St. Paul Grecian Festival

Festival Volunteers

Many volunteers are needed to make our Festival a success beginning with set up, the days of the Festival, and clean up when the Festival is over with.  We would love for you to be a part of this rewarding ministry.

There may be times throughout the day where one area of the Festival may be busier than another. Should this happen, we may ask you to assist in that area.  We thank you in advance for your understanding and support!

Created by:   St. Paul Greek Orthodox Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

BAKLAVA SUNDAE BOOTH

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lia Aceto
Maria Giatis
Susan Karas
Will open stand
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Demitria Tsonton
Anthea Lindemann
Susan Karas
4:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
Sherri Haasz
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
Georgia Terovoas
07/20/2018 (Fri)  
10:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
2:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
Sherri Haasz
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Karas (3)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Karas (2)
07/21/2018 (Sat)  
10:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
2:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Danny Conley (2)
Sullivan/ Fox
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/ Fox (2)
07/22/2018 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sullivan/Fox (2)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
alex pearl
amalia gallas
7:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Karas (3)

BUSING TABLES

Main dining room ~ Under big tent ~ Deck

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (5)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Anthone Colovas
Kathy Perk
5:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Anthea Lindemamm
Demitria Tsonton
7:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Melissa Rielinger
Lynne Boukis
07/20/2018 (Fri)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (5)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Anthone Colovas
Kathy Perk
5:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lynne Boukis
07/21/2018 (Sat)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lynne Boukis
2:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Anthone Colovas
Kathy Perk
5:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
07/22/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lynne Boukis
2:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Anthone Colovas
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  

CALAMARI ~ breading and cooking

PLEASE INDICATE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: in KITCHEN OR under TENT

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Maria Koulioufas
Tent
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
7:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Maria Koulioufas
Tent
07/20/2018 (Fri)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Demitria Tsonton
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Nicholas Asmis
Nick Sitaras
Tent
07/21/2018 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Maria Koulioufas
Tent
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Nicholas Asmis
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicholas Asmis
07/22/2018 (Sun)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Maria Koulioufas
Tent
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray Lindemann
Tent
Nicholas Asmis
7:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  

CASHIER ~ Food Line

MUST be 18 years old and attend training session

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Dena Wilson
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dena Wilson
Christina Keares
Mary Steve
4:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Ginger Alexakis
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Stacy Cook
Tina Lekas Cowoski
07/20/2018 (Fri)  
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dena Wilson
Liz Popadiuk
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Dena Wilson
Dena- 2:30-4:30, Christina 4:30-6:30
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Tina Lekas Cowoski
Georgia Gallagher
07/21/2018 (Sat)  
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dena Wilson
Liz Popadiuk
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Christina Keares
Mary Steve
6:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Theresa Anastasakis
Tina Lekas Cowoski
07/22/2018 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Liz Popadiuk
Erin Kubat
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stacy Cook
Georgia Dadas
Mary Steve
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ginger Alexakis
Tina Lekas Cowoski
7:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  

CASHIER ~ Grecian Grill

MUST be 18 years old and attend training session

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
10:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 7:30pm   
Keli Pontikos
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
07/20/2018 (Fri)  
10:30am - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Keli Pontikos
Break 7-7:30 (dancers)
8:00pm - 11:00pm   
07/21/2018 (Sat)  
10:30am - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:30pm   
Keli Pontikos
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Keli Pontikos
8:00pm - 11:00pm   
07/22/2018 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Keli Pontikos
4:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 10:00pm   

CASHIER ~ Gyros

MUST be 18 years old and attend training session

07/19/2018 (Thu)  
9:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
ONLY 1 PERSON NEEDED (2)
Suzanne Orlando
1:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
ONLY 1 PERSON NEEDED (2)