Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
RRE Volunteers

RRE Watch D.O.G.S. Calendar Sign Up

Welcome to the Watch D.O.G.S. Calendar Sign Up!  Please make sure that you have filled out the google form to put your name on the RRE Watch DOGS list, ordered your official Watch DOGS shirt, and completed the KISD Raptor Volunteer Profile. 

Once you have completed those items, please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Please only sign up for one time slot per semester!  Thank you!

Location: RRE Front Office

Created by:   Paul Dickens
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
09/08/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Weber
3rd grade
Matt Hinton
1st grade
09/09/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Gabriel Roca
Catalina R Roca 1st. Grade Miss Calvete
John Bastawrous
3rd
Chad Williams
Kamren-2nd Adalynn-Kinder
09/22/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abel Ramirez
4
Brant Bloem
Kindergarten (Vetluzhskikh) and 1st (Cabral)
10/06/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Aaron Brow Brownlee
3rd Grade, Whitlow, McGonigle
Patrick Sandoval
3rd grade Taylor Sandoval/Edmondson and Shimell
Cesar Higuera
Abigail Higuera, Kinder
10/07/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Fahad Amin
Kindergarten and 4th grade (2 boys)
Cesario Cavazos
Jackson kinder
Nicholas Likos
Grace Likos - 2nd Grade
10/13/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Heine
1st Grade
Juan Caparros
kindergarten
10/14/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30am)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Devaka Balasuriya
Arabella - 3rd, Sebastian - Kinder
Deene Ogden
I will be there
10/20/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Carlos Rodriguez
4th grade
Jacob Aswad
3rd Grade
Brian Baker
2nd grade
10/21/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Meinen
Second, Kinder
Allan Valdez
4th Grade - Buckmaster
Ivan Chacon
Gabriel Chacon Rosario - 1st grade Barrett
Satir Adtani
3rd grade
10/27/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Veldhuis
Piper Veldhuis - 2nd Grade, Mrs. Aguilar
Kyle Cribbs
Max 2nd grade
10/28/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Callinan
5th - Glasenapp
Alejandro Perez
4th Grade
11/03/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Ender Cobo
1st Grade
Gerardo Mendez
Eddy Arturo Mendez, 1st Grade, Ms. Gonzalez.
Andrii Vyshkovskyi
Second Grade (Pavlo Vyshkovskyi)
11/10/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Cribbs
Max 2nd grade
Marco Rivas
1er gr and 3er gr
11/11/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ray Jones
Ray, 1st grade
Cesar Flores Martinez
First Grade
12/01/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeremiah Widder
4th grade and kindergarten
Cesar Higuera
Daniel Higuera, 5th, Glasenapp & Victoria Higuera, 3rd, Fishbeck
12/02/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Bobby Chawla
Kindergarten
Kevin Kenny
Brinley Kenny 5 Latshaw , Delaney Kenny 1 , Barrera
12/08/2022
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Browne
1st grade
Darius Williams
4th Grade
12/09/2022
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Felipe Arroyo
4th grade
Parind Patel
Kripa 3rd grade Ms. whitlow, Akira 1st grade Ms. Barrett
Elliot Cuevas
Jayden Cuevas 1st grade Mrs Applegate
01/12/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Satir Adtani
3rd Grade
01/13/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Ian McLaughlin
Kindergarten
Parind Patel
3rd Kripa Patel Ms. Whitlow
Murtaza Gandhi
Ms. Bailey (4th)
01/19/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
01/20/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Grade
Elliot Grade - Loverde/2nd
Chris Lin
Addison Lin - 3rd Fishbeck
01/26/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
01/27/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Adham Ismail (2)
4th Grade/ Kindergarten
02/02/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mir Alikhan
4th grade
02/03/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
02/09/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
02/10/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jermaine Clayton
2nd
Gerardo Mendez
1st Grade, Ms. Gonzalez, Eddy Arturo Mendez
Daniel Moore
Leal-2/Landry-5
02/16/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
02/17/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
02/23/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
02/24/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deene Ogden
4th, Mrs Buckmaster
Alejandro Perez
4th Grade
03/02/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
03/03/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
03/23/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
03/24/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
03/30/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
03/31/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
04/06/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Parind Patel
1st grade Ms Barrett Akira
Satir Adtani
3rd grade
04/13/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
04/14/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
04/20/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
04/21/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris Tower
Milo-5, Brodie-1
04/27/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
04/28/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (2)

 
05/04/2023
(Thu. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cesario Cavazos
Jackson kinder
Elliot Cuevas
Ellie Cuevas 5th grade Ms Glasenapp
05/05/2023
(Fri. 7:30am - 2:30pm)

Watch DOGS Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alejandro Perez
4th Grade
Ray Jones
Ray, 1st grade
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |