HeathyLivingFair2019

Healthy Living Fair 2019

As we have done in past years, we are reaching out to members of Congregation Shir Hadash as well as Congregation Emeth and St. Mary Parish to sign up for a volunteer slot at the 2019 Healthy Living Fair to be held on April 7, 2019 at St. Mary Parish in Gilroy, CA.  We provide free dental, medical and vision services to those that may not have easy access to these services otherwise.  

Important event day information below: https://www.shirhadash.org/sites/www.shirhadash.org/files/images/Volunteer%20Info.pdf

Date: 04/07/2019 (Sun.)

Time: 6:00am - 6:00pm PDT

Location: St. Mary Parish, Gilroy

Created by:   Shir Hadash Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set-Up Saturday (8)

1:00-5:00 p.m.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Roth
Sat. 4/6/19 from 1pm -5pm
joyce hall (2)
Anahi Carrasco
Benjamin Stone (2)
Kayla Flores

Set-Up Sunday (2)

6:00-8:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Michelle Angels (2)
myself and daughter

Clean-Up/Tear Down (6)

3:00-5:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
alison markowitz (2)
sunday 3-5pm
Michelle Perry (2)
Sunday 3-5pm
Gabby and Brian Augustin (2)
Two people 3 to 5 p.m.

Main Receptionist @ entrance

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Rabbi Aron

Main Receptionist @ entrance

11:30 a.m.-3:30 a.m.

 
Judith & Michael Hurley
11:30-3:30 Judith

Main Receptionist @ entrance

3:30-5:30 p.m.

 
Kenneth Freiberg

Main Receptionist- Spanish Speaking @ entrance

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Veronica Braunstein
Morning shift only, 7:30-11:30

Main Receptionist- Spanish Speaking @ entrance

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Patricia Uro-May

Ushers/Monitors in hallways (3)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Devorah Levy (2)
Mia
Leticia Rodriguez-Virrueta

Ushers/Monitors in hallways (3)

11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Judith & Michael Hurley
11:30-3:30 Michael
Michael Oshan
Arnie Pinck

Ushers/Monitors in hallways

3:30-5:30 p.m.

 
Rabbi Israel

Ushers/Monitors- Spanish speaking in hallways

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
George Gonzalez

Ushers/Monitors- Spanish speaking in hallways

11:30 a.m.-3:30 a.m.

 
Juliana Uro-May

Lions Hearing Screener Station (will be trained)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Peter Mandel
co-sharing with Susan

Lions Hearing Screener Station (will be trained)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Rusty Gralnik

Lions Vision Screener Station (will be trained)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Bette Gardner

Lions Vision Screener Station (will be trained)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Susan Meyers

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Lion's Club Reception Table

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Larry Edsinger

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Lion's Club Reception Table

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Pi Silverstein

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Eye Exams/VSP Reception Table

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Arielle Sanghvi

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Eye Exams/VSP Reception Table

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Esther Gralnik

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Dental Areas (2)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Sheldon Gilbert
Julia Sandelman
available 7:30-10am

Area Reception Tables and Area Help @ Dental Areas (2)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Marc Jedel
Rebecca Jedel
11:30-4pm

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Lion's Club Reception Table

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Lidia Villanueva

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Lion's Club Reception Table

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
cathy silverstein

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Eye Exams/VSP Reception Table

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Toni Ferreira

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Eye Exams/VSP Reception Table (2)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Wolf-Bloom
I can be there from 1 PM - 3 PM

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Dental Areas (2)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bonita Krasnopoler
AM sign up

Area Reception Tables-Spanish Speaking @ Dental Areas (2)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ileana Carley

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Medical Station (2)

8:00-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Mauricio Valverde
Gregoria Mendoza
Only till 1030

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Medical Station (2)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ella Garfunkel
11:30-4:00

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Dental Station (4)

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Alvarez
7-10am
Yesenia Mendez (3)

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Dental Station (4)

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Screening/Lion's Club Station

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Screening/Lion's Club Station

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Eye Exams/VSP Station

7:30-11:30 a.m.

 
Leonela Pinedo
Available 7:30am -11:30am

Interpreter-Treatment Areas-Spanish Speaking @ Eye Exams/VSP Station

11:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

 
Rosa Maria Gordillo Garfunkel
Available 11:30-4

Food Pickup (2)

7:00-10:00 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Naomi Parker
Brad Gordon
Cindy Gordon (not Brad)

Serving Food (4)

7:00-10:00 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Aileen Teren-Foster (2)
there will be 2 of us; Dale and myself
Denise Ginsberg Ginsberg (2)
Denise and Patti

Serving Food (3)

10:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Shari Andreadis
Mark Thompson
Cheryl Thompson

Serving Food (3)

12:30-3:30 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Wendy Thowdis
Sandra Jackson (2)
Geoff & I will both be there.

Nursing Staff RN (2)

8:00-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Linda Weinstein
Linda Weinstein
Nancy Mastman

Nursing Staff RN (2)

11:30 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Debbie Pinck
Jacki Berlinberg

Nursing Staff Nursing Supervisor (2)

8:00-11:30 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Gloria Dela Merced
Aileene Edsinger

Nursing Staff Nursing Supervisor

11:30 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

 
LIZ Dietz

Nursing Staff Nursing Student (8)

8:30-10:30 a.m.

 

Nursing Staff Nursing Student (8)

10:30-a.m. 12:30 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Laura Barrios

Nursing Staff Nursing Student (8)

12:30 -2:30 p.m.

 

Doctors (5)

9:00-11:00 a.m.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Richard Dorsay
Steve Jackson
Mary Hallum

Doctors (5)

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joe Isaacson
Jeffry Young
Michelle Wolf-Bloom
Psychologist- speaks some Spanish
Longhang Nguyen
I speak Spanish.

Doctors (5)

1:00-3:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Su-May Lee
1-3
Khae Saephanh
1-3
Jesse Tannenbaum
1:00 - 3:00, MD, speaks spanish
Kathy Vo
1-3PM
Longhang Nguyen
I speak Spanish.

Vietnamese Interpreter- General Pool

7:30 - 11:30 a.m.

 

Vietnamese Interpreter- General Pool

11:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
Christy Cinnamon


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home