Melanoma Know More

Melanoma Know More: Western & Southern Open - Booth and Sunscreen Squad Volunteers

As you may know, the Andy Caress Melanoma Foundation merged with Melanoma Know More, a local Cincinnati organization with a mission to reduce the impact of melanoma through awareness, education, support of medical research, and assist those affected. As part of this partnership, Melanoma Know More will continue the great outreach initiative that the Andy Caress Melanoma Foundation created at the Western and Southern Open and recruit awesome volunteers to work at our information booth and/or be a part of the Andy Caress Sunscreen Squad that distributes FREE Blue Lizard sunscreen to the tennis tournament patrons!

*Further details, including where and when to pick up your t-shirt and parking pass, will be emailed to you closer to the event date.*

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Leanne Blair
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/10/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

1st shift volunteers

 
All slots filled
Scott Hunter (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Dona Landers (4)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Erik Simonson (4)
Erik, Jenna and 3 Kids!!
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth second shift (2)

second shift volunteers

 
All slots filled
Rob Caress
Lauren White
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Meyers
Jane Kieninger
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Jane Simpson (2)
Bob+Jane Simpson
Bobby and Susan Swaine
Susan Swaine
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Terri Bax (4)
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth Second Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Matrka (2)
Elizabeth Hoskins
08/12/2019 (Mon.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Kinane
Marty Dewald
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Cocagne
Lynne Meyers
Joel Dewald
Michael Kindred
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nanette & Rich Hollmeyer (2)
Rich & Nanette Hollmeyer
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth Second Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Peggy and Alec Brockmeier (2)
my husband and I will be working the booth
08/13/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Bowman
Lynne Meyers
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Maletic
Julie M
Nanette & Rich Hollmeyer
Rich Hollmeyer
Nicole Sturgeon (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Rosi Ferrall (2)
+1 Angie Dant
kimberly Haaff (2)
with Ruth Wacker
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth Second Shift (2)

 
08/14/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth First Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Nanette & Rich Hollmeyer (2)
Nanette & Rich Hollmeyer
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Julie Maletic
Julie M 937 438 1822
Colette Boyko
Karen Berendts
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
PATTY WALKER
Michael Kindred
Kathy Flinn
In behalf of Kari Kopriwa ( My Cousin ). I am a Melanoma Survivor.
Diane Kopriwa
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth Second Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosi Ferrall (2)
with Holly Schwab
08/15/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Brown (2)
My husband, Rodger and I will be working together
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Maletic
Julie M
Sarah Sturgeon
Sarah & Brian
Brian Sturgeon
Becky Tucker
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Kindred
Marie Matrka (2)
Reed Sparks
Lori Patton
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth second shift (2)

 
All slots filled
CATHERINE RAABE RAABE (2)
Dan & Catherine Raabe
08/16/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Kreimer (2)
Greg Kreimer
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
kimberly Haaff (2)
with Becky Ishee
Rosi Ferrall
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Walt Thieman
Phil Browarsky
Bridget Connelly
David Mahylis
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM 2nd Shift Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Tori Amongero
ROBERT CARESS
08/17/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Amongero
Michael Kindred
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First Shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Tori Amongero
Anne Witte (2)
Becky Tucker
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad Second Shift (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allison Alexander
David Jordan
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

MKM Booth Second Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jordan
Dave Jordan
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 11:00am - 3:00pm  

MKM Booth first shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Taggart
Sue Hughes
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Sun Screen Squad First shift (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Kindred
Amy Caruso
Lori Patton
Maura Pearson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service