HIO Volunteers

Hole-in-One Adult Volunteers 2018

Welcome to the 61st Annual St. Louis Church Hole-in-One Charity Festival, which benefits the athletic, scouting, and youth programs of our parish. 

If you have questions about any of the work areas, please feel free to contact Michael Van Epps at [email protected] or 901.463.4333.

Please be sure to arrive 15 minutes before the start of your shift.

Thank you very much in advance for your help with this very important parish event.

Created by:   Mens Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/17/2018 (Sun.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Allison Sutherland
Marissa Nowlin
Tracy Price
Tracy Price
Craig Conrad
Sarah Price
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Jewell
Robert Riley
Spencer Mcdaniel
Robert Wampler

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Saig (2)
Mary Saig & Rebecca Conrad

Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Clay Kirkland (2)
Corbin Kirkland

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Wood (2)
+ Daniel Wood
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Ruch-Wampler
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ball Sort

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kelley Grusin
Doug Gage

Food Hut (5)

 

Prize Room (2)

 

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Wood (2)
+ Daniel Wood
06/18/2018 (Mon.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Baker (5)
Cursillo Group
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Grusin
Robert Riley (2)
and John Grosshans
Meredith Haselwood

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Slattery
Amy Sadler

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen DiMeglio (2)
With Jimmy Stovall.
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vail Gates
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ball Sort

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Franklin Childress

Food Hut (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Groves
Amy Newsom
Kim Deneka

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Djana Raney (2)
plus Donna Byrnes

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Vogel
Jason Wood
06/19/2018 (Tue.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Wilkinson
Penny Schaffler
Craig Conrad
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert Wampler

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Baioni
Camille Vetro

Runners (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carson Cook

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Wood Kyle Sheehan (2)
Daniel Wood & Kyle Sheehan
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian Johnston (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ball Sort

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chuck Weirich
Franklin Childress

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Robin Norman (2)
Leigh Ann Wills (3)
Leslie ward & Leigh Ann & emory wills

Prize Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandy Sciara

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Wood Kyle Sheehan (2)
Daniel Wood & Kyle Sheehan
06/20/2018 (Wed.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Groves (2)
Sam Watson
Tom Wilkinson (2)
Mark Allbright
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chuck Weirich
Mark Cary

Prize Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paige Wallace

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Steinbrecher (3)
Chuck Coon, Ben Coon, myself
Brent Nowlin
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ball Sort

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Franklin Childress

Food Hut (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Craig Conrad
Penny Schaffler

Prize Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Senter

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
06/21/2018 (Thu.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
angela pieroni
karen almand
nikki aaron
haden kane
emily bailey
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Doug Gage (2)
And Rich Hughes
Stephen DiMeglio

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Benolyn Craig (2)
Kerry Slattery and Benolyn Craig

Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Orians (2)
Grace Orians, Clare Pohlman

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Wood (2)
Lesley Wingfield
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian Johnston (4)
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Ball Sort

 
thomas hyle
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Franklin Childress
Nick O'Donnell

Food Hut (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mary Ellen Caradonna
Robin Norman
I can work until 9:30

Prize Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Senter

Runners (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
carson cook

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Baltz
Jimmy Stovall
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Leigh Hendricks (2)
06/22/2018 (Fri.) Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Erin Van Epps (5)
Erin Van Epps, Lauren Hayden, Christine McBee
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Cary
Ray Fracchia

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Presley (2)
John and Jeannie Presley

Ride Supervisor (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Katie Redeker

Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Weaver
Katherine Brown

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Groves (2)
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Doug Neves (4)
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Ball Sort

 
Eddie Branch
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Franklin Childress
Nick O'Donnell
Lee Brown

Food Hut (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Groves
Trish Sorce
Tom Wilkinson
Marnie Ballard
Marnie and Asher

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Baioni
James Fleck

Ride Supervisor (8)

 

Runners (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Weaver

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Wood (2)
Valerie Middleton
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Prize Room (2)

 
06/23/2018 (Sat.)   4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ride Supervisor (8)

 
Food Hut  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Ann And Bill Drennan (2)
Anita Heros
Trish Sorce
Craig Conrad
  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Wampler
Rusty Palmer
Emory Weaver

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Van Epps (2)
Erin Van Epps and Jackie Mitchell

Ride Supervisor (8)

 

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Wood
Jimmy Stovall
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Terry Wynne
3X
Frank Colvett
James Fleck
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Mens Club (4)
Brian Johnston
8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Ball Sort

 
Eddie Branch
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tee Box (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Franklin Childress
Nick O'Donnell
Lee Brown

Food Hut (5)

 
All slots filled
Shannon McCrary (5)
McCrary’s and Newsom’s

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Sutherland (2)
Madilyn Sutherland

Ride Supervisor (8)

 

Runners (2)

 

Leaderboard Check-In Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Wood (2)
Lesley Wingfield
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Leigh Hendricks (2)
10:00pm - 2:00am  

Tear Down/Clean Up

 
3 slots filled - more available
Nick O'Donnell
Jason Wood
James Fleck


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home