Lily B Volunteers

Teacher Appreciation Week - Give Them a Break! - Thursday, May 10

Provide teachers with a 1 hour, kid-free lunch break on Thursday, May 10.  Volunteers will transfer and chaperone kids from classroom to the cafeteria, to the playground and back to the classroom.  We need at least one volunteer per classroom, but there are two slots for the younger kids.  Time commitment: One Hour - One Lunch & Recess period.  Times per teacher are listed in sign up.

Date: 05/10/2018 (Thu.)

Created by:   Lily B Clayton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Pre-K/Frailey (2)

Lunch-10:25 Recess-10:55 Return to class-11:25

 
All slots filled
Karen Juarez
Valeria Villanueva

Pre-K/Bearden (2)

Lunch-10:25 Recess-10:55 Return to class-11:25

 
All slots filled
Leticia Soriano
Josie Smith

Kindergarten/Weaver (2)

Lunch-10:30 Recess-11:00 Return to class-11:30

 
All slots filled
Beth Zemkoski
Nell Valdez

Kindergarten/Barrett (2)

Lunch-10:30 Recess-11:00 Return to class-11:30

 
All slots filled
Melanie Harris
Chris Kamo

Kindergarten/Bradshaw (2)

Lunch-10:35 Recess-11:05 Return to class-11:35

 
All slots filled
Ashley Miller
Gretchen Bouton

Kindergarten/Filarowicz (2)

Lunch-10:35 Recess-11:05 Return to class-11:35

 
All slots filled
Meghan Gehrke
Lauren Pavell

First/Soto (2)

Lunch-10:55 Recess-11:25 Return to class-11:55

 
All slots filled
Emily Bryant
Katherine Ridenour

First/Steele (2)

Lunch-11:00 Recess-11:30 Return to class-12:00

 
All slots filled
Karen Perry
Jessica Williams

First/Olazaba (2)

Lunch-11:00 Recess-11:30 Return to class-12:00

 
All slots filled
Traci Parker
Laura Thomas

First/Maldonado (2)

Lunch-11:05 Recess-11:35 Return to class-12:05

 
All slots filled
Chandler Walters
Waverlee Williams

Second/Kirby (2)

Lunch-11:15 Recess-11:45 Return to class-12:15

 
All slots filled
Camille Jennings
Jenni Cole

Second/Valverde (2)

Lunch-11:15 Recess-11:45 Return to class-12:15

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yvette Dzurik

Second/Daniels (2)

Lunch-11:25 Recess-11:55 Return to class-12:25

 
All slots filled
Guenevere Nieman
Just let me know what time
Angela Weaver

Second/Wheat (2)

Lunch-11:25 Recess-11:55 Return to class-12:25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
William Seegel

Third/Johnson

Lunch-11:35 Recess-12:00 Return to class-12:35

 
Emily McKee

Third/Novak

Lunch-11:40 Recess-12:10 Return to class-12:40

 
Gabriela Ruiz

Third/Kick

Lunch-11:45 Recess-12:25 Return to class-12:55

 
Susan Pressley

Third/Ballard

Lunch-11:50 Recess-12:20 Return to class-12:50

 
Terry Hammond

Karlson

Lunch 11:55 Recess 12:25 Return to class 12:55

 
Chris Kamo

Fourth/Werth

Lunch-12:00 Recess-12:30 Return to class-1:00

 
Neyle Froh

Fourth/Ruthart

Lunch-12:05 Recess-12:35 Return to class-1:05

 
Trudy Corbitt

Fourth/Lopez

Lunch-12:10 Recess-12:40 Return to class-1:10

 
Tiffany Self

Fourth/Sanderson

Lunch-12:15 Recess-12:45 Return to class-1:15

 
Paul Denney

Fifth/Mercurio

Lunch-12:20 Recess-12:50 Return to class-1:20

 
Heather Weber

Fifth/B. Taylor

Lunch-12:20 Recess-12:50 Return to class-1:20

 
Jennifer Ledbetter

Fifth/Underwood

Lunch-12:20 Recess-12:50 Return to class-1:20

 
Shana Hazzard


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home