large vehicle needed)

 
All slots filled
Anne Carroll
Lots of great prizes for the kids!
cyndi brown
Elizabeth Devonish
Krista Paparazzo
  9:30pm - 12:00am  

Entrance Monitors (8)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Bugos
Angelica Molina
Amy and David Pinette
Amy
amy Wadsworth
Kathy Whittel
Taylor Henderson
Cathy Woods
Rose Pappalardo Adam

Security (17)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Manger
Mark Bugos
Randy Jacobs
Eric Silver
Susan and David Giles
David Giles (Sr)
Joe Whittel
Taylor Henderson
Peter Burns
Steve Kutscher
Cyndi Brown
Scott Brown
Cathy Woods
Martin Woods
A. S.
Sara Piece (2)
Sara and Mark Pierce
gloria velazco-bustamante
FRANCESCA BUSTAMANTE
FRANCISCO BUSTAMANTE

Zen Den

Instructions given on arrival

 
Samantha Wimpe

Obstacle Course (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
bill wadsworth
gloria velazco-bustamante

Sports Complex (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Kim Frigon
Paul Frigon

Slide (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kutscher
Tamara

Arts and Crafts (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Laura Orentas
Susan and David Giles
Susan Giles

Open Gym (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Kathy Capone (2)
Kathy & Mike Capone

Fortune Teller

Instructions given on arrival

 
Adrienn Olmstead

Night Club

Instructions given on arrival

 
Maurita Leon

Serve Food (10)

Cafeteria and roaming

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Andrews
Amy Gallent
Carolyn Parker
Sara Bavaro
Ellen Dollar
I won't be able to "roam" (I use a cane) but can work in the caf!
Daniel Dollar
Kate Wilson
Karen Breda
Mary Mcgowan
Bruce Lowe

Wheel of Sports Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Nichols (2)
Laura Nichols and Dawn Hyland

Solo Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Manger
Cyndi Brown
Cyndi Brown

Frisbee Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Steph Sokolowski
Liz Freedman

Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Faith Kinsley
Elizabeth Devonish

Balloon Pop (2)

 
All slots filled
Delia OConnor (2)
Delia & Mike

Pig Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Orentas (2)
Paul Orentas & Michael Schneider

Frog Flinger (2)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Henderson
Sharon Murray

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Gina Ratchford
Scott Ratchford

Prize patrol (4)

Distributing prizes

 
All slots filled
Anne Carroll
Renee Huebner
Gail Shane
Katie Marino
11:30pm - 2:00am  

Entrance Monitors (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Haverty
Liz Proietti
Julie Phillips
Kelley DiPippo
Nicole Haggerty
Edgar Tapia

Security (17)

 
13 of 17 slots filled
Jennifer Main
Dave Main
Lynn Mocadlo
Melanie Araya
Tara Scott
Alyssa S
Jeannine Stimson
Ben Wenograd
Ed Connors (2)
Tim Parker
Susan Nasby
scott Brown
Ben McMahon
Charlie McMahon

Zen Den

Instructions given on arrival

 
Luana Ribeiro

Obstacle Course (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hilary Sherrill

Sports Complex (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Brenda O'Brien
Joe Adam
Or I can fill in other areas as needed

Slide (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Soucy (2)
Brett Soucy

Arts and Crafts (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda O'Brien
Brenda O'Brien

Open Gym (2)

Instructions given on arrival

 
All slots filled
Beth and Bruce Massey (2)

Fortune Teller

Instructions given on arrival

 

Night Club

Instructions given on arrival

 

Serve Food (10)

Cafeteria and roaming

 
All slots filled
Anne Carroll
Cyndi Brown
Cyndi Brown
Amy and David Pinette
David
Sara Bavaro
Julie Simplicio
Jennifer Main
Alyssa S
Jeannine Stimson
Sara Piece
Sara and Mark Pierce
Julie Starr

Wheel of Sports Booth (2)

 

Solo Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb &Tom Newton (2)

Frisbee Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracey Hollerbach
Laurie Venora

Plinko (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hammond
BA Yezza

Balloon Pop (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Lorenzo

Pig Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Bobbi & Steve Potts (2)
We'd love to help, please contact us asap

Frog Flinger (2)

 
All slots filled
amy connors (2)
Carolyn Schulken

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Deena Conelli (2)
For Victoria Conelli

Prize patrol (4)

Distributing prizes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Eleanor Healey
julie goldstein
ellen kurowski
06/20/2018 (Wed.)   2:00am - 5:00am  

Breakdown Crew (20)

Bring cordless drills/ Panel Dismantle

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Thomas Manger
Angela Manger
Deena Conelli
Becca Schweitzer
Cyndi Brown
Scott Brown
Alyssa S
Bob Bell
Paula Stabnick
Luana Ribeiro
Charlie McMahon

Entrance Monitors (4)

 
Conard  2:00am - 5:00am  

Party Clean-Up (10)

Halls,Cafe,Auditorium

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Karen Hammond
Janet Kennedy
Cafe
Cheryl Andrews
Tara Moore
Julie Phillips
Conard High School  3:00am - 5:00am  

Master of Ceremony for Grand Raffle

 
Dennis Swanton

Prize Patrol (4)

Set up tables and Prize distribution for grand raffle

 
All slots filled
Anne Carroll
Cyndi Brown
Cyndi Brown
Camille Westfall
Laura Noble