~

2019 Country Fair & Auction

Our 58th Annual Country Fair & Auction is planned for May 17 & 18. We are in need of over 500 volunteers to make this a successful event this year! Look for 2 spots to fill, find a friend, and sign-up to serve together!

Weekend Reminders:
- Parking is always at a premium on the main lot, so we strongly encourage volunteers to use the shuttle service from Souderton Area High School to the EC-8 Campus on Friday (3:00PM-9:30PM) and Saturday (8:00AM-2:30PM).
- In addition to buses, we will also be providing an "Auction Express" sprinter service from Souderton Area High School to Dock (EC-8 Campus) Friday and Saturday with non-stop service to get you to campus quickly.
- Be sure to arrive at Souderton Area High School at least 20 minutes ahead of your scheduled time to allow for parking, shuttle service, and "training" by your Booth Coordinator.
- If you are volunteering in a Food Booth, please remember that you will need to wear a hairnet or hat. If you prefer to wear a hat, please remember to bring it along!

The Auction Committee has a fun weekend planned and we can’t wait for you and your family to join us!

Created by:   Ryan Detweiler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Set-Up: Tents & Chicken BBQ Pit

*Coordinator: Gary Detweiler

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Marcelo Mast
Stephanie German
Don German

Cut Strawberries: Cafeteria

05/16/2019 (Thu)  
1:30pm - 3:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Maria Landis
Alicia Hunsberger
Beth Burleigh
Jennifer Hershberger
Kate Lacher
Robyn Hamm
Heather Nyce
Jess Landis
Jennifer Beebe
Jane Xing
Michelle Guengerich
Angela Gaugler
3:00pm - 5:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Holly Bechtel
Kate Lacher
Julie Secor
Mary Slemmer
Ellen Lacher
Kim Bergey
Donna Kostler
Winnie Groff
Winnie Groff
Tanya Frankenfield
Melissa LoRusso

Strawberry Pie Shells

*Coordinator: Chari Moyer (Kara Derstine)

05/16/2019 (Thu) Landis Bakery, Telford 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Michelle O'Rourke
Michelle Lapp (2)
Andy And Michelle Lapp
Lynn Cope
Andrea Bauman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Rose Bernardo
Trinda Bernardo
Amanda Culen
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Amanda Archer
Kristen Bernd
Deb Zaskoda
Sophea will be there to help as well
Linda Longacre

Set-Up: Tables & Chairs

*Coordinator: Gary Detweiler

05/16/2019 (Thu)  
4:30pm - 7:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Tara Brown (2)
Alex Brown Helping
Jason Sprunger
Dave Secor
I will be there closer to 5 PM
Marty Koebert

Car Parking: Dock (EC-8) Lot

*Coordinator: Jay Gordon / Doug Wannamaker

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brad Green
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney May
Linda Kardos
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeremy Hunsberger
Mary-Kathleen Najarian (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:00am - 9:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris & Mary-Kathleen Najarian (2)
9:00am - 11:30am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kuhn Family
Omar Kuhn
11:00am - 1:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Matt Carter
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Daryl Freed

Funnel Cakes

*Coordinators: Jim & Kim Godshall (Josh & Rachel Myers)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Blum (2)
Tim & Sue Blum
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Goodwin (2)
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Goodwin (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Xing
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  

Chicken BBQ Pit

*Coordinators: Ben Leatherman (Drew Myers)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
8:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Derek Phillips
Will try to stay longer than 1.
Mark Bergey
Derek Loux
Gideon Youssef
8:00am - 5:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Anthony Detweiler
Jordan Nyce
David Mellinger
Paul Veltre
12:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Bill Seeley
3-5pm

Kids Tent Set Up

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Histand (3)
Stephanie, Shane and Trevor

Kids Tent

*Coordinators: Jodi Detweiler Cathleen Grandzol

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (20)  
11 of 20 slots filled
Sarah Davidar
Karen Zehr
Marge DeRosa
Marc DeRosa
Tonya Ridge
Mark Ridge
Xin(Peter) Liang
Phyllis Young
Jenny Hickox
Priscila Freed
Jon Nash
6:30pm - 9:00pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Karen Zehr
Carol Sensenig
Mark Sensenig
Jen Hunsberger
Tammy Sprague
Noah Secor
Available until about 8pm
Melanie Mooney
Gabe too
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:30am (20)  
5 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Koebert
Susan Dean
Lydia Longacre
Robyn Hamm
Jennifer Hershberger
11:30am - 2:00pm (20)  
4 of 20 slots filled
Natalie Scorsone (2)
Natalie, Frank, Leo
Jen Hunsberger
Angela Gaugler

Kids Tent: student helpers

*Coordinators: Jodi Detweiler & Cathleen Grandzol

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Alex Brown
Stephanie Histand (3)
Stephanie, Shane and Trevor
Leah Gendron (2)
Mason and Madison Gendron
Hailey Wiley
Tim Seiders (2)
TJ (6th grade) and Ryan (2nd grade) Seiders
Carmen Leatherman
Michael Leatherman
5:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Leah Gendron (2)
Mason and Madison Gendron
Jen Hunsberger
Owen
Leah Al-Laty
Abigail Neiderer
Joseph Wiley
Maureen Tenney (3)
Corbin, Kayleigh, and Chloe
Carmen Leatherman
Michael Leatherman
6:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Jen Hunsberger
Dawson
Donna Scialanca (4)
Jackson, Peyton, Emma Kratz, Jake Derstine
Donna Scialanca
Ashlyn Gerber
Donna Scialanca
Micah Zehr
7:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Zeke Longacre
Stellan Derstine
8:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 10:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Alex Brown
Rachel Edenfield Edenfield
Robyn Hamm
Evan Hamm
10:00am - 11:00am (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Rachel Edenfield Edenfield
Sarah Haas
Robyn Hamm
Evan Hamm
Jon Nash
11:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Ivan Dean
Sarah Haas
Jon Nash
12:00pm - 1:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jen Hunsberger
Dawson
1:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Jen Hunsberger
Owen

French Fries

*Coordinators: Todd & Laural Harper (Tim & Terri Seiders)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Philip Roth
Marlene Michel
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cory Longacre
Mai Hazlett

Cash Register: Food Tent

*Coordinator: Brenda Shelly

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda Shelly
Jim Shelly
Kay Kehs
Denae Weaver
6:30pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Shelly
Ed Rosario
Michael George
Amin Al-laty
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brenda Shelly
Adriana Santiago
Linda Longacre
Michael George
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Shelly
Denae Weaver
Heather Hondros

Clean-Up

*Coordinator: Gary Detweiler

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
2:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Dan Hillman
Brian Histand
Songheon Kang
Robyn Neiderer
Matt/Robyn Neiderer

Hamburger & Hot Dog

*Kyle & Laurie Frank (Friday) / Kelena & Eric Smith (Saturday)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ed Rosario
Donna Scialanca
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Sprague
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Chepak (2)
Asa & Mihaly Stemler will help

Sausage Sandwiches

*Coordinators: Steve and Jessica Gillespie (Friday) and Andy Rosenberger (Saturday)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rob & Tami Good
Maura Derstein
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Kratz (2)
Randy and Melissa Kratz
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Kratz (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  

Sprinter Driver

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darwin Zehr
Bob Hadden
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darwin Zehr
Brian Histand
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Hackman
Brad Edenfield
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marc DeRosa
Brad Edenfield
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Crissman

Strawberry Pie Assembly (Clean/Cut/Assemble/Clean Up)

*Coordinator: Jen Lacher and Sharon Wenzel (Friday) /Sharon Muhlfeld (Saturday)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
8:30am - 10:05am (15)  
10 of 15 slots filled
Jennifer Latt
Maria Landis
Ruth Phillips
Susan Merritt
Stephanie Histand
Erica Nelson
Jennifer Detweiler
Julie Fabrizio
Sharon Gehman
Betsy Moyer
10:00am - 12:30pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Susan Merritt
Ruth Phillips
Erica Merrill
I will be there early, around 9:30.
Erin Keeler
Stephanie Histand
Jennifer Detweiler
Julie Fabrizio
Sharon Gehman
Nicole Seeley
11:00am - 1:30pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Tina Landis
Ellen Lacher
Stephanie German
John Knisley Grandpop
Jayne Longacre
12:00pm - 2:30pm (15)  
10 of 15 slots filled
Sarah Frankenfield Price
Laural Harper (2)
Haley will help
Megan Wenzel
Deb Zaskoda
Olivia will help too
Melanie Mooney
may be a bit closer to 1230pm, Gabe too
Kara Derstine (3)
Scarlett and Celeste too
Erica Merrill
Emily wants to help wash strawberries!
1:00pm - 3:30pm (15)  
8 of 15 slots filled
Joan Wismer
Shana Reinford
Kathy Mease
Beverly Guengerich
Ellen Lacher
Joy Thomas
Jenny Hickox
Mary Landis
2:00pm - 4:30pm (15)  
2 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Frederick
Phyllis Young
3:00pm - 5:30pm (15)  
6 of 15 slots filled
Tara Brown
Ellen Lacher
Ann Detweiler
Lydia Longacre
Katherine Wenzel
Megan Wenzel
4:00pm - 6:30pm (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Carmen Leatherman
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:00am - 9:30am (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Quen Schelberg
8:00am - 10:30am (15)  

Strawberry Pie Slices

*Coordinators: Megan Nelson (Fri) and Claire Wanamaker (Saturday)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Nelson
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Nelson
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Frankenfield Price (2)
Libbie Derstine
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Frankenfield Price
Tracy May

Strawberry Pies: Lobby Sales

*Coordinator: Dara Loux and Leah Gendron

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer LeSuer
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Hershberger
Shelley Berg
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Delp (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Hondros
Donna Kostler
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lois Chepak (2)
Lois & Avi Stemler

Sweet Treats

*Coordinator: Soo Hwang (Friday) and Amanda Goldcamp (Saturday)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Soo Hwang
6:30pm - 9:00pm   
Soo Hwang
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:30am   
Stephen Brown
11:00am - 1:30pm   
Katrina Besnard
12:00pm - 2:30pm   

Waffles & Ice Cream

*Coordinators: Lowell & Bonnie Miller/Dana Bergey/Livia Wiley/Amanda Flores

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathleen Taylor (2)
John and Kathleen Taylor
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kelly Yetter
Kris Godshall
Jim Frederick
6:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Kennel
Amanda Flores
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  

Auction: Merchandise

LGI

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Trish Wozny
Stephanie Emr
Daniel Emr
6:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Adam Detweiler (2)
Adam amd Martha Detweiler
Maureen Tenney

Auction: Student Runners

LGI

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ana Emr
Danny Emr
Stephanie Histand
Shane
7:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Maureen Tenney (3)
Corbin, Kayleigh, and Chloe Tenney

Auction: Registration

LGI

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jan Swartley
kimberly stemler
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
kimberly stemler
Tamara Giesbrecht

Chicken BBQ Dinner: Cashier

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Merritt
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Renita Leatherman
Dana Antrobus
Rick Antrobus

Chicken Drive Thru

*Coordinators: Jen Landis & Tasha Alderfer (SLOTS FILLED BY COORDINATORS)

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Mathew Landis
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Jerome Besnard

Beverages

*Coordinators: Bill & Katie Longacre

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cory & Linda Longacre (2)
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Will Sadler
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Mease
Don Mease
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Finger
Brian Finger

Lobby Sales

*Coordinator: Mysel Gomez-Landis

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Christine Fenn
6:30pm - 9:00pm   
Erica Celenza
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:30am - 10:00am   
Kuhn Family
Angela Kuhn
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Bob Rutt
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Cindy Longacre

Chicken BBQ Dinner: Cafeteria

*Coordinators: Jill/Kendrick Immel / Trish Landis/Bonita Ness

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
3:30pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Jacob Gordon
Jane Roth
K glass (2)
Kipp and Michael
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Bonita Ness (3)
Tyler Landis (2)
Lauren Ness
6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jenna Rhodes (2)
and Matt Rhodes
Emily Gordon (2)
Cara Gordon (2)
And Andrew

Bake Sale

*Coordinator: Rosie Rosario

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
8:00am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Nyce
Charity Veltre
1:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Baker
alice wolfgang
4:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie German
Michelle Lapp
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Mast
Jana Alderfer
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Hillman
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  
9:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Kris Godshall
Kelly Weaver
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Bergey

Condiment Table

*report to French Fries Booth

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 9:00pm   
05/18/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:30pm   
12:00pm - 2:30pm   

Donut Making

*Coordinator: Linda Souder

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Aung Latt
Chris Miller
Peggy Deilly
Kim Bergey
Jon Bergey

Donut Packaging

*Coordinator: Linda Souder

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
7:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Detweiler

Donut Cashier/Server

*Coordinator: Linda Souder

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
8:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Songheon Kang
Becca Kulp

Dodgeball Tournament Help: MS Gym

Coordinator: Michelle Lapp

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Doug Hackman
Louis Cocco
Abby Morgan

Dodgball Referee: MS GYM

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Martin Wiens
Caleb Benner
Jayne Longacre

Dodgeball Tournament Help: LGI

Coordinator: Michelle Lapp

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 11:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Lapp
Dana Antrobus

Dodgeball Referee: LGI Gym

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
8:30am - 11:30am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jayne Longacre

Kids Tent Clean Up

05/18/2019 (Sat)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service