Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Not So Silent Night Volunteers 2018

Not So Silent Night 2019

Our 4th Annual Christmas Festival, Not So Silent Night, will be Sunday, December 8th. It starts at 4:30PM and will include Games, Face painting, Inflatables, Photo booths Lots of Food Trucks, Fire Pits with S'mores, a 50 foot Christmas Tree lighting and a concert by Christian recording artist Chris McClarney.

This event is a gift to our community and we need over 400 volunteers (including you) to make it a success.

Date: 12/08/2019 (Sun.)

Location: LHBC

Created by:   Mark Gilliam
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Cookie/Cider Set Up

Help with setting up cookies, cider and coffee - Team Leader Jennifer Shuffett - Meet in Recreation Center kitchen - Entrance G

12/08/2019 (Sun)
3:00pm - 4:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sandy Wright
Anna Vincent
Amy Lindsey
Jennifer Simpson
Janice Fleenor
Jennifer Shuffet
TEAM LEADER

Cookie/Cider Tear Down/Cleanup

Clear Recreation Center, wash cider and hot chocolate urns, and cookie trays - Team Leader Jennifer Shuffett - Meet in Recreation Center kitchen - Entrance G

12/08/2019 (Sun)
6:45pm - 8:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Donna Martin
Pamela Beliles
Caroline Dunson
Lisa Roberson

Door Greeter

Team Leader - Jeremie Wade - Meet in prayer room just inside Entrance C

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (11)  
All slots filled
Roger Hill
Dianne Hill
Betty Maddox
Diane Peck
Carl Nunn
Julie Nunn
Todd White
Robin White
Jeremie Wade
TEAM LEADER
Travis Hudnall (2)
This is for Trevor and Travis Hudnall
5:15pm - 6:45pm (11)  
10 of 11 slots filled
Sandy Allnutt
John Lawson
Sonya Bartlett
Tina White (2)
Joe
Veda Williamson
Peggy Webb
Gloria Carrico
Steve Henry
Jeremie Wade
TEAM LEADER
6:30pm - 8:00pm (11)  
All slots filled
Keshia Robbins
Chris Stunson (9)
Chris is Bristow Principal-recruiting volunteers
Jeremie Wade
TEAM LEADER

Event Setup

Help setting up tables, chairs etc - Team Leader Robin McAdoo - Meet on sidewalk outside the Office Suite at Entrance E

12/08/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Andrea Anderson
William Young
Brandy Spidel
David Wyatt
Dianne Turney
Carly Ranson (2)
Robin McAdoo
TEAM LEADER
Mark Gilliam
TEAM LEADER
Keith Cline
Will get there at 4 and be with Mark
Pam Cline
Will get there at 4 and be with Mark
Daniel Hammer
Will set up portable overhead lights and be with Mark

Event Take Down

Help putting up tables, chairs, light cleaning - Team Leader Robin McAdoo - Meet on sidewalk outside the Office Suite at Entrance E

12/08/2019 (Sun)
7:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Larry Meador
Richie Mix
Mason Mix
Audrey McDole
Justin McDole
Ron Morehead

Game Hosts

Outside only - Team Leader Nora Hubbard - Meet in Games area outside Entrance G

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:15pm (29)  
28 of 29 slots filled
Glenda Grider
Connie Williams
Frank Williams
Sara Mangold (3)
with Bryce & Gavin
Mackenzie Williams
Natalie Vessel
Megan Williams
Donna Moran
Larry Moran
Faith Vantrease
Game hosts
Janet Willis
Debbie Mullins
Alex Bickford (3)
Rourke (10) and Arkyn (8) Bickford. They will need to stay with Alex and can help him with the game.
Wayne Bush
Mary Vitale
Karin Foster
wants to work with Debbie Thomas
Ellen Howard
Debbie Thomas
wants to work with Karin Foster
Nora Hubbard
TEAM LEADER
Clay Mullins
TEAM LEADER
Lucinda Boggess
Davis Moran
Clay Wallace
Audrey Wallace
5:00pm - 6:30pm (29)  
All slots filled
Pam Perkins
Nora Hubbard
TEAM LEADER
Clay Mullins
TEAM LEADER
John Mark Fones
natalie fones
Emily Coulter
Kaylea Pharris
Tara Hornal
Blake Hornal
Regina Jackson (2)
Leah Jackson (daughter) will assist
Rhonda Counts
Betty Ray
Justin Mahoney
His sons will alternate helping him the whole time
Sharon Sears
Brenner Sears
Tina Carter
Game where I don’t have to bend over
Erika LaFollette
Andrew Marley
Loany Lozano
Jonathan McNabb (4)
Julia, Samuel, Elizabeth
Haven Broady (2)
Maria Felthaus
Sue Taylor
Tyler Brandenburg
6:15pm - 7:30pm (29)  
16 of 29 slots filled
Pam Perkins
Nora Hubbard
TEAM LEADER
Clay Mullins
TEAM LEADER
Bob Schrader
Scott Herndon
Jaidyn Swanner
Mary Kaylen Estes
Cole Roberson
14 yrs old
Marsha Somerville
Mary Romero
Samir Berkani
Johnny Logan
Isaac Anthony
Levi Anthony
Hannah Anthony
Colin Sarah Wood

Hall Hosts

Help keep people from getting lost in the building - Team Leader Jason Bartlett - Meet in hallway inside Entrance F

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sid Johnson
Lori Watkins
Robert & JoAnn Ryan (2)
Dolores Anthony
Emily-Kaye Smith
Sharon Johnson
Jason Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
5:15pm - 6:45pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mariann Moore
Chris Key
Jason Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
Shelley Marr
Lisa Meredith
Kathy Nichols
Lana Halderman
jeanne cockrum
6:30pm - 8:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Jason Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
Walter Norris
Jeff Robbins
Bruce Wilkerson

Inflatable Hosts

Help kids at Inflatables to play safely, take turns and have fun - Marianna Lucas - Meet in Inflatables area just outside the Recreation Center

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:15pm (15)  
All slots filled
Bob Cashion
Miranda Bain
Ashok Bawankule
Rachana Bawankule
Madison Coomer
Marianna Lucas
TEAM LEADER
Rick Bragg
Jenny Huskey (2)
Emma huskey and ava bennett
Gary Allen
Kaye Parsley
Tania Gardner
Wesley Gardner will assist, as well.
Tracie Crabtree
Skyler Crabtree
Molly Howard
5:00pm - 6:30pm (15)  
All slots filled
Avery Bartlett
Steve Lewis
Marianna Lucas
TEAM LEADER
Gary Allen
Jimmy Arnold
Angie Arnold
Courtney Miller
Cristian Jenkins (2)
Michelle Jenkins
Vivian Johnson
Kelly Gill
Lorie Ryan (3)
Me, JT & Lilly Ryan
Alessa Garcia
6:15pm - 7:30pm (15)  
13 of 15 slots filled
Marianna Lucas
TEAM LEADER
Gary Allen
Lynette Allen
Sam Hardcastle
Ryan Meredith
Jenni Meredith
Jeremy Nipple
Joe and Sharon Davis (2)
Nicole Patton
Alex Taylor
Lori Dawson
Jeremy Dawson

Inside Food & Drink Hosts

Help with Cider, cookies and coffee - Team Leader Jennifer Shuffett - Meet in Recreation Center kitchen - Entrance G

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Karen Darnell
Robin Loid
Jessica Adams
Beth Bragg
Richard Berger (2)
Richard & Suzy
Elaine Bailey
Mindy Key
Roberta Spillman
Bobbie Cash
Amanda Williams
Ellie Schueler
5:15pm - 6:45pm (12)  
All slots filled
Meghan Hawkins
Judi Lewis
Estella Lockhart
Shirley Kendall
Morgan Holt
Dana Brown
Rick & Tammy Trapp (2)
Larry Causey
Phyllis Causey
Laura Lawson
Harriet Breece
6:30pm - 8:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Linda Howdyshell
Mindy Key
Ashok Bawankule
Rachana Bawankule
Anna Tapp
Johnathan Webb
Alieshea Webb
Caylinne Webb
Brenda Davis

Inside Food Vendor Hosts

Help with cotton candy stand etc - Team Leader Brandy Moore - Meet in hallway inside Entrance G - Rec Center

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Martha Mills
Luke Rhoton
Brianne Simpson
Bonnie Peavy
Bonnie
Brandy Moore
TEAM LEADER
5:15pm - 6:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brandy Moore
TEAM LEADER
Kyle & Allie Pardue (2)
Kim Flora (2)
6:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brandy Moore
TEAM LEADER
Jordyn Trimble (4)

Inside Greeter

Team Leader - David Head - Meet in prayer room just inside Entrance C

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sherrie Pryor
Estella Lockhart
Peggy Webb
Laura DeCoster
David Head
TEAM LEADER
5:15pm - 6:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
Joyce Hancock
Bruce Logan
Rose Rutherford
David Head
TEAM LEADER
Wayne Pierce
6:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Laura DeCoster
David Head
TEAM LEADER
DeAnna Durrant
Mike Davis
Will Beddingfield

Inside Table Hosts

Help with cleaning off tables and Greeting Guests - Team Leader Brandy Moore - Meet in hallway inside Entrance G - Rec Center

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jimmie Fleenor (2)
Peggy Williams
Kirby Ramsey
Judy Ramsey
5:15pm - 6:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
PAM BALDOCK
Bobbie Cash
Tressia Bandy
Robbie Flora (2)
6:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  

Outside Greeter

Team Leader - Hunter Sewell - Meet in Security room just inside Entrance C

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (14)  
All slots filled
Mercedes Lopez
Deborah Cox (4)
Troy, Emily and Danny Cox
Nathan Bain
Andrew Douglas
JT Ryan
Mason Parritt
Carleigh Riddle
Emma Smith
Jenna Smith
Hunter Sewell
TEAM LEADER
Savannah Snyder
TEAM LEADER
5:15pm - 6:45pm (14)  
All slots filled
Gary Bartlett
Matt Propst
Brandon Allison
Andrew Douglas
Penny Hobbs
Marci Morehead
Hunter Sewell
TEAM LEADER
Savannah Snyder
TEAM LEADER
Penny Bowles
Katrine Lowe
Connie Morgan
John Morgan
joe cockrum
Kendra Lowe
6:30pm - 8:00pm (14)  
8 of 14 slots filled
Derek Hodnett
Angie Hodnett
Breckley Tipton (2)
with wife Leigh Ann
Hunter Sewell
TEAM LEADER
Savannah Snyder
TEAM LEADER
Nathan Allen
Nathal will be serving in another are prior to this session.
Charles Graham

Outside Table Hosts

Helping with cleaning off tables, Greeting Guests - Team Leader Chad Groff - Meet at outside dining area by the Food Trucks

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Emma Gilliam
Alexa Casey
Anne Schueler
Donna Brown
Chad Groff
TEAM LEADER
Nathan Allen
5:15pm - 6:45pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Liz Woolridge
Connor Nave
Sherrie Nave
Chad Groff
TEAM LEADER
Nathan Allen
Matt Simpson
6:30pm - 8:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Chris Stunson (6)
Chris is Bristow Principal-will recruit volunteers
Chad Groff
TEAM LEADER

Photo Booth Hosts

Outside Only - Take people's picture with their phones in front of our backdrops - Team Leader Benny Stofer - Meet outside Entrance G

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Karman Dheel
Sydnie Dheel
Pam Baldock
Audrey Plumlee
Nikki Bunton
with husband Cameron
Amber Hawkins
with husband Daniel
Krista Shearon
with husband Kalen
Caroline Millette
with husband Eric & 2 children
Benny Stofer
TEAM LEADER
5:15pm - 6:45pm (9)  
All slots filled
Felita Holder
Cathy Adams
Jennifer Simpson
Shannon Mack
Matt Johnson
Courtney McReynolds
Kaitlyn Lewis (2)
Benny Stofer
TEAM LEADER
6:30pm - 8:00pm (9)  
8 of 9 slots filled
Cindy Gilliam
Mike Carter (2)
Mike will be serving with sons Gavin & Garret
Benny Stofer
TEAM LEADER
Molly Howard
Debbie And Steve Schauberger (2)
Becca McKinney

Train Hosts

Help kids at Lil' Toot Train - Team Leader Nathan Mattingly - Meet in Train area in front of the Recreation Center

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anna Beth Gillon
Cheryl Lacefield
Nathan Mattingly
TEAM LEADER
5:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nathan Mattingly
TEAM LEADER
Caleb Juett
Christy Thomas
6:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nathan Mattingly
TEAM LEADER
Dwyane Arnold

Usher

Greet people/Help them find seats for concert - Team Leader Blaine Whitmer - Meet in Prayer room just inside Entrance C

12/08/2019 (Sun)
5:30pm - 7:00pm (13)  
All slots filled
Greg Allnutt
Paul Breece
Andrew Parsley
William Young
BLAINE WHITMER
TEAM LEADER
Shaun Miller
Bonnie Peavy
Danny
Charles Meeks
Jaime Tracy
Tom Noser
Darcy Tabor
Marshall Marr
Mike Berry

First Aid

Must be medically qualified - Team Leader - Julie Bartlett - Meet at First Aid table just outside Entrance F

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kaye Burnette
Julie Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
Kyle Herald
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Bartlett
TEAM LEADER
Shuffett Samantha

Fire Pits

Deacons Only

12/08/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Jerry Shoemaker
Rodney Steff
Mike Hughes
Kirk Vessel
Tim Booth
Joe Loney
Jay Berryman
Bill Wade
TEAM LEADER
Daniel Super
Nick McWhorter
Daniel Moran
5:30pm - 7:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Rodney Steff
Tim Booth
Joe Loney
Jay Berryman
Bill Wade
TEAM LEADER
John Bandy
Keith Ryan
Daniel Simon
Larry Burnham
Mark Boggess
Jonathan McElroy
7:00pm - 8:15pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Rodney Steff
Tim Booth
Joe Loney
Jay Berryman
Bill Wade
TEAM LEADER
John Bandy
Chris James
David Stephens
Jace Lux
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service