Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Traliblazer Elementary School

Spring Conferences 2021 - Kindergarten through 2nd Grade

Please use this online sign-up tool to reserve a virtual conference with your student's teacher.  This sign up is for Kindergarten through 2nd grade students only.  If you need to sign up for any other classrooms, please find the links on our HOMEPAGE.

Virtual conferences will be offered on Thursday, March 4th and Tuesday, March 9th from 3:45-8:00 pm.  You may choose only ONE 15-minute time slot for each child. 

To sign up, find your child's teacher, choose the time you wish to attend, and add your name and email.  There is no need to have a Sign-Up Genius account for this. Double check to make sure that you have marked the correct time since there are multiple teachers, times and dates on the sign up page.  A reminder email for your conference time(s) will be emailed to you.  The teacher will also send you a Google Meets invite for you to join the conference virtually.

Location: Trailblazer Elementary School

Created by:   Christine Murphy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Teacher Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MST)

Ms. Dawson

Kindergarten

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Anne Dawson
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Anne Dawson
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Anne Dawson
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Anne Dawson
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Anne Dawson
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Karen Gentry
Mason
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Natalie Cummings
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Emily Mielke
Macy Mielke
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Kristin Chumbley
Kaidyn
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Carrie Barnes
Nora
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Andrew Morrill
Nathan Morrill
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Keri Scheirman
Ariana Scheirman
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Anne Dawson
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
Anne Dawson
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
Ashlee Laroe
Jack
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Rachel Otley
Marshall
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Hannah Thorpe
Harper Thorpe
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Kelly Wolf
Eden Wolf
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Wendy Rodriguez
Eli Rodriguez
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Megan Laughlin
Lennox
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Natalie Perea
Gavin
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   

Ms. Horsford

KINDERGARTEN

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Jessica Granillo
Ethan
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Jesse Alexander
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Lauren Moore
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Krystan Ramirez
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Natalie Jensen
Camdyn
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Ashley Elliott
Sienna
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Brian Hilbert
Signing up for Hazel Hilbert
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Samuel Hansen
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Clare Rakestraw
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Trisha Johns
Lucas Johns
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Ashley Miller
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Heather Hensley
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Chelsea Purta
Ewa Purta
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
Kristine Musso
Coda M
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Katie Sodaro-Jensen
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Roni Garr
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Marlo Horsford
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Marlo Horsford
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Marlo Horsford
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Marlo Horsford
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Marlo Horsford
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Michelle Klein
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
Patryk Purta
Ewa

Ms. Heinemann

1ST GRADE

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Emily Flexser
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Garrett Bales
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Deborah Collins
Chloe
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Davina Hunter
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Todd Sells
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Courtney Ellerbusch
Annalise
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
christine heinemann
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
christine heinemann
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Julia Autenrieth
Brody Autenrieth
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Amanda Dukauskas
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Megan Wood
Molly
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Fletcher Hammond
Penelope Hammond
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Blair Strickland
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Gabrielle Moore
Vienne moore
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
SHELBY STRIEGEL
Grace Striegel
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Teale Kelley
Ella Kelley- Walters
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   

Ms. Harder

1ST GRADE

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Katie Norton
Lucas Norton
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Kayla Mander
Owen Mander
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Madison Lamare
Skyler Sertic
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Lindsey McKissick
Gwynn
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Alison Ruhs
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Will & Kirstin Larsen
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Katie Austin
Delilah Paulsen
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Ashley Elliott
Brielle
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Jamie Herald
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Aidan Ullom
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Alicia Hall
Alexis
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Michelle Oliveti
Adriana
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Karen Rainey
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
Leigh Bertman
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
Jenny Conner
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
William Fredericks
Eleanor
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   

Ms. Henley

2ND GRADE

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Jesse Alexander
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Jenny Parks
Tyson
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Crystal Jimenez
Mia
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Michelle Klein
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Julia Cahill
Cohen Cahill
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Anna Copeland
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Katie Sodaro-Jensen
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
Kathy Creecy
Ben
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
Amy Sutton
Amiya
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Shelby Sipe
Harrison
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
Erin Carpenter
Charlie
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Nikki Boligitz
Lucy B
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Kathleen Bracken
Lindsey
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Sarah Nelson
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Wendy Rodriguez
Jacob Rodriguez
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   

Ms. Tesar

2ND GRADE

03/04/2021 (Thu)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
Charlie Freeman
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Megan Laughlin
Jackson Laughlin
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Cristin Downey
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
Emily Heinrich
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Catherine Rohde
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Louise Volpe
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Kristy Cisneros
George Villarreal
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
Nicole Trouchon
Grayson Trouchon
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
Marlena Hunter
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
03/09/2021 (Tue)
3:45pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:15pm   
Rachel Otley
Vander
4:15pm - 4:30pm   
Jeanne Melberg
Zoe Smallwood
4:30pm - 4:45pm   
4:45pm - 5:00pm   
Robert Swier
5:00pm - 5:15pm   
Krystan Ramirez
5:15pm - 5:30pm   
Ali Swier
Ember Swier
5:30pm - 5:45pm   
stacey klein
5:45pm - 6:00pm   
6:30pm - 6:45pm   
Jennifer Baldovinos
Jackson Baldovinos
6:45pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:45pm   
7:45pm - 8:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |