Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Oak Point

Oak Point Carnival 2020

Volunteer Sign-Up

Date: Friday, March 13, 2020

Time: 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Location: Oak Point Elementary

Join us for an evening of fun activities for the entire family! 

Please review your carnival information sheet for a variety of ways to help make Oak Point Elementary Carnival a success.

Questions?  Contact Carnival Co-Coordinators Shirley Madin or Jess Bergman at [email protected]

Date: 03/13/2020 (Fri.)

Created by:   Oak Point Elementary School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CST) Available Slot
All  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up (15)

Help set up for the carnival

 
All slots filled
Karina Pliego
Mary Smith
Marianna Vishnevskaya
Wendy Salisbury
Jessica Johnson
Deb Gjervold
Ava Martin (3)
Emily and Natalie
Shea Pitzl
Grace Adesida
Esther Fuller
Ingrid Fuller
Brooke Barbee (2)
Lindsey Phillips

Creative Committee Chair

Together with the Committee Lead, Shirley Madin, you'll help with the logistics of carnival and procuring the event assets (non-food related)

 
Sani Deshmukh

Food Committee Chair

Together with the committee lead, Shirley Madin, you would help to procure all food-related items

 
Upper and Lower Entrance  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Greeters (4)

Help welcome and direct people

 
All slots filled
Sophie Lunda (2)
Claire Sprute
Lauren Sjogren (2)
Ali Eull
Cafeteria  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Silent Auction/ Theme Basket Raffles (5)

Help at silent auction/ theme basket raffle venue (Must be over 21)

 

Food (15)

Help in cafeteria at one of the food stations or collecting tickets

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Jill Haala (2)
Brian & Jill Haala
Grace Adesida
monique baune
Sydnee Condit
Christina Spainer
Carolyn Tarpey
Classrooms or Rotunda  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

EP Spirit Salon (6)

Help create crazy hair, apply tattoos or face paint. **Note that this year there will not be the colored spray (aka--less fumes) and there will be face paint markers making it easier to use the stencils for face painting**

 
All slots filled
Jules Pederson
Ava Martin (3)
EMily and Natalie
Ananya Sagi
Siri Tangeti

Candy / Munchie walk (16)

Help munchie walk participants (there will be two rooms this year)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Haung (3)
Emma Colford, Sophie Ramlo
Emilie Wall
Anna Barbknecht
Lauren Rupp (2)
Abby Hansen
Rachel Lam (2)
Vincent Nguyen
Hailey Heimkes
Anna Maristela (3)
Sreya Patri, Jake Dorson
Gabi Peta
Brooke Barbee (2)
Lindsey Phillips

Dance Room

Monitor music and participants

 
Hector Escalante
Gym  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Gym Games (30)

Help out at any of the gym game stations

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Kris Boosalis
Preethi Muruganandan (2)
Jessica Hovde (2)
Insia Kizilbash
Aditya Akolkar (3)
Jake Freeland, Andy Li
Yajaira Conde Arroyo
Ticket Areas  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Ticket Sales (14)

Help with ticket sales

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Deb Gjervold
Kristina Cooke (2)
Emily Rice
Sydney Haase
Linnea Berndt
Haley Parker
Cafeteria  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Silent Auction/ Theme Basket Raffles (5)

Help at silent auction/ theme basket raffle venue (Must be over 21)

 

Food (15)

Help in cafeteria at one of the food stations or collecting tickets

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Jill Haala (2)
Brian & Jill Haala
Ananya Sagi
Siri Tangeti
Carolyn Tarpey (2)
with Sydnee Condit
Classrooms or Rotunda  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

EP Spirit Salon (4)

Help create crazy hair, apply tattoos or face paint. **Note that this year there will not be the colored spray (aka--less fumes) and there will be face paint markers making it easier to use the stencils for face painting**

 
All slots filled
Jules Pederson
Ava Martin (3)
emily and natalie

Candy / Munchie walk (16)

Help munchie walk participants (there will be two rooms this year)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Haung (3)
Emma Colford, Sophie Ramlo
Emilie Wall
Anna Barbknecht
Sydnee Condit
Lucia Eldridge
Ryan Sweeney
Lily Cooper
Maggie Lobsinger
Maggie Lobsinger
Grace Adesida
Anna Maristela (3)
Karina Papa, Jake Dorson
Reagan Sissel
Madeline Sandness

Dance Room

Monitor music and participants

 
Gym  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Gym Games (30)

Help out at any of the gym game stations

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Preethi Muruganandan (2)
Jessica Hovde (2)
Brooke Barbee (2)
Lindsey Phillips
Kisa Kizilbash
Sarah Chowdury
Charlotte Johnson (2)
Nicolette Johnson
Ben Check (2)
Ticket Areas  7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Ticket Sales (14)

Help with ticket sales

 
All  8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Tear Down (25)

Help with clean up

 
5 of 25 slots filled
Lily Cooper
Maggie Lobsinger
Maggie Lobsinger
Grace Adesida
Brooke Barbee (2)
Lindsey Phillips
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info