Burke PTO 19/20

Burke Homecoming 2019

Thank you for volunteering to help with Homecoming this year at Burke High School. 

This is a fun event for all 9th-12th grade students. We have many fun and exciting slots to choose from Chaperoning to the Shoe Check In/Out.  Feel free to sign up for more than one slot. 

Please contact Susie Gundersen at [email protected]  if you have any questions.

Thank you for your support!

Go Bulldogs!

Created by:   Burke PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/13/2019 (Fri.) Gym  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Set-up (8)

You will be putting up the decorations in the entrance and hallways

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Bull
Susan Wagoner
Sophomore Mom
Jennifer Petersen
Stevina Barbary
09/14/2019 (Sat.) Chaperone  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Chaperone (8)

You will be walking the hallways and gym providing an adult presence during the dance.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Stephanie McFadden
Kiliki Wiggins
Kaitlyn Struck
Freshman Mom
Cyrinthia Dotson
LaToya Shannon
Check in  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Check in (4)

This involves taking tickets from the students when they enter the school for the dance.

 
All slots filled
Traci Fierro
Michael Fierro
Tamika Bogard
Nikia Davis
Concessions  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (6)

You will sell water in the concession stand by the gym.

 
All slots filled
Samantha Kornoski
Brook Parsons (2)
Brent & Brook Parsons
Francine Batieno
Patricia Lucas
Sarah Watkins
Shoe Room  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Shoe Room (18)

You will be taking the students' shoes and keeping them organized during the dance.

 
All slots filled
Michelle Royal
Sophomore shoes
Brad Royal
Sophomore shoes
Michele Worden
Junior shoes
Erica Kenoyer
Sophomore room
Chad Kenoyer
Sophomore room
Holly Schneidewind
Rhonda Schmidt
sophomore
Lisa Carlson (2)
Lisa and Glenn Carlson
Jennifer Coe (2)
Freshman
Susan Wagoner
Sophomore Mom
Adam & Amy Christensen (2)
Freshmen
Donita Logeman (2)
Diane Logeman
Molly Ottens (2)
Rick and Molly Ottens
Chaperone  9:15pm - 11:00pm  

Chaperone (8)

You will be walking the hallways and gym providing an adult presence during the dance.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Stephanie McFadden
Nicole Wilder
Concessions  9:15pm - 11:00pm  

Concessions (6)

You will sell water in the concession stand by the gym.

 
All slots filled
Samantha Kornoski
Sarah Watkins
Kaitlyn Struck
Freshman Mom
Barb Cull
Lisa Arrowsmith
Kathy Alber
Shoe Room  9:15pm - 11:00pm  

Shoe Room (18)

You will be taking the students' shoes and keeping them organized during the dance.

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Wendy Kendeigh (2)
With Stacy Lawson
Katie Blake
Jr. Shoes
Jane King (2)
Jessica Williams
Cindy Key (2)
Matt & Cindy Key sophomore shoes
Melanie Boudreault
Shawne Johnson (Coonfare)
Lisa Lenz
Junior Shoes
Michelle Jacobs
Kelly Anderson (2)
Freshman shoes
Hallways & Entrance  10:30pm - 11:30am  

Clean Up (8)

You will taking down the decorations in the entrance and hallways.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Stephanie McFadden
Jennifer Petersen
Nicole Wilder
Stevina Barbary


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service