Pittsburgh Paddlefish

JULY PRACTICE SIGNUP

THIS IS A MEMBERS ONLY SIGNUP: If you are not a member and wish to try us on, contact us at [email protected]

Do us all a favor and signup or delete your signup.  YOU MATTER!!!

Adult Summer League: July 7-28. SignUps for volunteers to paddle with this group after Saturday practice from 12-2 PM. Bring lunch or visit the food trucks.

JULY 4: Practice at 9 AM

July 12: Paddlers needed to race with youth group.

JULY 14: Finger Lakes Dragon Boat Festival

July 29: Paddlefish 15th Anniversary Celebration!

Created by:   Marie Hirsch
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/02/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
24 slots filled - more available
Delaine Swearman
Marie Hirsch (2)
Guest. Annie Bontempo
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Natalie Thomas
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Cindy Morelock
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Sandra Stein
Lori Swensson
Maureen Young
donald frechione
Debbie Schweitzer
Barb Conley
Peggy frechione
Judy Menosky
need to paddle on right side
Laurie Montgomery
Sue Motto
Marian Lien
Kathleen Bakkila (2)
K&H
Judith L
Laurie Butler

Steerspersons (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Robertson
I'll share it
Marie Hirsch
ditto...will share
07/04/2018
(Wed. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
27 slots filled - more available
Frank Petrich
Delaine Swearman
Jim Robertson
Judy
Natalie Thomas
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Friend Barb can't make it!
Cindy Morelock (2)
Guest: Carl
Sheila Anderson
Marie Hirsch
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Sandra Stein
Lori Swensson
Maureen Young
Debbie Schweitzer
Laurie Montgomery
Sue Motto
Marian Lien
Cindi Williams
Judith L
Annie Bontempo (guest)
Ada Ayala
Linda Raschiatore
Bonneita Beswick
Laurie Butler (2)
Dick and I will both be there
Judy Menosky
Need to be done by 1030.
Kathleen Bakkila
K only

Steerspersons (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Robertson
I hope this is a 9:00 AM
Laurie Montgomery
07/07/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
28 slots filled - more available
Delaine Swearman
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Natalie Thomas
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Lori Swensson
Maureen Young
Debbie Schweitzer
Barb Conley
Judy Menosky
Laurie Montgomery
Sue Motto
Marian Lien
Kathleen McHugh
Laurie Butler (2)
Dick too
Ada Ayala
Sheila Anderson
Frank Petrich
Peggy Frechione
Don Frechione
Diana Pofahl
doug cooper (2)
Doug and Stefani
Bonneita Beswick
Sandy Stein
Kathleen Bakkila
Kathy only

Steerspersons (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hirsch
Hopefully will share
Jim Robertson
07/09/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
23 slots filled - more available
Frank Petrich
Delaine Swearman
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Natalie Thomas
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Sue Motto
Marian Lien
Ada Ayala
Judith L
Cindy Morelock
Diana Pofahl
Marie Hirsch
Donald Frechione
Kathleen McHugh
Peggy Frechione
Barb Conley
Lynn Kawaratani
Kathleen Bakkila
Hal only
Bonneita Beswick Beswick
Kathi Robinson-Dassel

Steerspersons (2)

 
07/11/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
25 slots filled - more available
Frank Petrich
Delaine Swearman
Jim Robertson (2)
Jim & Judy
Natalie Thomas
Sheila Anderson
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Lori Swensson
Judy Menosky
Sue Motto
Ada Ayala
Judith L
Cindy Morelock
Marie Hirsch (3)
guests Annie & Erin, oked with cap'n
Kathleen McHugh
Barb Conley
Lynn Kawaratani
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Don Frechione
Judy Menosky
Sorry I cant come
Kathleen Bakkila (2)
K&H
Linda Raschiatore

Steerspersons (2)

 
07/12/2018
(Thu. 6:00pm)

Paddlers for Youth Group (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Lynn Kawaratani
Bonneita Beswick Beswick
Debbie Schweitzer
Kathleen McHugh
Laurie Montgomery
Delaine Swearman
Sue Motto
Judy and Jim Robertson
07/16/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
14 slots filled - more available
Delaine Swearman
Natalie Thomas
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Lori Swensson
Laurie Montgomery
Ada Ayala
Kathleen McHugh
Joni Carone
Peggy Frechione
Don Frechione
Kathleen Bakkila (2)
K&H
Judy Menosky
Linda Raschiatore

Steerspersons (2)

 
07/18/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Paddlers

 
14 slots filled - more available
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Maureen Young
Ada Ayala
Kathleen McHugh
bonneita Beswick
Sheila Anderson
doug cooper (2)
Doug and Stefani
Laurie Montgomery
Marie Hirsch
Sue Motto
Laurie Butler
Kathleen Bakkila
Hal only
Linda Raschiatore

Steerspersons (2)

 
07/21/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)

Paddlers

 
19 slots filled - more available
Frank Petrich
Delaine Swearman
Natalie Thomas
Mina Hare-Rubenstein
Maureen Young
Laurie Montgomery
Bonneita Beswick Beswick
Kathi Robinson-Dassel
Kathleen McHugh
Sheila Anderson
Joni Carone
Sue Motto