Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Field Day Committee

Field Day Needs You!

This is your chance to be part of the most fun Ivy Hill event of the year!!  You have indicated that you are interested in volunteering for Ivy Hill's annual Field Day, which will take place on Friday June 1, 2018.  We are in need of many volunteers to help with games.  You will be assigned a game and get instructions for it when you get there.

We also need LOTS AND LOTS OF WATER BALLOONS!!!  You can still donate water balloons if you aren't able to volunteer (or do both!)...please please please!

The schedule for class rotation is as follows:

Morning:

AM Kinder (including Ms. Stemler's and Ms. Eisenhuth's classes), 4th and 5th Grade and 3rd Graders in the following classes: Como/Sobanski, Hansen & Tazioli

Afternoon:

PM Kinder, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade and 3rd Graders in the following classes: Knutson, Drufke and Taylor/Schlickman

Questions?  Contact Julie Soderna ([email protected]), Julie Ratzki ([email protected]) or Sherri Kontos ([email protected])

Thanks in advance for your generous offer of help!!

Date: 06/01/2018 (Fri.)

Time: 9:10am - 3:30pm CDT

Location: Ivy Hill School

Created by:   Julie Soderna
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

AM - AM Kinder (including Ms. Stemler's and Ms. Eisenhuth's classes), 4th and 5th Grade and 3rd Graders in the following classes: Como/Sobanski, Hansen & Tazioli (30)

9:10 - 12:10

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Joelle Vena
Nikki Klikas
Roopa Prasad
Sabrina Singh (2)
Ashish singh as well
Christy Goduto
Suzy Krause
Caroleen Guiwargis
Connie Lasalvia-Gonzalez
Christy Smith
Melissa Van Buren
Becky Brown
Kim Greenstein
Katherine Murray
Nancy Velasco
Stephanie Lazzari
Louann Benbow
Katie Franzwa Parenti
Linda Boehm
Katie Erickson
Laura Fritzsche
Marta Giersz
Tammi Grippo
Jennifer Sadowski
Please place me with Miss Mekky’s class
Poly Bakir
Nancy Velasco
Manjula Karthi
Manjula Karthi
Shipra Shrivastava

PM - PM Kinder, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade and 3rd Graders in the following classes: Knutson, Drufke and Taylor/Schlickman (30)

12:30 - 3:30

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sherman
Katie Rausch
Nikki Klikas
Nina Losch
KERRI HOOD
Holly Gibbs
Sherry Geer
Christy Goduto
Suzy Krause
Caroleen Guiwargis
Connie Lasalvia-Gonzalez
Christy Smith
Megan Geltner
Dina McBride
Melissa Van Buren
Kim Greenstein
Rekha Muruvinakombe
Stephanie Lazzari
Becky Varela
Marella O'Neil
Britt Polihronis
Linda Boehm
Cee Cee Cheo
Jana Gunn
Marta Giersz
Jennifer Sadowski
Please place me with Miss Tazioli’s class or Miss Swanson’s class
Poly Bakir
Claudia Kowalski
linda obrien
Deneen Evola

Water Balloons

Anytime

 
10 slots filled - more available
Caroleen Guiwargis
Melissa Van Buren
Becky Brown
Becky Varela
Louann Benbow
Joelle Vena
Marta Giersz
Angela Zulaski
Lucy Block
Swaribha Garg


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home