Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mount Olive Soccer Club

2019 Halloween Tournament

2019 Halloween Tournament

Volunteer Sign Up

Requirements:
All travel teams and premier teams who are in the tournament are required to have a minimum of 12 volunteers from each team sign up for a 3 hour window of time.

All volunteers other than Travel Team families are welcome to volunteer also!!  Thank you for your time!!

Dates:
Volunteers have the option of 2 tournament dates.  
This years dates are:
October 19 and October 26

All volunteers have the choice of volunteering either the day your child's team plays, or the alternate date.  If you choose to volunteer the day your child plays, and your team's games conflict with your chosen volunteer time, it is your responsibility to switch times with someone on your own.  We will not be able to change volunteer times once the schedule is posted.  If you are unable to switch with someone, you will need to show up at your originally chosen time.   If you are concerned about this conflict possibility, please choose to volunteer on the date your child's team is NOT playing.  

All U8-U11 Teams will play on October 19th
All U12-U15Teams will play on October 26th
Game times will not be posted until one week prior to game date.

Additional Information to Note:

This sign up is first come - first served.  Please sign up early to insure your preferred date/time.  We will do our best to honor your choice.  There may be a rare occasion where we will need to alter your assignment.  If this becomes necessary, we will contact you directly.

You will receive an email reminder 2 days prior to your volunteer date.  

All volunteers must report to the Main Tent at the end of Field 4 at Turkey Brook to sign in prior to going to your assigned location in the park.

Any students volunteering for community hours, please stop at the Main Tent at the end of field 4 at Turkey Brook after your shift is complete to pick up your Letter of Volunteering.

If you have any questions, please email [email protected]

Thank you in advance for your time and commitment!!
MOSC

Created by:   Mount Olive Soccer Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Turkey Brook Park  8:00am - 11:00am  

Tournament Set Up (8)

General Tournament Set Up

 
All slots filled
Sandra Guillen
Cyclones/ Dan Penczak
Stephen Guillen Guillen
Titans/ Michael Koroski
Anna Lazovski (2)
Predators/Cramer
Beth Blakey
Thunder/Watkins
Jackie Ryan
Lightning/Rodas
Matthew Farrell
Matt Farrell/2009 EDP
Phill Ferguson
STA MOSC 09 boys
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Tournament Set Up (8)

General Tournament Set Up

 
All slots filled
Kersten Notaro
Cyclones/Dan Penczak
Christine Bilheimer
Lightening & Jaguars/Rodas Dawag
Carisa Held
Lightning Rodas/ Wolfpack Homsany
Bill / Jamie Werner
Wolfpack/Homsany
Becky Moscatello
Predators
Mark Hazen
Thunder/Watkins
John Batsch
Thunder / Watkins
Denise Zoccolillo
Firestorm/Mike
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Turkey Brook Park  6:00am - 9:00am  

Tournament Set Up (6)

Set up the Morning of the Tournament

 
All slots filled
Robin Puma
Wolfpack
Tina Damelio
Homsany
Mike Pier
Fury / Rucker
Veronica Matullo
Firestorm/ mike Farrell
Christina Green
Wolfpack
Brian Berg
u12 Titans, koroski
7:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Assistant (4)

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
All slots filled
ADAM DEMARIA
Berg
Kyle Birmingham
Birmingham / Div 6
Jeff Darbig
Burns/Watkins
Bill Leach
2007 Red Devils / Schweitzer
7:00am - 10:00am  

Concession Stand Duty (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Moscatello
Lightening/Rodas
Faye Aziz
Mike Farrell /2009 Firestorm
Mona Vialva
Firestorm/M. Farrell
Kerri Brown
Lightning/Mario Rodas
7:00am - 10:00am  

Concession Duty - Tent (6)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
All slots filled
Zoe Ochoa
Dawag/Jaguars
Megan Clark
Cyclones / Penczak
Abby Remshifski
Rebels/jason burns
Susan Quinn (2)
Red Devils schweitzer
Pradeep Mohapatra
Red Devils
7:00am - 10:00am  

Runner (2)

Assist with restocking in Concession Stand and upper fields

 
All slots filled
Christine Dietz
Wolfpack/Karim Homsany
Tina Damelio
Homsany
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concession Stand Duty (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Susan Visser
Wolfpack/Homsany
Ali Visser
Wolfpack/Homsany
Jordan Reed
Girls u9 Jaguars
Summer Guzik
Girls U9 Jaguars
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concession Duty - Tent (6)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
All slots filled
Jessica Farrell
Firestorm/Mike Farrell
Patricia Halter
Kaos/Halter
Cassie Kadus
Firestorm/Farrell
Sue Harmon
Titans/Brian Berg
Marina Yoler
Kaos/Coach Halter
Devendra Jain
tiki taka
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Runner (2)

Assist with restocking in Concession Stand and upper fields

 
All slots filled
Brett Molloy
Coach Brett
Kristian Dobbek
Lady Jaguars/Tim Dawag

Parking Assistant (4)

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
All slots filled
Kyle Birmingham
Birmingham / Div 6 Birmingham
George Wilkinson
Lightning/Rodas Wolfpack/Karim Fury/Jason
Johana Correal
John Ferrante
Sally Cioci
Tiki taka
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concession Duty - Remote

Concession Sales at Turkey Brook Upper Fields

 
Gloria Sanchez
Kaos/Carl
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Duty - Stand (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Michele Hipp
Firestorm/Farrell
Jaime Penza
Firestorm u11g
Luis Garzon
Girls 2006 wolfpack/ Karim
Michelle Wilkinson
Mario Rodas ( Lightning)

Runner

Assist with restocking in Concession Stand and upper fields

 
Tricia Purtill
Oscar Trujillo/u15 tiki taka
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Assistant

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
Cathy Gamble
2010 STA Boys/Coach Brett
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Duty - Tent (2)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
All slots filled
Josh Samuel
Coach Cramer
Tracy Perez
Coach Kaspereen/coach Cesar R
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up (5)

Clean Up after the Tournament

 
All slots filled
Kristin Dawag
Dawag/Watkins
Alisa Untisz
Red Devils/Schweitzer
Kelly Matthew
Shalke/ Phill Ferguson
Marcus Newhart (2)
Tiki taka/trujillo
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Turkey Brook Park  8:00am - 11:00am  

Tournament Set Up (5)

General Tournament Set Up

 
All slots filled
Jason Rucker
Wolfpack/Homsany
Matthew Farrell
Matt Farrell/2012
Melissa Feeney
Kaos/halter
Anna Lazovski (2)
Red devils/Kurt Schweitzer
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Tournament Set Up (5)

General Tournament Set Up

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hahn
U14 Wolfpack
Kristin Homsany
Wolfpack
Kari Cooke
Cyclones/Penzack (Parker)
Allyson Wright
Furry & Kaos/ Rucker & Halter
Amy Katsigiannis
Kaos/Halter
10/26/2019 (Sat.) Turkey Brook Park  6:00am - 9:00am  

Tournament Set Up (6)

Set up the Morning of the Tournament

 
All slots filled
Dennis Morais
Fireball/ John Ferrante
Rosario Conelli
Rodas Lightning/Halter Kaos
Danielle Wojcik
Rebels/Burns
Luis Terrazas
Rebels/Burns
Julian Ibanez (2)
Jake Forsythe
7:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Assistant (4)

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
All slots filled
Scott Briggs
Team Fury/Rucker
Nelson Jimenez
Firestorm/M. Farrell
David Olsen
Titans/Koroski
Johana Correal
John Ferrante
7:00am - 10:00am  

Concession Stand Duty (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Anessa Goldkind
Rebels/Jason Burns
Christine Rogoff
Fury / Rucker
Viera Zentko
Jason Burns/Rebels
Amy Gallagher
Fury/Rucker
7:00am - 10:00am  

Concession Duty - Tent (5)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Melissa Marone
Jaguars U9 / Dawag
Steve Lotesta
Coach Tiffany James
Zoe Ochoa
Red Devils/Schweitzer
7:00am - 10:00am  

Runner (2)

Assist with restocking in Concession Stand and upper fields

 
All slots filled
Gaby Ostrove
STA/Molloy
Glenn Kovach
Tiki tikka

Concession Duty - Remote (2)

Concession Sales at Turkey Brook Upper Fields

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karina Echenique
Kurt Schweitzer
7:00am - 10:00am  

Field Marshall (7)

 
Turkey Brook  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concession Stand Duty (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Morais
Cyclones/ Dan Penczak
Maria Cabrera
Fireball/John Ferrante
Heather Gamboa
Fireballs/ John Ferrante
Jamie Beins
Predators/kramer

Concession Duty - Tent (6)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Sonia Pardo
firestorm/Farrell Predators/Cramer
Mac Rodrigues
Karim Homsany
Jyoti Luthra
Tiki taka
Darren Ferrara
Wolfpack/Homsany

Concession Duty - Remote (2)

Concession Sales at Turkey Brook Upper Fields

 

Field Marshall (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Angela Tobin
Div 4G/Helder
Jacob Cruzan
Volunteer with Mrs Pence
Dan Penczak (2)
Cyclones/Penczak
Turkey Brook Park  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Runner (2)

Assist with restocking in Concession Stand and upper fields

 
All slots filled
Dana Baryiewski
Cyclones
Maureen Peters
STA/Molloy

Parking Assistant (4)

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mehul Amin
Mt Olive Tiki-Taka (Coach Oscar)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Runner/Field Marshall (7)

Tasks as needed

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Louis Pineda
TikiTaka/Coach Oscar
Scott Sanders
Rebels / Coach Jason Burns
Caitlyn Gamble
Wolfpack/Homsany
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Assistant (4)

Assist with directing traffic to parking area

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Gamble
Wolfpack/Homsany
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Duty - Stand (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Hall
Jason Burns
Monica Maher
Lightning
Kim Shaw
Kaos
Danielle Welsch
Kaos/Halter

Concession Duty - Tent (6)

Concession Sales at the Concession Tent

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up (8)

Clean Up after the Tournament

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Heather Blasser
Furry
  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concession Stand Duty (4)

Concession Sales at the Concession Stand

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service