STEMpalooza Engineering Challenge

2019 STEMpalooza Engineering Design Challenge

The Engineering Design Challenge is one of the four STEMpalooza competitions.

Each school may send 1 "intermediate" and 1 "primary" Engineering Design Challenge team, consisting of 4 students.

Those students are to be a combination of 4th and/or 5th grade students for "intermediate" or a combination of 2nd/3rd graders for "primary."

If students will be competing in more than one STEMpalooza event, it is the school's responsibility to schedule their event dates and times as to not overlap another competition.  Keep in mind that different events may have various start/end times and how this will affect student supervision at the venue.

Please visit here for details about the event.  (registration ends Monday January 14th)

Created by:   Joe Ratasky
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/23/2019 (Wed.) INTERMEDIATE TEAMS - Glazer Children's Museum  9:00am - 10:15am  

Engineering/Design INTERMEDIATE Wed. 1/23 9:00 (10)

INTERMEDIATE TEAMS

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Tom Siebel
Bryant Elementary
Alice Stanford
Trapnell
Teresa Buckman
Heritage Elementary
Isabel Lera
Schmidt Elementary
Linda McClure
Roland Park
PRIMARY TEAMS - Glazer Children's Museum  10:15am - 11:30am  

Engineering/Design PRIMARY Wed. 1/23 10:15 (10)

PRIMARYTEAMS

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Long
Morgan Woods
Alissa Syrus
Apollo Beach
Christina Calve
Town and Country
Tom Siebel
Bryant Elementary
Teresa Buckman
Heritage Elementary
Isabel Lera
Schmidt Elementary
Meri Beth Weber
Schwarzkopf Elem.
Allyson Cooper
Roland Park
Michele Niven
Ippolito
INTERMEDIATE TEAMS - Glazer Children's Museum  11:30am - 12:45pm  

Engineering/Design INTERMEDIATE Wed. 1/23 11:30 (10)

INTERMEDIATE TEAMS

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Claudia Long
Morgan Woods
Nicole Rees
Lincoln
Alissa McBride
Apollo Beach
Liz Pletcher
Alafia
Angel Danger
Sheehy
Amalia Santiago
Crestwood
Meri Beth Weber
Schwarzkopf Elem.
Sharon Cutler
Chiles
01/24/2019 (Thu.) INTERMEDIATE TEAMS - Glazer Children's Museum  9:00am - 10:15am  

Engineering/Design INTERMEDIATE Thurs. 1/24 9:00 (10)

INTERMEDIATE TEAMS

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Crane
Shore
Daniella Massicotte
Roosevelt
Amber Casey
Twin Lakes
Christina Calve
Town and Country
Laura Fogarty
Dickenson
Lisa Lawson
Claywell Elementary
Amanda Glover
Hunter's Green Elementary
10:15am - 11:30am  

Engineering/Design INTERMEDIATE Thurs. 1/24 10:15 (10)

INTERMEDIATE TEAMS

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sherry Terle
Clair-Mel
Rebecca Cross
Cork
Elizabeth Atkinson
Summerfield Crossings
Margaret Berridge
Woodbridge
Janet Correll
Pinecrest
PRIMARY TEAMS - Glazer Children's Museum  11:30am - 12:45am  

Engineering/Design PRIMARY Thurs. 1/24 11:30 (10)

PRIMARY TEAMS

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Crane
Shore
Nicole Rees
Lincoln
Margaret Berridge
Woodbridge


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home