Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Adoration Guardians

Adoration Sign-up

Thinking the devil is attacking our country and especially our church?

Feeling overwhelmed?

Or just grateful things are getting back to normal?

Or just need some peace in your life?

Consider spending an hour with the Lord!

Great News!  24 Hours Adoration is opening up beginning June 15th starting on Tuesday 9:30 a.m. thru Friday at 6 a.m.  

That being said, Guardians will be needed to cover the extra hours on Tuesday and Wednesday nights.

So please say a prayer, look at your schedule and select the hour you will be available.

If you can only cover as a “Sub” sign up as sub, they are always needed. 

PLEASE PROVIDE YOUR EMAIL AND CELL PHONE:  THIS IS USED TO CONTACT YOU WITH NEWS/UPDATES.  GUARDIANS AT THE SAME HOUR NEED EACH OTHER'S CONTACT INFO TO LET EACH OTHER KNOW WHEN A GUARDIAN ISN'T ABLE TO MAKE THEIR HOUR.

 

 

Any questions, please contact me.

God Bless,

Carol

Adoration Coordinator

[email protected]

678-827-5450

 

Created by:   Carol Wolff
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Tuesday 9:30 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Mensching
Maria Aviles
Peter Soberanis
Barbara Parcell

Tuesday 11:00 am - Noon (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Brown
Barbara Parsons

Tuesday Noon - 1:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dianne Armstrong
Dani Sturniolo

Tuesday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Elizabeth Bonutti
Bertha Serna
Aleyda Zuluaga
Nora Languren
Guadalupe Beltran

Tuesday 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Streker
Ann Irwin
Wendy Jarnagin

Tuesday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sandra Newport
Luis R Molina
Zaida Jacob

Tuesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Joy Crowder
Deacon Vic Taylor
Alice Taylor
Gary Norris
Patty Norris

Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lily Heilman
Jon Drisaldi

Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Adrienne Pienta
Martha Moreno
Marilu Landa

Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Chris Coyne
Michelle Coyne
Kristina Gonzalez
Sharon Lemay

Tuesday 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Handley
Kathi Fly
Christina Conti
Marisela Mondragon
Arturo Mondragon

Tuesday 9:00 pm -10:00 pm (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shanna Coulter
Tom Ottenbacher
Maribel Johnson
Sara Ottenbacher

Tuesday 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Deacon Joe Pupo
Jorge Escala

Tuesday 11:00 pm -12:00 am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Krystyna Bell
Bob Burns

Wednesday 12:00 am -1:00 am (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sandy Kweicien

Wednesday 1:00 am - 2:00 am (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Archer
Naza Mshana
Larry Archer
Elida Morales

Wednesday 2:00 am - 3:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jon Moran
Jeff St. Peter

Wednesday 3:00 am - 4:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Boehmer
Randy Grady

Wednesday 4:00 am - 5:00 am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Galluzzo
Jose Calderon

Wednesday 5:00 am - 6:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr. Larry Niese
Sandy Meyer

Wednesday 7:00 am - 8:00 am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry&Madeleine Lemmo
Valerie Highers

Wednesday 8:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony & Meg Jatcko (2)
Pat McQueen

Wednesday 9:30 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Mendez
Virginia Daly
Pam Ducatel

Wednesday 11:00 am - Noon (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Wayne Kotowski
Toan Hong

Wednesday Noon - 1:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Paul Panichelli
Kim Hannerford
Jim Sanderson

Wednesday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Yursik
Shelley Besco
Cathy Walker

Wednesday 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Tulia Garcia
Norma Santillan
Roger Lurker
Major Warner

Wednesday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Boehmer
Pat Gerdvil
Aubrey Booher

Wednesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Cory
Pat Kos
Kay Cory

Wednesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Jaggie
Sandy Meyer

Wednesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Miguel Perez
Huberta Hernandez
Alfredo Henandez
Rosa Lopez

Wednesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Beth Drisaldi
Clare Marcum
For Columbiettes
Vince Baker
Patricia Baker
Carolina Lanzas

Wednesday 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Judi Bonner
Bill & Lynette Losey
Leticia Millan Ramirez
John Hartwell

Wednesday 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
RICKY WEIGER
Josefa Marino Gonzalez
Oralia Garcia

Wednesday 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cari & Woody Lingerfelt
Kim Graff

Wednesday 11:00 pm -12:00 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Steve Sturniolo
Ray Gonzalez
Soky Carter

Thursday 12:00 am - 1:00 am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ignacio Melo Rivera
Sugeiry Perez Avila

Thursday 1:00 am - 2:00 am (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Crossland
Teresa Pavlicek
Ignacio Melo Rivera
Sugeiry Perez Avila

Thursday 2:00 am - 3:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Lynch
Kelly Stinson

Thursday 3:00 am - 4:00 am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hector Ortiz
Don Kaeser

Thursday 4:00 am - 5:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Meier
Paul Karpowich

Thursday 5:00 am - 6:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Szoch
Chris Dibling Barry

Thursday 6:00 am - 7:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Laxson
David Meier

Thursday 7:00 am - 8:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Rick Highers
Tom Peterson

Thursday 8:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
All slots filled
Paula Pelusi
Joe Pelusi
Emma Bourne
Brenda Lopez

Thursday 9:30 am -11:00 am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christine Wiernusz
Katie Cantin

Thursday 11:00 am - Noon (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lorenza Santos
Patricia Chin
Ben Brooks
407-619-9625

Thursday Noon -1:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Obdulia Garcia
Patrick Arko

Thursday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dana Wood
Jessica Giraldo
Judy Bodjack

Thursday 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy O'Dwyer
Lisa Swantek
Justin Swantek

Thursday 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Wilma Gramonte
Janet Carroll
Audrey McPhail

Thursday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debbie Fiedler
Georgiana Tiller

Thursday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patti Dunn
Georgina Medina
Paul Crowder

Thursday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Williams
Mary Wierman
Tara Scavelli
Trail Life GA1613

Thursday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Isabel Ospina
Mauricio Ochoa and Isabel Ospina
Doris Swaney

Thursday 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Walter and Elizabeth Morawa (2)
Michael & Stephanie Butz

Thursday 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steven Verner
Serena Verner
Priscilla Balmes

Thursday 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Marci Meyers
Karen Butz
Naike Kalemera
Christine and Edward Kujawski

Thursday 11:00 pm - 12:00 am (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Moore
Marynell Lewis
Tara Scavelli
Patrick Roland

Friday 12:00 am - 1:00 am (3)

 
All slots filled
Tony Bonutti
Ignacio Melo Rivera
Sugeiry Perez Avila

Friday 1:00 am - 2:00 am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Pienta
Bob Roman

Friday 2:00 am - 3:00 am (3)

 
All slots filled
Hal Plummer
Annina Plummer
Christine Heusinger

Friday 3:00 am - 4:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Alexander
Chet Wiernusz

Friday 4:00 am - 5:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Fiedler
Dennis and Rose Mary Cumberland

Friday 5:00 am - 6:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Ghosh
jon marcum

Subs (50)

 
34 of 50 slots filled
Kerry Schepers
Christine Heusinger
Not available on Wednesdays before 11:00 a.m. or Thursdays before 2:30 pm
Mary Horihan
Diana Clarkin
Carol Conner
Cara Davis
Linda Lee Bietighofer
can't sub on Thursday's. monday
Melissa Gamez-Olmeda
Carol Wolff
Christine Bowles
Tony Bonutti
Greg Laxson
Lisa Stinziano
Tues, Weds, Fri 6pm-9pm
Leslie Adamson
I can cover 7am to 12am hours
Cindy Kirk
11 AM to 3:59 PM
Mary Wierman
8 A.M. to 6 P.M.
Ron Debranski
Noon to 4 PM
Dianne Davis-Burns
2:30 P.M. to 10 P.M.
Kathleen Arthur
Debbie Gregory
Nina Sins
Debbie Quinn
Mareea Laudun
Katia Leon
Notify Night before 5-6AM
Larry Mrozinski
Hector Rolan
Tom Anderson
Laura Stinson
Patricia Chin
Mon,Tues, Thurs 10,11 AM-Noon
Nedra Clem Jackson
anytime - 12-3 PM
Kim Jackson
Text only - Sufficient Notice
Pam Shurmantine
Noon to 8 PM
Danielle Mrozinski
Danielle Morrell
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |