The Sunday School at First Congregational

Sunday School Volunteers Fall 2018

Quick Overview:

Communion Sundays are always intergenerational. 

Children's Chapel is the second Sunday of the month and requires Assistants, but no Lead teachers.

Holy Moly! is the curriculum we use for PreK-K through 4th grade.

Living the Word is the curriculum we use for Fifth & Sixth grade.

Please contact Cynthia Listewnik at [email protected] if you have any questions or concerns.

Lessons will be emailed to you several days before you are scheduled to teach.  The videos for Holy Moly! for grades 1-4 are pre-programed on a SanDisk already plugged into the TV.  All materials for the lessons will be in your classroom bins. 

We need 2 unrelated Adults in each classroom per FCC Safe Church policy.

Remember Faith is caught, not taught!  All you need is a willingness to share God's love with children and a little patience! :)

Created by:   Cynthia Listewnik
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Krista Brown

Chapel Assistant (4)

Assist Cynthia with Children's Chapel worship/project

 
All slots filled
Sarah Stysiack
Kathy Rebello
Richard Reid
Theresa Marlar

Children's Chapel Leader

 
Cynthia Listewnik
Blessing of the Backpacks
09/23/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Cerissa Lafferty

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Denise Nolan

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Sean McDowell

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Barbara Leek

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Richard Reid

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 
Theresa Marlar

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
Kim Young
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Danielle McDowell

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Vicki Harrington

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Kathy Rebello

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
Jane Murdock
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Barbara Leek

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Joanne Blank

Chapel Assistant (4)

Assist Cynthia with Children's Chapel worship/project

 
All slots filled
Sarah Stysiack
Jane Murdock
Jason Godfrey
Cathy Godfrey

Children's Chapel Leader

 
Cynthia Listewnik
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Sean McDowell

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Ellie Bach

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik
Communion Education - kitchen

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Danielle McDowell

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Kate Morton

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 
JEanne Henson

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
Karla Brewster

Communion Education- Deacon

 
Mark Listewnik
1st graders

Communion Education Assistant

 
Rich Reid
10/28/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Cerissa Lafferty

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Denise Nolan

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik
Communion Education - kitchen

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Barbara Leek

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Kathy Rebello

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 
Vicki Harrington

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
Jane Murdock

Communion Education- Deacon

 
Mark Listewnik
2nd graders

Communion Education Assistant

 
Emily And Alex Kevork
Alex will assist Mark
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Vicki Harrington

Chapel Assistant (4)

Assist Cynthia with Children's Chapel worship/project

 
All slots filled
Joanne Blank
Cathy Godfrey
Sarah Stysiack
Kim Young

Children's Chapel Leader

 
Cynthia Listewnik
11/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Denise Nolan

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Alex Kevork

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Kathy Rebello

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 
Theresa Marlar

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
11/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Danielle McDowell

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Joanne Blank

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Sean McDowell

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 
Cynthia Listewnik

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 
Theresa Marlar

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 
Ted Lansdale

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 
Jason Godfrey
12/09/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Barbara Leek

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Vicki Harrington

Chapel Assistant (4)

Assist Cynthia with Children's Chapel worship/project

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Rebello
Joanne Blank

Children's Chapel Leader

 
Cynthia Listewnik
12/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Pre-K & Kindergarten

LEAD Teacher

 
Joanne Blank

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Assistant Teacher

 
Sean McDowell

First & Second

LEAD Teacher

 
Danielle McDowell

First & Second

Assistant Teacher

 
Kathy Rebello

Third & Fourth

LEAD Teacher

 

Third & Fourth

Assistant Teacher

 

Fifth & Sixth

LEAD Teacher

 

Fifth & Sixth

Assistant Teacher

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home