Capitol Area North

Clergy Evaluation Tool Trainings

The West Ohio Conference has developed a new clergy evaluation tool.  We will hold trainings for Staff/Pastor Relations Committees on how to administer the new evaluation this summer and fall.  The new clergy evaluations will then be due by the end of the year. 

We request at least one member of each church's S/PPRC committee attend one of the trainings, however any committee members who would like to attend are welcome. 

The dates and locations for the trainings are:

Saturday, July 20, 9:30 am at the West Ohio Conference Center, 32 Wesley Blvd., Worthington Map

Wednesday, August 14, 7:00 pm at Richwood First UMC, 18 S. Fulton St., Richwood  Map

Tuesday, September 17, 7:00 pm at the West Ohio Conference Center, 32 Wesley Blvd., Worthington Map

Wednesday, October 2, 7:00 pm at the West Ohio Conference Center, 32 Wesley Blvd., Worthington  Map

Saturday, October 19, 9:30 am at Raymond UMC, 21535 Main St., Raymond  Map

Plan to arrive between 6:30 and 7:00 pm for the evening sessions, and between 9:00 and 9:30 am for the Saturday sessions.  We anticipate that these trainings will last about 90 minutes total.  At the end of the training, Rev. Linda Middelberg will be prepared to answer any general questions that committee members may have.  This time for questions and answers will take the place of individual meetings with the S/PPR Committees this year.  Those commitees with very specific questions should contact the District Office to schedule a time to meet with her individually.  

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up, or contact the District Office at (614) 222-0602 to register. Thank you!

Created by:   Jill Philipp
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Please enter your name and your church name

West Ohio Conference Center 

07/20/2019
(Sat, 9:30am - 11:00am)

 
21 slots filled - more available
Cheryn Houston
Linworth UMC
Kim Tolliver
Maple Grove UMC
Keesha Mitchell
King Avenue
Wayne Van Houten
Epworth - Columbus
Liddy Lindsey
Epworth UMC
Felecia Thacker
Epworth UMC - Columbus
Pat Smalley
Epworth United Methodist Church
Pat Smalley
Epworth United Methodist Church
Tony Aelker
Prospect UMC
Elizabeth Watters (St. Luke's)
Jason Bell
Quincy United Methodist
Greg Grant
Greg Grant
Church of the Saviour - Westerville
Phil Constans
Kathy Perry
Powell UMC
Joy Waldron
Powell UMC
Dave Holliday
Powell UMC
David Bridgman
Catherine Kang
Columbus Korean UMC
Tawiana Cook Centenary UMC
Yijoon Chang Columbus Korean UMC
First United Methodist Church, 18 S. Fulton St., Richwood, OH 

08/14/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)

 
23 slots filled - more available
Deborah Ellis
Bellefontaine
Jane Burkett
Marion Epworth
Dick Mault
Marion Ewporth
John Mathew (5)
La Rue UMC
David Starner (2)
Prospect Street United Methodist Church
David Hoffman
Epworth United Methodist Church
Carol Chandler
Marysville FUMC
Rick Sigrist
New Bloomington
Hyo-Jin Kim
Morral
Marvin Graham
Ostrander
Marge Leffler (3)
Greeen Camp UMC
Deb Ketcham Ketcham (2)
Dana Bushong
Dana Bushong
Raymond UMC
Gail Burns
Marion-Crosswood UMC
West Ohio Conference Center 

09/17/2019
(Tue, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)

 
44 slots filled - more available
Carl Miller
Church of the Good Shepherd
Pamela Treboni
Church of the Good Shepherd
Larry Brown
Good Shepherd UMC
Kristy deVries
Stonybrook
Stan Fuller
Northwest United Methodist Church
Amy Edwards
Indian Run UMC
Karen Montgomery (3)
North Lewisburg UMC
Steven Fewell
St Luke's
Glenn Schwerdtfeger
Bethel International
Mildred Cook
Centenary UMC
Charlene Reese
Centenary UMC
Evonne Simmons
Centenary UMC
KimberLee Kinney
KimberLee Kinney Middleburg UMC
Karen Cook
CAN
Deborah Stevens
Broad Street
Stephanie Laus
Stephanie Laus - Broad Street UMC
Jonathan Sadler
Church of the Redeemer
Lori Patingale (2)
Warrensburg
Ron Weiskittle
Huntsville UMC
Deirdre Bosley
Lee Ave UMC
Rosalind Porter
Lee Ave UMC
Steven Himes
Jerome UMC
John Wooden
Hi Jill. I need to switch my traning date from 10/2 to 9/17. Thank you.
Erin Marr
Jerome UMC
Kamari Odai (2)
Candace Taylor
Asbury North UMC
Kamari Odai
Asbury North UMC
Amy Heaton
Samuel Osam-Duodu
Ebenezer
Blaine Keene
Blaine Keene Journey Community Church
Diane Peterson
Diane Peterson-Bexley United Methodist Church
Bob Himes
Bellpoint
Phil Richter
Trinity
Brodie Curtis
Journey Community Church
Larry Fewell
Jeremy Moyers
Mike Fogle (3)
Oakland Marion
Becky Piatt
Bexley UMC
West Ohio Conference Center 

10/02/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)

 
26 slots filled - more available
CURTIS REED
NORTH BROADWAY AND SHORT NORTH
Brenda Loveless
Whitehall UMC
ROBERT MILLER
NWUMC
Jim Wilson
Church of the Messiah
Sue Hachten
Bethel International
Shawn Kessinger
Indian Run UMC Dublin OH
Jami Dewolf
Jami Dewolf, Church of the Messiah
Cyndy Garn
Worthington UMC
Bill Kapus
WUMC
Karen Cook
CAN
Jerry Lewis
Prospect UM
Thomas Hanover (3)
Lewis Center
Sharon Huber
Summit on 16th UMC
Jane Swinford
Summit on 16th UMC
Gregg Kuck
Bethel Int'l UMC
Ellen Jacobs
Harlem Road UMC
Don Adams
Riverside UMC
David Yinger
West Liberty
Mike Farley
West Liberty United Methodist
Joshua Freshour
Rush Creek/Green Camp
Scott McNamee
Rush Creek
Julie Carmean (2)
Phil Leichty and Julie CarmeanWilliam Street
Preston Eberlyn
Preston Eberlyn, Maize Manor UMC
Raymond UMC, 21535 Main St., Raymond, OH 

10/19/2019
(Sat, 9:30am - 11:00am)

 
17 slots filled - more available
Shelley Nease
Zanesfield UMC -Shelley Nease
Carl Redding
Carl Redding York Center and Claibourne UMC
Kathy Wauben
Huntsville UMC
Lloyd Oliver North Greenfield
Charles "Chip" LeVan North Greenfield
Linda Paver
Raymond UMC
Rick Kaufman
Unionville Center
Roger Davenport
Unionville Center
Audrey Kise
Unionville Center
Mary Grim
Unionville Center
Deborah Ellis
Kwesi Quagraine
Ebenezer
Karla Goodwin
Rush Creek
FRANK LUCHSINGER
New Albany Methodist
Karen Montgomery (3)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service