MiPortland Downtown

Beerfest on the Bridge 2019 - 150 Year Celebration with YOU!

Presented by the MiPortland Downtown Program, the 5th annual Beerfest on the Bridge will be held on Portland's historic Veterans Memorial Bridge in downtown Portland. Built in 1890, this landmark is one of many bridges in the 'City of Two Rivers' creating an attractive and historic entrance into main street.

The beerfest will host to 14 Mi Breweries, 2 Cideries and 3 Wineries, with live music to round out the festival atmosphere. 

Food will be from Sweet Carolines BBQ and Catering Gobblin Good to GoMaria’s Tacos.

Last year this was a sold out event and with your help, we plan to grow it even bigger this year!  Proceeds from Beerfest support Portlands Christmas celebration Holidayfest. 

Featuring Michigan Breweries & Cideries:

Arbor Brewing Co., Bell's Brewery, Crankers Brewery, Eagle Monk Brewery, Ellison Brewery, Founders Brewing Co., Grand Armory Brewing, Lansing Brewing Co., Leelanau Cellars,  Saugatuck Brewing Co., Schmohz Brewery, Steele Street Brewing, The Gallery Brewery and Uncle John's Cider Mill 

Date: 08/10/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 9:00am - 9:20pm EDT

Location: Summit Digital, 107 Bridge St - Volunteer Check in

Created by:   Tina ConnerWellman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set Up Team / 9-11:20a (3)

9am - 11:20am

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dana Hengesbach

Set Up Team / 11:10am - 1:30pm (3)

11:10am - 1:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dana Hengesbach

Entrance Gate / 1:30 - 5pm (5)

1:30pm - 5pm

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jody & Brenda Watts (2)
Melissa Torp

Beverage Pourers / 1:30 - 5pm (16)

1:30pm - 5pm

 
All slots filled
David Antaya
Ross Martin (2)
Cidery preferred for me; Beer station for one other person (Kim Fedewa)
Casie Bayless (2)
Please put us next to each other or serving at the same tent thank you Casie and Mike Bayless
Dennis Strahle
Julie Strahle
Please assign Dennis and I to the same booth or next to each other. Thanks!
Coral Fish
Chuck Dumas
Dawn Sochor (2)
Dawn and Scott Sochor
Beth/John Milewski (2)
Would like to pour together if possible
Stacy Adams
Diane Montie
Eagle Monk
Melissa Deline

Wine Servers / 1:30 - 5pm (6)

1:30pm - 5pm

 
All slots filled
Ross Martin (2)
Sue Martin & Deb McClung; Red wine station preferred; Please provide a tent for the wine stations this year.
Julie Dumas
Ray Hoskins
2nd Pour 4:30-8pm
Bobbie Hoskins
2nd Pour 4:30-8pm
Dave Rainone

Entrance Gate / 4:30 - 8pm (3)

4:30pm - 8pm

 
All slots filled
Laurie Reeves (2)
Adam Reeves will help me as well
Mary Teachout

Beverage Pourer / 4:30 - 8pm (16)

4:30pm - 8pm

 
7 of 16 slots filled
James Van Goor (2)
Amanda Gray
Eagle Monk
Kerron Trowbridge (2)
Kerron T & Graham Ferris
Jean Hengesbach
Aimee Scheurer

Wine Servers / 4:30 - 8pm (2)

4:30pm - 8pm

 
All slots filled
Stacy Adams
Megan Gilbert Ferris
signed up by Kerron Trowbridge

Tear Down / 8 - 9:20pm (8)

8pm - 9:20pm

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Strahle
Dana Hengesbach


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service