St. Robert Parish Fair

St. Robert Parish Fair Volunteer Sign Up

The St. Robert Parish Fair will take place on Saturday June 1st from 12:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. and Sunday June 2nd from 12:00 - 7:00 p.m.  As you can see, the Fair has a lot of volunteer opportunities so please sign up to help out and enjoy the fun!  PARENTS, scroll toward the bottom for "games" and consider signing up as a parent/child team.  BAKERS, scroll to the very bottom to sign up to bring your favorite bakery item.  Questions?  Please contact me at [email protected]

 

 

Created by:   Mary Meurer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Rummage Drop Off

Unload donations

05/25/2019 (Sat)
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Heidi Adriansen
05/26/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Peter Christenson
Heidi Adriansen

Rummage sorting/pricing

Sorting and pricing donations for the sale

05/28/2019 (Tue)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Parker-Sabinash
05/29/2019 (Wed)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Harwood
Brian Neal
05/30/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Neal
05/31/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kate Brejcha
Ana Killings
Casey Lopez
06/01/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  

Set up Friday before Fair

Set up booths for Saturday Fair. Come whenever you can during this time.

05/31/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 8:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jonathan Kowalski
I will be there at noon/12:30

Final Set up before start of Fair on Saturday

06/01/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  

Final Set up before start of Fair on Sunday

06/02/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Kadi Anderson
Kadi Anderson

Final take down/clean up (Sunday)

06/02/2019 (Sun)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (12)  

Grounds Crew

Sweep, empty trash cans, tidy gym bathrooms, wipe tables.

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
4:45pm - 7:45pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Edward Rosenberg
7:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Linn
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Security

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
James Mehail
Go Bobcats!
Dave Vahl
2:15pm - 5:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Dave Vahl
Eric Waldron
4:45pm - 7:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Vahl
7:15pm - 10:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Corey Janik
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Vahl
2:15pm - 5:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Dave Vahl
4:45pm - 7:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Corey Janik

Chicken Dinner (Sunday Only)

Server

06/02/2019 (Sun)
3:45pm - 7:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sata Harwood (2)
Doris Brosnan
Molly Mathews

Italian Sausage

Server

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa V
Max P
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kamilla Kasymova
Mary Wagner
Lisa V
7:15pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Wagner
Max P
Lisa V
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Main Food Tent - Griller

Griller

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Lohse (2)
Doug and Val
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Hicks
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dennis Reilly
Mike Schueller
7:15pm - 10:00pm (4)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dennis Reilly
Mike Schueller
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
tom popalisky
Tom Popalisky
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Shane Zolper
John Dulmes

Main Food Tent - Assembler

Assembler

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Christenson
Serafina Ganther
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
tom popalisky
Susie Popalisky
Melissa Hicks
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rozanne Schmidtlein
7:15pm - 10:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda J May
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annie Ghere (2)
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Main Food Tent - Server

Server

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Teevan
Anna Hietpas
Nora Byrne
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Wyatt
Ann Schueller
7:15pm - 10:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Holly Ganther
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Schmidt
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Mexican Cantina

Server

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Maggie Newbold
Angela Williams
Kari Cincotta
7:15pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Bill Desing
Karen Desing
Karen Parr
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Prep Food

Assist Matt Hietpas prep food for the day

06/01/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Desing
Matthew Arndt
06/02/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  

Pizza

Server

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nurys Rodriguez
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:15pm - 10:00pm (3)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Aaron Lynch
Cenia Petek
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Soda

Server

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elise Arndt
Aida Ganther
Aida Ganther
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:15pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Parker-sabina
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Book Bin

Sell books (in gym)

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (3)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Killoran
Grant Killoran
4:45pm - 7:45pm (3)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (3)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Country Store/Bakery

Sell baked goods (in gym and Main Food Tent)

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggi Brauer
Ingrid Gregg
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lara Hau
Kathy FLETCHER
4:45pm - 7:45pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gretchen Dean
Lisa Sweeney
2:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy FLETCHER
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Grandma's Attic (rummage sale)

Sell items at rummage sale

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  
7:15pm - 10:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (4)  
2:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Neal
4:45pm - 7:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Neal

Prize Redemption - Set up

Unpack and sort prizes

06/01/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Debra Lasky

Prize Redemption

Hand out prizes to kids (in gym)

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Therese Guzniczak
Before shift - I will count starting inventory and confirm delivered prizes.
Debra Lasky
1:45pm - 4:00pm (3)  
3:45pm - 6:00pm (3)  
5:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Therese Guzniczak
2:15pm - 5:00pm (3)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Therese Guzniczak
Count ending inventory

Prize Redemption - clean up

Pack up prizes

06/02/2019 (Sun)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Dime Toss

Help players with game

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:15pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:15pm - 6:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Hammes
6:00pm - 8:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kadi Anderson
Anaya Anderson/Kadi Anderson
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
NyAnn Cox (2)
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeffrey Hefel
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Face Painting

7th graders and up

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lara Hau
2:15pm - 5:00pm (5)  
4:45pm - 7:45pm (5)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Wendy Wallace
Mary Beth Keane
Steve Keane
KIM CHRISTENSON
2:15pm - 5:00pm (5)  
4:45pm - 7:30pm (5)  

Minnow Races

Help line up minnows for their races

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
1:15pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2:45pm - 4:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Sommerfield
Sommerfield Family
4:15pm - 6:00pm (3)  
5:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kadi Anderson
Anaya Anderson/Kadi Anderson
Ann Hammes
1:15pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2:45pm - 4:30pm (3)  
4:15pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Games - parent/adult supervisor

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 2:30pm   
2:15pm - 5:00pm   
4:45pm - 7:00pm   
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 2:30pm   
2:15pm - 5:00pm   
4:45pm - 7:00pm   

Games - Plinko

5th & 6th graders with parent. 7th graders & up can sign up individually or recruit a partner

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Killoran
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jayden Costello
Connor Wyatt
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Five Pin Bowling

5th & 6th graders with parent. 7th graders & up can sign up individually or recruit a partner

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Christenson
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Christenson
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Roller Bowler

5th & 6th graders with parent. 7th graders & up can sign up individually or recruit a partner

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Bank Shot

5th & 6th graders with parent. 7th graders & up can sign up individually or recruit a partner

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Keenan
William Keenan
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Ghere (2)
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jayden Costello
Erik Schmidt
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Keenan
William Keenan
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Cross Bow Dart

7th graders and up

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Killoran
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Christenson
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Crazy Driver

7th graders and up

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Whip and Skip

7th graders and up

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Games - Little Kid Bounce House

7th graders and up

06/01/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:45pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
2:45pm - 4:15pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:15pm - 4:00pm (2)  
3:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Brownies/Bars

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Dean
Grace Collopy
Daniel Connolly
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Dean

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Pies

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Melissa Hicks
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Canned Goods

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Cupcakes

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Kamilla Kasymova
Maggie Kowalski
Betsy Wyatt
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Elizabeth Parker-Sabinash

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Cookies

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Kari Cincotta
Gluten-free
Ann Armstrong
Maggie Kowalski
Lisa Makowski
Ingrid Gregg
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Kari Cincotta
Gluten-free
Ann Hammes

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

fudge

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Melissa Hicks
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Coffee cake

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Cinnamon rolls

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Dean
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Dean

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Other baked goods

06/01/2019 (Sat)
 (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Ann Schueller
lemon bars
Kristine Arndt
Krispie treats
Daniel Connolly (3)
Pumpkin Bread
Melissa Hicks
Puppy Chow Chex Mix
06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  

Bring Baked Goods (drop off in gym)

Doughnuts

06/02/2019 (Sun)
 (10)  
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service