Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Clare Oktoberfest

21st Annual St. Clare Oktoberfest--Volunteers

This will be the 21st annual St. Clare Oktoberfest.  COVID slowed us down, but it did not stop us. The plan this year is a little different than in the past, but we sure expect a great time will be had by all.  

Created by:   Ryan Luechtefeld
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

5K

09/25/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Garrett Schrock
Emily Drabick
Presley Heitzmann
Sarah Gormley
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Garrett Schrock
Emily Drabick
Presley Heitzmann
Sarah Gormley
4:00pm - 5:30pm (14)  

Brat Stand--Grilling

09/25/2021 (Sat)
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathan Townsend
Owen Brubaker
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nathan Townsend
Nick Khatkovyy
Owen Brubaker
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ethan Larson
Charlie Fraser-Allen
Alexis Kachkin
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ethan Larson
Xavier Flores
John Bodden
Matthew Flynn
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Xavier Flores
John Bodden
Matthew Flynn
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brock Grandame
9:00pm - 10:00pm   
Matthew Flynn
10:00pm - 11:00pm   
Matthew Flynn

Brat Stand--Sales

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jimmy Tierney
Charlie Fraser-Allen
Alexis Kachkin
Hope Euler
Xander Skinner
Grace Credit
5:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Hope Euler
John Winkelmann (2)
Xander Skinner
Grace Credit
Kim Sabella
Jim Sabella
Ruth Holdener
Carlos Mariles
6:00pm - 7:00pm (12)  
7 of 12 slots filled
Dawn Lurk
John Winkelmann
Marilyn Wies
Walter Leninsky
Nicole Bow (2)
Nicole and Eva
Carlos Mariles
7:00pm - 8:00pm (11)  
1 of 11 slots filled
Walter Leninsky
8:00pm - 9:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Ely Gillespie (4)
Steve Burroughs
Mary Burroughs
accidently signed up for grilling, meant sales, tried to remove
9:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
10:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Clean Up

09/25/2021 (Sat)
11:00pm  (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
John Win
Rich Burke
Chris Rivers
Mark O'Connor
Pete Bailey
Gary Dotson
Chris Moffett
09/26/2021 (Sun)
12:00pm  (20)  
9 of 20 slots filled
Rob Donohue
Sabrina Hardy
Ken Smith
Nkumbu Nakazwe
Kim Distler (5)
Distler family: Greg Kim Molly Reece Drew

Decorating

09/25/2021 (Sat)
8:00am  (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Molly King
Will bring 2-3 teens

Dinner Prep

09/24/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Jill Jones
Jane Dotson
Sharon Ripplinger Schmitt
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Heather Ertel
Jill Jones
Jane Dotson

Dinner Serving

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Jill Jones
Lindy Grandame
Ethan Hanson
Leonardo Gandaria
Meadow Grandame
Jane and Gary Dotson (2)
Scarlett Gentille
Scarlett Gentille
Nancy Karrigan
6:30pm - 8:30pm (15)  
6 of 15 slots filled
Jill Jones
Ruth Holdener
Erin Eberhart (2)
Erin and Claire Eberhart
Sharon and Tom SCHMITT (2)

Domestic Beer Stand

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Angie Leonelli
Stacey Cutter
Nick Leonelli
Dave Cutter
Bruce Cummings
Susan Cummings
Cheryl Adams (2)
With John Adams
5:00pm - 6:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Jimmy Tierney
Camryn Anderson
Camryn Anderson
Kenneth Glidden
Claire Brouillet
Patrick Karrigan
Craig Herzog
Eric Sheesley
Molina Smalley
Noah Javens
6:00pm - 7:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Camryn Anderson
Camryn Anderson
Kenneth Glidden
Claire Brouillet
Jill Williams
Toni Stanton
Marilyn Wies
Eric Sheesley
Molina Smalley
Noah Javens
7:00pm - 8:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Pam Billhartz
Andrea Picchietti
Bob Picchietti
Julie Riley
Tom Riley
Molly King
8:00pm - 9:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Andrea Picchietti
Bob Picchietti
Julie Riley
Tom Riley
Cathy Aquino
Molly King
9:00pm - 10:00pm (9)  
2 of 9 slots filled
Cathy Aquino
Molly King
10:00pm - 11:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Jane and Gary Dotson (2)

Funnel Cakes

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Haley Rey
Elizabeth and Lea Kue (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Haley Rey
Karley Sonnenberg
Caitlyn Sligh
Vanda Voroshazy
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Karley Sonnenberg
Caitlyn Sligh
Vanda Voroshazy
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Mark O'Connor
Amie O'Connor
8:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
10:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

German Beer & Wine Stand

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Randy & Meg Hardtner (2)
Kathy Sjoquist (2)
Also Jeff
Ruth Holdener
5:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Heather Ertel
Gustavo Cotto
Heather Ertel
Joe Ertel
6:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Chris Bautz
Suzanne Huffines
Frank Bvessanczyk
Jacob Lesinski
Mahdi Gourdine
David & Margaret Ingebretsen (2)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Bethany Kazmierczak
Sharon Busch
Chris Bautz
Kris Rheinecker
Heather Ertel (2)
Joe and Heather Ertel
8:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Gary and Jane Dotson (2)
Dawn Lurk
Kathy Sjoquist (2)
And Jeff
9:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Gary and Jane Dotson (2)
Dawn Lurk
10:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Randy & Meg Hardtner (2)
Dawn Lurk

Kid Glow Toy Sales

Must be 14 or older

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abigail Rumpp
Hallie Dixon
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abigail Rumpp
Hallie Dixon
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Herzog
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret & Jack Ingebretsen (2)
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Thoman (2)
9:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

O' Scrip Booth

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jim, Pennie, Sarah Pavlisin (3)
Jim, Pennie, Sarah Pavlisin
Krzys Czelusniak
Laura Michelfelder (2)
Laura & Steve
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Jim, Pennie, Sarah Pavlisin (3)
Jim, Pennie, Sarah Pavlisin
Krzys Czelusniak
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rob Donohue
Shirley Suski
Sharon Busch
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rob Donohue
Kathryn DeVan
Toni Stanton
8:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kathryn DeVan
Toni Stanton
9:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Picchietti
Carrie Nelson
10:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Set Up

09/24/2021 (Fri)
8:00am  (20)  
10 of 20 slots filled
John Winkelmann
Rich Burke
Kristine Rivers
Kathy DeVan
Jason Holzum
Mark O'Connor
Michael Mojzis
Lyndon Joost
Lou Reifschneider
Ken Smith
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  
09/25/2021 (Sat)
8:00am  (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
Pam Billhartz
Jason Holzum
Craig Herzog
Mary Fujarski
Andrea Picchietti
John Jolley
David Zimmerer
Lou Reifschneider

Snow Cones

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Emma Speakes
Gianna Leonelli
Madeline Friend
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lucy King
William Kinsella
Madeline Friend
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Ertel
Gretchen Ertel
7:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
8:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  

Spiral Spuds

09/25/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Vonda Walker (2)
and Jacob Walker
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
Mateo Leonelli
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vonda Walker (2)
and Jacob Walker
Gavin Wagner
Jack Lustig
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
Mateo Leonelli
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Gavin Wagner
Jack Lustig
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Karley Sonnenberg
Caitlyn Sligh
Leonardo Gandaria
David Schmitz
Colin Schmitz
8:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Karley Sonnenberg
Caitlyn Sligh
Leonardo Gandaria
David Schmitz
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
Colin Schmitz
9:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
10:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Abe Kniepkamp
Abe
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |