Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

2022 Fall Race 2: Loup Loup

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   WSCL Registration
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Position
10/01/2022 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Infield Setup (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Clark
Yakima

Course Markers (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Brian Shiers
Neal Wychock
Anacortes Composite
Rob Hansen
Wenatchee Valley Devo
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
All slots filled
Jenelle Bailey
Wenatchee Devo
Jeff Hansen
CCMTB
Daynnie Hansen
CCMTB
Molly Steere
Wenatchee Devo
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
All slots filled
Dave Kangiser
Capital City
Ingrid Rigsby
North shore Gnarwals
Mathew Reynolds
Tahoma
Derek Deitz
Available 2065103788
10/02/2022 (Sun.) 7:00am - 9:30am  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
7:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Attendant (4)

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Staging Assistant - 9:30 race (9)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Sipher
Valerie Cerovski
CCMTB
Chelsea Baird
1st stage
Lucie Vetrovsky
Mercer Island
Keegan Fengler
Kittitas Composite
Amy Hess
Pilchuck Composite
Molly Malouf
Northshore Composite
Sofia Bjorklund
IBC
Michael Bedard
IBC
9:15am - 11:30am  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Juha Luoto
Cedarcrest
Derek Deitz
Contact 2075103788
9:15am - 12:15pm  

Course Marshall -- Morning (6)

FOR FIRST TWO RACES- Bike and helmet may be required

 
All slots filled
Bernard Schultz
Need to cancel my signup, I’m not able to travel.
Brian Romano
Shane Kitchen
katherine kirner kirner
Methow
Aaron Opp
Kittitas Composite
Neal Wychock
Anacortes Composite

Sweep - 6th Girls

Bike and helmet required

 
Gordon King
Yakima Composite

Sweep - 6th Boys (2)

Bike and helmet required

 
All slots filled
Colin Edwards
CCMTB
Jed Barth
Anacortes MTB

Sweep - 7th Boys

Bike and helmet required

 
Jason Gaudet
Yakima Valley MTB

Sweep - 7th Girls

Bike and helmet needed

 
Terry Edmands

Roving Course Marshall - Morning (2)

Bike and helmet required

 
All slots filled
Josh Gates
Jake Verschuyl
9:45am - 12:15pm  

Timing Assistant - Morning

 

Finish Line Support- Morning (2)

Helping riders clear the finish line

 
All slots filled
Dave Kangiser
Capital City
Susan Murray
Gear Grinders
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Sweep - 8th Girls

Bike and helmet required

 
Samuel Gramlich
Seattle dragons

Sweep - 8th Boys

Bike and helmet required

 
Katharine Bill
Methow Valley

Roving Course Marshall - Morning (2)

Bike and helmet required

 
All slots filled
Rob Denning
Capital City
Chris Clark
Methow valley

Sweep - Beginner Boys

Bike and helmet required

 
Aaron DeMarre
Northshore Composite

Sweep - Beginner Girls

Bike and helmet required

 
Justin Bellamy
Yakima Composite
10:45am - 11:00am  

Staging Assistant - 11:00 race (9)

 
All slots filled
Jay Greer
Mercer Island
Valerie Cerovski
CCMTB
Ryan Cudney
Mercer Island
Chelsea Baird
1st stage
Lucie Vetrovsky
Mercer Island
Jennifer Beaulieu
Kittitas
Michael Bedard
IBC
Mathew Reynolds
Tahoma
Mark Rigsby
Northshore Gnarwhals
11:15am - 1:30pm  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Staging Assistant - Afternoon race (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Lachovia Freeland
Icicle Bicycle Club
David Bunker
Mercer island
Valerie Cerovski
CCMTB
William Bailey Bailey
Mercer Island
Kadri Goode
Tahoma MTB
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Roving Course Marshall - Afternoon (2)

Bike and helmet required

 
All slots filled
Ryan Cudney
Mercer Island
Adam Kaufman
Methow Valley

Course Marshall - Afternoon (6)

Bike and helmet may be required

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Steve Duncan

Sweep - Intermediate Boys

Bike and helmet required

 

Sweep - Intermediate Girls

Bike and helmet required

 

Sweep - JV Boys

Bike and helmet required

 
Porter Lumpkins
Wenatchee Valley Devo

Sweep - JV Girls

Bike and helmet required

 
Nate Hansen
Wenatchee Valley Devo
1:15pm - 2:30pm  

Finish Line Support- Afternoon (2)

Helping riders clear the finish line

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Aldridge
Anacortes

Timing Assistant - Afternoon race

 
1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Road Crossing Guard (4)

Essentially extra Course Marshals but for the road where cars may come through

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Course Cleanup (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Aaron DeMarre
Northshore Composite
Kian DeMarre
Northshore Composite
Rob Hansen
Wenatchee Valley Devo
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |